Steamhouse India Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    09th Sep 2026 - 11th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 77 to Rs 81

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    185

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹77 to ₹81 185 09th Sep, 2026 – 11th Sep, 2026 ₹414 Cr

Steamhouse India Ltd

Steamhouse India Limited is a Gujarat-based industrial gas company that generates and centrally distributes industrial gases, primarily steam and nitrogen, through an integrated pipeline network. The company pioneered the community boiler system in India, introduced in 2014. Its community industrial gas model enables multiple industrial customers within a cluster to source steam and gases through a centralized pipeline infrastructure, thereby reducing the need for individual customers to establish and operate their own generation facilities. This asset-light customer proposition, coupled with long-term pipeline infrastructure, creates a relatively sticky customer relationship and provides visibility to recurring demand. The company’s core business comprises generation and distribution of steam, purchase and distribution of steam, and separation, compression and distribution of nitrogen. Steam generation and distribution remains the primary business, while the company has recently expanded into nitrogen distribution. Steamhouse commenced nitrogen production and supply in February 2025 and commissioned its first nitrogen project at Ankleshwar. Notably, the company is the only player in India supplying nitrogen through a distributed pipeline network rather than conventional cryogenic tanks or onsite nitrogen generation, giving it differentiated positioning in the emerging distributed industrial gas market. As of FY26, Steamhouse operated seven community steam boilers across Gujarat, comprising six owned and one leased facility, covering Vapi Phase 1, Vapi WTE, Ankleshwar Phase 1 and Phase 2, Sarigam, Nandesari and Panoli. Its facilities are strategically located close to industrial clusters and ports, enabling efficient supply through pipeline infrastructure. The company also purchases steam from third-party generators at certain locations. It distributes it through its own pipeline network, allowing it to expand its customer base without necessarily requiring equivalent investment in generation capacity.

Objective of Steamhouse India Ltd

The net proceeds from the fresh issue will be used towards the following purposes:

  • Repayment and / or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the company;
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements for augmenting infrastructure development of  company towards (i) capacity expansion of the Ankleshwar Facility (Phase 3) and (ii) capacity expansion of the Panoli Facility (Phase 2);
  •  General corporate purposes. 

 

Rationale To Steamhouse India Ltd

Investment Rationale

Leading market position, offering customers an energy-efficient solution across industries with high growth potential

 

Steamhouse India has established a differentiated position in the industrial gas market through its community-based centralized generation and pipeline distribution model, offering customers an energy-efficient alternative to individual gas-generation infrastructure. The company generates and distributes industrial gases, primarily steam and nitrogen, from centralized facilities to multiple industrial customers through an integrated pipeline network. This model enables customers to outsource industrial gas generation and distribution, reducing the need for individual generation assets and associated maintenance and operating requirements. Industrial gases are critical inputs across several large-scale industries, including pharmaceuticals, chemicals and textiles, where uninterrupted availability is essential for production efficiency and operational stability. The company believes that the increasing industrialization and expansion of India’s manufacturing sector, coupled with the need for efficient energy management, could support greater adoption of centralized industrial gas generation and pipeline-based distribution. As of FY26, cylinder-based supply accounted for 41.5% of India’s industrial gas demand (excluding steam) by value, indicating a meaningful opportunity for alternative distribution models such as pipelines. The industrial steam market also presents a sizeable and growing addressable opportunity. According to Frost & Sullivan, India’s total process steam demand stood at approximately 203,472 TPH in FY26 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 9.4% during FY26-FY31. The increasing scale and complexity of process industries, coupled with the operational challenges of owning and maintaining individual boiler infrastructure, are driving industries toward centralized generation and distribution solutions. The company’s community industrial gas model addresses these requirements by centralizing generation infrastructure and distributing steam and gases through dedicated pipelines, enabling shared infrastructure, streamlined operations and potentially improved energy efficiency for customers. The model also allows deeper penetration within existing industrial clusters, as new customers can connect to an established distribution network.

 

High barriers to entry supported by established pipeline infrastructure and technological capabilities

 

The company has established a differentiated position in the community-based industrial gas distribution market, with its promoters pioneering the community boiler system in India in 2014. The company has built a strong presence across industrial clusters by developing an exclusive pipeline network connecting centralized generation facilities with customers. Limited space for laying additional pipelines within established industrial clusters creates a structural entry barrier, as new players may find it challenging to establish competing distribution infrastructure. The company’s operating experience and technology-enabled monitoring capabilities further strengthen its competitive positioning. The company has developed expertise in distributing industrial gases while minimizing pressure and temperature losses, and uses SCADA systems, steam traps, auto valves, and flow meters for real-time network monitoring. The company also leverages third-party technology platforms to collect and analyze data from sensors and electrical panels, supported by its proprietary API and SQL database. These systems enable closer monitoring of production and consumption, helping reduce the gap between customer requirements and actual output while improving operational efficiency, safety and reliability. The established pipeline infrastructure also creates customer stickiness. New entrants would need to identify viable routes to connect customers away from generation facilities while minimizing transmission losses and overcoming limited space for new pipelines. These factors, coupled with Steamhouse’s operating experience, established customer connectivity and technology-enabled infrastructure, create meaningful barriers to entry and could support the company’s competitive position across existing industrial clusters.

 

Valuation of Steamhouse India Ltd

Steamhouse India Limited operates an innovative energy utility model centered on non-conventional centralized boiler facilities and closed-loop steam distribution pipelines across major industrial hubs in Gujarat (such as Ankleshwar, Panoli, Nandesari, and Dahej), enabling chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile clients to substitute decentralized, high-emission boilers with lower-cost, sustainable process steam. Strategically, the company is leveraging its first-mover advantage to scale operational steam capacity, expanding from 315 TPH in FY24 to planned sites like Dahej Phase 2, while diversifying into high-margin utility adjacencies including pipeline-distributed industrial nitrogen, compressed instrument air, and prospective public-private partnerships in clean power generation.  Positioned to benefit from the structural growth in industrial energy and utility solutions, supported by increasingly stringent environmental regulations, carbon-neutrality targets and rising industrial energy demand across India’s manufacturing corridors, led by the accelerating shift toward cleaner, more efficient and reliable energy solutions. On the financial front, Steamhouse’s performance reflects sustained growth momentum, with Revenue, EBITDA, and PAT expanding at a CAGR of ~29.9%, ~10.5%, and ~22.0%, respectively, over FY24-FY26, driven by expansion of its centralized steam distribution infrastructure. Looking ahead, the company’s growth trajectory will be largely driven by the effective deployment of IPO proceeds, with a significant portion of the fresh equity expected to be used for deleveraging and pipeline expansion. Lower debt levels should provide greater financial flexibility, while incremental infrastructure additions are expected to enhance network utilization, operating leverage, and the margin profile over the medium term.  At the upper price band, the issue commands an implied P/E valuation of over 57x FY26 earnings, indicating that a substantial portion of the near-term growth potential is already reflected in the valuation. Nevertheless, the company’s sticky long-term B2B customer relationships, entry barriers from its centralized utility distribution network, and favourable environmental tailwinds provide a strong structural growth opportunity. We, thus, recommend a subscribe rating with a long-term investment horizon.

What is the Steamhouse India Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Steamhouse India Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Steamhouse India Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Steamhouse India Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Steamhouse India Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Steamhouse India Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Steamhouse India Limited IPO is opening on 09th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Steamhouse India Limited 185 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Steamhouse India Limited IPO 15th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Steamhouse India Limited is 17th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,985 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,805 Login to your account now

  • The company’s largest customer contributed 18.4% of FY26 revenue, while the top 10 customers accounted for 47.9%. Any loss of key customers, reduction in purchases or lower repeat orders could materially impact revenue and cash flows.
  • The company’s steam generation, distribution and nitrogen facilities are concentrated in Gujarat, while several raw material suppliers are also located in the state. Any significant natural calamity, social disruption, regulatory issue or other regional disruption could adversely affect operations.
  • The company is undertaking substantial capacity additions, but certain equipment and machinery orders are yet to be placed. Delays in procurement, approvals, construction or commissioning could postpone the deployment of IPO proceeds and expected revenue benefits.

The Steamhouse India Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 15th Sep 2026. Login to your account now Steamhouse India Limited

The prospectus of Steamhouse India Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Kanohar Electricals Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    08th Sep 2026 - 10th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 601 to Rs 632

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    23

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹601 to ₹632 23 08th Sep, 2026 – 10th Sep, 2026 ₹1056 Cr

Kanohar Electricals Limited

Kanohar Electricals Limited is a manufacturer of transformers and an EPC service provider, catering to the power transmission, railways, renewable energy, and power distribution sectors. The company manufactures power, traction, Scott-connected and distribution transformers, as well as shunt reactors, while its EPC business undertakes turnkey projects for substations and transmission lines. Its products are used across the power value chain, with power transformers primarily serving transmission utilities, traction and Scott transformers catering to railway electrification, and shunt reactors supporting grid stability in renewable energy projects. Transformer manufacturing is the key revenue contributor, accounting for 83.4% of revenue from operations in FY26, with power transformers contributing 57.1%, Scott transformers 25.3%, traction transformers 0.9% and other transformer products 0.1%; EPC contributed the remaining 16.4%, comprising transmission lines at 9.7% and substations at 6.8%. The company operates two manufacturing facilities in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, with an annual transformer manufacturing capacity of 19,200 MVA. It has developed capabilities in high-voltage transformers up to 500 MVA and 400 kV and is among a select group of Indian manufacturers with the requisite short-circuit certification for such transformers, enabling it to qualify for large power transmission orders.

Objective of Kanohar Electricals Limited

  • The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:
  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the company;
  • Purchase of new machinery and equipment for manufacturing facility located in Gangol, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh;
  • Civil construction and interior development of an office building at the Gangol Manufacturing Facility; and
  • Enhancing sustainability initiatives by (a) setting up of solar power plants at our manufacturing facility located in Rithani,and Gangol Manufacturing Facility, and (b) purchasing electric trucks and forklifts at the Gangol Manufacturing Facility.
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of the company; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Kanohar Electricals Limited

Investment Rationale

Established transformer manufacturer with strong high-voltage capabilities positioned to benefit from structural growth in power infrastructure

Kanohar Electricals is well positioned to benefit from the growing demand for transformers, supported by its 40+ years of operating experience, established customer relationships and presence across high-growth end markets including power transmission, railways, renewable energy, and power distribution. The company has capabilities across a wide voltage range and, as of March 31, 2026, was among only five companies in India with short-circuit test certification for 500 MVA, 400 kV transformers, enabling it to compete for large and high-value transmission contracts. Its strong positioning is also evident in the railway segment, where it is among only four Indian manufacturers certified by RDSO for 100 MVA, 132 kV Scott transformers and one of two certified for 100 MVA, 220 kV Scott transformers. Importantly, the company’s revenue mix is increasingly skewed towards higher-voltage transformers, with >400 kV transformers contributing 52.2% of revenue from operations in FY26, up from 31.3% in FY25 and 10.3% in FY24, reflecting its increasing participation in large-value transmission projects. This positioning provides exposure to structural growth in India’s transmission network, railway electrification and renewable energy capacity, while its established certifications and testing capabilities create entry barriers and enable participation in a relatively limited pool of qualified tenders. The recent Rs. 568.7 crore order from POWERGRID for 500 MVA, 400 kV transformers further demonstrates the company’s ability to translate these capabilities into large orders.

Integrated transformer manufacturing and EPC capabilities broaden addressable market and enhance order-win potential

Kanohar Electricals’ integrated business model provides it with a competitive advantage by allowing the company to participate in a broader range of power infrastructure opportunities than standalone transformer manufacturers. Having entered EPC for substations in 2013 and transmission lines up to 400 kV in 2021, the company can offer customers single-window solutions spanning equipment supply, installation, and commissioning, enabling it to participate in both standalone transformer orders and larger turnkey projects. This capability is particularly relevant for hybrid contracts where customers require both transformers and EPC services, allowing Kanohar to capture a higher share of overall project value while strengthening customer relationships. The EPC business contributed 16.4% of FY26 revenue, complementing the core transformer manufacturing business, which contributed 83.4%. Further, the ability to combine manufacturing and EPC capabilities broadens the company’s addressable market to include turnkey projects from transmission utilities and railways, as well as high-value substation augmentation projects, thereby improving its opportunity set and reducing dependence on standalone transformer orders.

Valuation of Kanohar Electricals Limited

Kanohar Electricals is a leading transformer manufacturer with an established presence across power transmission, railways, renewable energy, and power distribution, with its positioning increasingly shifting towards high-voltage and high-value transformer products. The company’s growth prospects remain favourable, supported by the expected expansion of India’s transformer market, which is projected to grow at a 6.7% CAGR during CY25-CY30, while the extra-high-voltage and ultra-high-voltage segments are expected to grow at 9.3% and 9.0% CAGRs, respectively. Kanohar is well placed to capitalise on these trends through its capabilities in 500 MVA, 400 kV transformers, planned capacity expansion of 18,000 MVA, and investments in automation and backward integration. The company’s revenue from operations, EBITDA and PAT grew at a strong CAGR of 53.7%, 141.0% and 170.3%, respectively, during FY24-FY26, aided by the sharp increase in high-voltage transformer sales, with transformers above 400 kV contributing 52.2% of revenue in FY26 compared with 10.3% in FY24. This shift towards higher-value products, along with operating leverage and better capacity utilisation, has resulted in EBITDA margin expanding from 11.2% in FY24 to 27.6% in FY26, while PAT margin improved from 6.4% to 19.8%. At the upper price band of Rs. 632, the issue is valued at 36.3x FY26 P/E based on diluted EPS of Rs. 17.4 and 27.4x FY26 EV/EBITDA. The valuation remains largely below the peer-group multiples, particularly on an EV/EBITDA basis, providing reasonable valuation comfort. Considering the company’s strong earnings growth, improving margins, increasing exposure to high-voltage transformers and favourable industry outlook, we believe the valuation is reasonable and recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Kanohar Electricals Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Kanohar Electricals Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Kanohar Electricals Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO is opening on 08th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Kanohar Electricals Limited 23 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO 11th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Kanohar Electricals Limited is 16th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,536 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,88,968 Login to your account now

  • Kanohar Electricals’ significant dependence on the power transmission, railways, and renewable energy sectors exposes it to economic cyclicality, reduced demand, or adverse trends in these sectors, which could negatively impact its business, financial performance, and results of operations.
  • Kanohar Electricals’ transformer manufacturing capacity utilization stood at 46.0% in FY26, despite improving from 29.7% in FY25, exposing the company to the risk of operational inefficiencies if demand does not support higher utilization. Capacity utilization remains dependent on customer demand, availability of raw materials and uninterrupted operations. Any decline in demand, prolonged operational disruptions, or inability to fully utilize expanded capacity could adversely affect the company’s business, profitability and returns.
  • The company’s top 10 customers accounted for 93.2% of revenue from operations in FY26, compared with 93.9% in FY25 and 95.4% in FY24, indicating a high dependence on a limited customer base. Any loss of key customers, reduction in order volumes or inability to diversify its customer base could adversely impact the company’s revenue, business performance and financial condition.

The Kanohar Electricals Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 11th Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Kanohar Electricals Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Prasol Chemicals Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    08th Sep 2026 - 10th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 643 to Rs 676

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    22

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹643 to ₹676 22 08th Sep, 2026 – 10th Sep, 2026 ₹500 Cr

Prasol Chemicals Ltd

Prasol Chemicals Ltd. is a diversified specialty chemicals manufacturer with over three decades of operating experience, producing acetone-based specialty chemicals, phosphorus-based specialty chemicals and other customized specialty chemicals. The company has a portfolio of over 150 products serving more than 1,600 customers and exports to 69 countries across global markets as of July 15, 2026. Its key application segments include performance chemicals, paints, inks, construction & adhesives (PICA), pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals and home & personal care. The company’s portfolio comprises 21 acetone-based specialty chemicals, 53 phosphorus-based specialty chemicals and 76 other specialty chemicals. Key products include diacetone alcohol, isophorone, hexylene glycol, phosphorus pentasulphide, phosphorus pentoxide, zinc dialkyl dithiophosphates, specialty phosphates, polyphosphoric acid and dithiophosphates, catering to a diversified range of end-use applications. In FY26, acetone-based specialty chemicals contributed 42.8% of revenue, phosphorus-based specialty chemicals contributed 38.3%, while other specialty chemicals accounted for 18.3%, providing a relatively diversified revenue profile across product categories. The company operates two manufacturing facilities at Khopoli and Mahad in Maharashtra, with aggregate installed capacity of 98,644 MTPA as of FY26. Khopoli plant operated at a healthy utilization of 80.3%, while Mahad plant utilization improved sharply to 44.1% in FY26 from 25.2% in FY25. The Mahad facility faced operational disruptions, but the resumption of operations and improved utilization indicate a gradual recovery in asset productivity. With significant unutilized capacity remaining at Mahad, further ramp-up provides potential operating leverage and volume-led growth, subject to demand conditions and execution.

Objective of Prasol Chemicals Ltd

The net proceeds from the fresh issue will be used towards the following purposes:

  • Repayment and / or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the company;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Prasol Chemicals Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong positioning in acetone and phosphorus-based specialty chemicals, supported by leadership in select niche products

Prasol is strategically positioned in the domestic specialty chemicals industry through its integrated presence across acetone and phosphorus based derivatives. The company was the largest importer of acetone in India during CY22-CY25, which supports its scale and procurement capabilities in acetone-based chemistries. It is also the sole domestic manufacturer of isophorone, with an installed capacity of 9,000 MTPA, providing a differentiated position in the domestic market. Its acetone-based portfolio comprises products such as diacetone alcohol, isophorone, hexylene glycol and MIBC, which cater to diverse end-use industries including pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, paints and coatings, construction, mining and lubricants. On the phosphorus side, Prasol is among the top five users of yellow phosphorus in India, key feedstock for its portfolio of phosphorus-based specialty chemicals. The company manufactures products including phosphorus pentasulphide, phosphorus pentoxide, polyphosphoric acid, dithiophosphates, phosphate esters and lubricant additives such as ZDDP. Its backward and forward integration across these chemistries enables it to participate across multiple stages of the value chain and cater to diverse applications spanning performance chemicals, lubricants, mining, agrochemicals, pharmaceuticals, paints and construction. The company’s competitive positioning is further supported by its broad product portfolio, complex manufacturing chemistries and application-oriented R&D capabilities. The company had more than 150 specialty chemical products as of FY26 and a 37-member in-house R&D team, with a pipeline of 40 products and 13 products commercialized since April 2023. These capabilities, combined with customer qualification requirements and product-specific technical know-how, create entry barriers in several niche applications.

Diversified product portfolio and customer base provide multiple avenues for growth

The company has built a diversified specialty chemical portfolio spanning acetone-based, phosphorus-based and customized specialty chemicals, reducing dependence on any single product or end-use industry. The company offers more than 150 products across five key application segments, namely, performance chemicals, paints, inks, construction & adhesives (PICA), pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, and home & personal care and serves customers across more than 20 industries. Its customized specialty chemicals are developed around customer-specific technical requirements and involve application development and qualification processes, which can increase switching costs and support customer retention, particularly for products requiring customer approval and process validation. The company’s dedicated R&D centre also facilitates collaborative product development with customers and customized solutions. The company has also established a broad and geographically diversified customer base, with 1,600+ customers and exports to 69 countries across six continents as of July 15, 2026. FY26 revenue concentration remains relatively contained, with the top 10 customers contributing 23.7% of revenue and no individual customer accounting for more than 5% of total income, limiting dependence on any single customer. Prasol’s long-standing customer relationships further support revenue visibility and provide opportunities for cross-selling and increasing wallet share as the company expands its product portfolio. The company’s established relationships with customers across pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, lubricants and specialty chemicals, together with its growing product pipeline, provide scope to deepen penetration within existing accounts. The company’s global credentials also support its ability to participate in international supply chains. Prasol is recognized as a Three-Star Export House by the Government of India and holds ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 certifications, while select products have obtained European REACH registrations. These certifications and regulatory registrations can support customer qualification and market access, particularly in regulated export markets.

Valuation of Prasol Chemicals Ltd

Prasol Chemicals has established a diversified specialty chemicals platform with 150+ products across acetone-based, phosphorus-based and other specialty chemicals, serving 1,600+ customers across multiple end-use industries and 69 countries. The company’s key strategy remains focused on strengthening its position in niche chemistries, increasing downstream integration, improving capacity utilization and expanding its higher-value specialty product portfolio, with the Mahad facility providing meaningful headroom for volume-led growth. The Indian phosphorus derivatives market is expected to grow at ~10% CAGR between FY24 and FY29, providing a favourable industry backdrop for the company’s phosphorus-based portfolio, while its leadership in select acetone derivatives further strengthens its competitive positioning.  Financial performance has improved sharply, with revenue/EBITDA/PAT growing at ~18.6%/~51.7%/~114.1% CAGR respectively over FY24-FY26 period, accompanied by EBITDA margin expansion from 6.9% to 11.3%. As we advance, higher capacity utilization, an improving product mix, export growth, and increasing contribution from differentiated specialty chemicals could support sustained earnings growth and operating leverage.  While the issue valuation at ~47.2x FY26 earnings appears relatively demanding, we believe the quality of the business, niche product positioning, scalable growth opportunity and improving return profile add strategic value and provide scope for further earnings-led growth. Given the company’s strong growth trajectory and long-term specialty chemicals opportunity, we recommend a subscribe rating to the issue.

What is the Prasol Chemicals Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Prasol Chemicals Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Prasol Chemicals Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Prasol Chemicals Ltd shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Prasol Chemicals Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Prasol Chemicals Ltd IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Prasol Chemicals Ltd IPO is opening on 08th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Prasol Chemicals Ltd 22 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Prasol Chemicals Ltd IPO 11th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Prasol Chemicals Ltd is 16th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,872 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,93,336 Login to your account now

  • The company remains exposed to fluctuations in the price and availability of key raw materials, particularly acetone and yellow phosphorus, with raw material costs accounting for 69.0% of total income in FY26. The absence of long-term procurement agreements and dependence on a limited number of suppliers could expose margins to input-cost volatility and create supply-disruption risks.
  • The company is dependent on key customers, with its top 10 customers contributing ~23.7% of FY26 revenue, up from 18.5% in FY24. Loss of key customers, lower orders, adverse changes in customer requirements, or failure to maintain long-standing relationships could adversely affect revenue and profitability.
  • The Mahad manufacturing facility has experienced operational challenges, including a shutdown between October 2023 and May 2024 following a gas leakage incident. Any further operational disruption, safety incident or delay in stabilizing the facility could adversely affect capacity utilization.

The Prasol Chemicals Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 11th Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Prasol Chemicals Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited : SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    08th Sep 2026 - 10th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.172 to Rs 182

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    82

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹172 to ₹182 82 08th Sep, 2026 – 10th Sep, 2026 ₹428 Cr

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited is a premium façade solutions and fenestration provider with integrated capabilities across design, engineering, fabrication, manufacturing, supply and installation. The company operates through three verticals Domestic Façade Solutions, International Façade Products Supply and Fenestration Solutions offering curtain wall, storefront, frameless, unitized and semi-unitized façade systems, alongside premium windows, doors, skylights and partition solutions. With over two decades of industry experience, the company had completed 158 projects as of March 31, 2026. According to the Ken Report, it was the second-largest façade solutions provider in India by revenue in FY24 and FY25 and India’s largest façade exporter in CY24. Its established presence in the USA and Australia provides access to international markets, with exports contributing 45.2% of FY26 revenue and supporting geographical diversification beyond the domestic construction cycle. The domestic business follows an integrated EPC and manufacturing model, while the international business focuses on customized façade product design, engineering, fabrication and supply. The acquisition of Yes Systems Private Limited in August 2025 further expanded the company’s presence in the premium and ultra-luxury fenestration segment, broadening its addressable market within the building-envelope industry. Manufacturing operations are centred at the Vile Bhagad facility in Maharashtra and are supported by in-house design, engineering and testing capabilities. Going forward, planned capacity expansion and backward integration through a proposed glass processing unit could strengthen supply-chain control, reduce dependence on external processed-glass suppliers, and improve operational efficiencies. Overall, the company’s integrated execution capabilities, established export presence and expansion into premium fenestration provide multiple growth levers, while capacity expansion and backward integration could support greater scale and value capture over the medium term.

Objective of Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited

The IPO comprises a fresh issue aggregating up to Rs.60 crores and an Offer for Sale of Rs.368 crores. The net proceeds from the fresh issue are proposed to be utilized for the following purposes:

  • Funding the capital expenditure requirement for setting up a glass processing unit (“GPU Project”) as part of the company’s planned backward integration at its Vile Bhagad facility;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited

Investment Rationale

Market leadership supported by a diversified business model and expanding domestic and international presence

Glass Wall Systems has established a strong position in the Indian façade industry, as the second-largest provider of façade solutions in India by revenue in FY24 and FY25, while also being India’s largest façade exporter in 2024. The company operates through a diversified business model spanning domestic façade solutions, international supply of façade products and premium fenestration solutions, enabling it to address multiple market opportunities and diversify its revenue base. Its acquisition of Yes Systems has further strengthened its presence in the high-end domestic fenestration market and expanded its exposure to the growing luxury real estate segment. The company has built a healthy order book across its business verticals, providing revenue visibility. As of July 31, 2026, its domestic façade solutions order book stood at Rs. 6,260 million, while outstanding international façade product orders were Rs. 1,861 million and the fenestration business order book under Yes Systems was Rs. 1,692 million. The company’s strategic focus on commercial projects in the domestic market also provides benefits such as relatively shorter execution timelines, escalation clauses and favourable payment terms. International operations represent an important growth driver, supported by increasing global demand and India’s emerging position as a competitive manufacturing and export hub. Export revenue grew at a CAGR of 25.1% from Rs. 1,320 million in FY24 to Rs. 2,065 million in FY26, with overseas operations contributing 45.2% of total revenue in FY26. The company has established a presence in key international markets, including the USA and Australia, through relationships with façade industry participants such as RWW and SRG Global. Its supply-focused international model enables higher realizations and reduces exposure to EPC installation-related risks, supporting profitability and working capital efficiency. Overall, the combination of market leadership, a diversified business model, a strong order book, growing export presence and expansion into the premium fenestration segment positions the company to benefit from opportunities across domestic commercial construction, international façade markets and India’s growing luxury real estate sector.

Strong design and engineering capabilities supported by advanced manufacturing infrastructure

Glass Wall Systems’ operations are supported by strong in-house design and engineering capabilities, enabling the company to deliver customized and innovative façade solutions across diverse projects. Its structured design processes address critical requirements such as seismic movements, fire resistance, water ingress and wind loads while meeting architectural and aesthetic specifications. In-house manufacturing further strengthens quality control and flexibility in developing project-specific solutions. The company has developed specialized solutions, including diagrid systems, free-flowing lobby designs, curved unitized panels and articulated unitized panels. Its team of over 46 dedicated designers, as of March 31, 2026, is supported by technologies such as AutoCAD, STAAD™ and HiCAD, enabling structural analysis, virtual simulations and efficient design optimization. The use of 3D printing and internally tested systems further supports customized project delivery. Its Vile Bhagad facility spans over 32,415 square metres and has a post-expansion capacity of 130 panels per day. Located approximately 100 kilometres from Nhava Sheva port, the facility supports export logistics. Advanced CNC machinery, automated logistics, in-house testing infrastructure and its Designated Export Place accreditation further strengthen manufacturing efficiency, quality control and export capabilities.

Valuation of Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited is an established provider of façade solutions and fenestration products, catering to domestic and international markets, including the US and Australia. The company operates in the growing façade engineering and construction solutions industry, supported by increasing commercial real estate development, urbanisation, premium infrastructure projects and rising demand for energy-efficient and sustainable building solutions. Its established market presence, diversified business model, marquee client base, engineering capabilities and manufacturing infrastructure provide a strong foundation for future growth. On the financial front, the company has demonstrated strong operating performance, with Revenue/EBITDA/PAT increasing to approximately Rs.457 crores/Rs.120 crores/Rs.84 crores  in FY26. EBITDA margin stood at around 26.2% in FY26, while PAT margin improved to approximately 18.3%, reflecting strong profitability and operating leverage. Revenue increased significantly from Rs.278 crores in FY25, while PAT increased from Rs.58 crores, indicating healthy earnings growth. At the upper price band of Rs.182, the issue is valued at ~18.4x FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.9.90. The company, however, has reported superior profitability, with ROE of 32.0% in FY26 compared with the peer’s ROE of 8.7%, which supports the valuation. Considering the company’s strong financial performance and growth prospects, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating with long-term investment horizon.

What is the Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited IPO is opening on 08th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited 82 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited IPO 11th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited is 16th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,924 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,012 Login to your account now

  • The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for key raw materials, including aluminium extrusions, silicone and performance glass, without long-term fixed-price supply agreements. Volatility in raw material prices or supply disruptions could increase costs, delay project execution and adversely affect margins.
  • The company’s operations require significant working capital due to investments in raw materials, inventories and receivables. Any increase in receivable cycles, inventory requirements or difficulty in obtaining adequate working capital funding could adversely impact liquidity and financial performance.
  • The façade solutions industry is highly competitive, with competition from domestic and international players. Price undercutting, technological advancements and competitors with greater financial and operational resources could exert pressure on margins and market share.

The Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 11th Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Rays of Belief Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    01st Sep 2026 - 03rd Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.227 to Rs 239

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    62

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹227 to ₹239 62 01st Sep, 2026 – 03rd Sep, 2026 ₹1250 Cr

Rays of Belief Ltd

Rays of Belief Limited is a specialised developmental care and early intervention company operating under the “Mom’s Belief” brand. Incorporated in August 2017, the company commenced operations with its first centre in Gurugram in 2018 and has since built a sizeable intervention platform for children with Neurodevelopmental Disorders (NDDs). The company is promoted by Nitin Bindlish, who serves as Managing Director, along with Singapore-based Carving Futures Pte. Ltd. Rays of Belief provides personalised intervention programmes for children with conditions including Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), ADHD, Down Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy, Intellectual Disability, Learning Disabilities and Global Developmental Delays. Its multidisciplinary model combines clinical assessment and personalised goal planning with occupational therapy, speech and language therapy, behavioural support, special education and parental guidance. The company primarily generates revenue through its network of intervention centres in India, supplemented by digital therapy, home-based learning programmes and overseas clinical and business support services. As of March 31, 2026, Rays of Belief operated 136 centres across 57 cities in 20 states and Union Territories, with a meaningful presence in Tier 2 and Tier 3 markets. The network operates through a combination of company-managed centres, partnerships with licensed medical & clinical professionals, and collaborations with schools. Under company-operated centres, the company retains the service revenue, while partner-led and school-based centres operate under pre-agreed revenue-sharing arrangements. Its dominant partnership model enables the company to work with local paediatricians, psychiatrists and other professionals while expanding its intervention network across different geographies. The physical centre network is complemented by digital e-therapy, parent-support consultations and customised home-learning programmes, allowing families to continue intervention beyond centre-based sessions. These programmes use proprietary play-based teaching tools and structured progress-monitoring frameworks, supporting the company’s broader approach of involving parents actively in the child’s developmental journey. The platform is supported by over 340 full-time clinical professionals, including psychologists, occupational therapists, speech-language pathologists, special educators and behavioural therapists. The company has also established an international presence through specialised service exports and its acquisition of Mom’s Belief US, Inc. in June 2025, along with its step-down subsidiary, Allergy and Immunology Virginia, LLC. This acquisition added three operating centres in Virginia, USA. Overall, Rays of Belief operates an asset-light, multi-channel developmental care model combining physical intervention centres, professional partnerships, school collaborations, digital services and home-based learning programmes, and has served over 58,000 children and families since commencing operations.

, while its growing customer base and diversified service portfolio support revenue visibility.

Objective of Rays of Belief Ltd

The Offer comprises entirely a fresh issue of Rs. 1,250 million. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards: 

  • Funding capital expenditure towards establishment of new centers on leased premises (tenure of 11 months – 3 years) and associated technology (hardware) costs;
  • Expenditure for lease payments for the existing centers in India;
  • Investment in the subsidiary, Mom’s Belief US Inc., for making lease / license payments for the existing centers in the USA;
  • Expenditure for brand awareness and inclusive outreach programs;
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisition; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Rays of Belief Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong positioning in an underserved and fragmented NDD intervention market

Rays of Belief, operating under the Mom’s Belief brand, has built a significant position in the specialised market for intervention services for children with Neurodevelopmental Disorders (NDDs). The company is India’s largest clinical network in the segment and the world’s seventh-largest, giving investors exposure to a niche and specialised segment of the healthcare and developmental care market that has limited representation in the listed space. This is particularly relevant given the increasing awareness and diagnosis of conditions such as Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), ADHD and other developmental disorders, which is driving greater demand for structured and specialised intervention services. The market opportunity is supported by a substantial gap in access to specialised developmental care. India’s NDD market was estimated at Rs. 52,620 million in CY25, while specialised therapy segments are expected to witness sustained double digit growth over the longer term. However, access to trained professionals and organised intervention programmes remains particularly limited outside major metropolitan cities. Mom’s Belief has focused significantly on these underserved markets, with 94 out of its 136 Indian centres located in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities. This provides the company access to markets where specialised developmental care remains relatively scarce and where increasing awareness and diagnosis can translate into significant demand. The company has expanded its network from 71 centres in FY23 to 136 centres as of March 2026 and has served over 58,000 children and families since inception, demonstrating its ability to scale the model across multiple geographies. Its planned addition of 190 centres using IPO proceeds provides further scope to deepen its presence across existing markets and enter new locations. Given the fragmented nature of the industry, increasing awareness of NDDs and the significant underpenetration of organised intervention services across India, we believe Mom’s Belief is well positioned to benefit from the growing demand for specialised developmental care.

Differentiated and asset-light care model supports scalable expansion across      multiple channels

Mom’s Belief operates a broader developmental care model than a conventional therapy centre network. Its services combine physical intervention centres, partnerships with licensed professionals, school collaborations, digital therapy, parent-support programmes and home-based learning solutions. Each child receives a personalised intervention plan supported by a multidisciplinary team across psychology, occupational therapy, speech and language therapy, special education and behavioural intervention. A key differentiator is the company’s focus on involving parents directly in the intervention process. The company supports families through structured guidance and home-based programmes backed by over 2,000 learning and play-based tools, allowing intervention to continue outside formal therapy sessions. This expands the company’s engagement with families beyond centre-based services and creates multiple channels through which it can deliver its offerings. Its use of structured and evidence-based intervention methodologies, along with investments in clinical research and technology-enabled goal planning, should also support greater standardisation as the network expands. The business model is relatively asset-light, with centres primarily operating from leased premises and a significant portion of the network established through partnerships with licensed professionals and schools. This reduces the upfront capital required to enter new locations compared with conventional healthcare infrastructure and has enabled the company to expand its network rapidly. The improvement in RoCE from 4.6% in FY24 to 29.7% in FY26 reflects the increasing capital efficiency of the model as the business scales. The company has also added an international growth avenue through the acquisition of Mom’s Belief US Inc. and Allergy & Immunology Virginia, LLC, providing access to three established clinics in Virginia. Management intends to introduce behavioural therapy and specialised NDD intervention services through this infrastructure, leveraging the existing clinical setup and patient base. Along with domestic centre expansion, digital services, home-based programmes and investments in research and technology, this gives Mom’s Belief multiple avenues to expand its specialised developmental care platform.

Valuation of Rays of Belief Ltd

Rays of Belief Limited, operating under the Mom’s Belief brand, is a specialised intervention platform for children with Neurodevelopmental Disorders (NDDs), with a growing network of centres, digital services and home-based intervention offerings. The company has established itself as India’s largest clinical network in the NDD intervention segment, providing investors exposure to a niche, underpenetrated market with significant scope for organised players. Revenue from operations increased from Rs. 306.1 million in FY24 to Rs. 816.6 million in FY26, translating into a 63.3% CAGR over FY24-26. Importantly, the underlying India business continues to grow organically, with standalone revenue increasing 30.6% YoY in FY26, while operating leverage is becoming visible as the centre network matures, with EBITDA margin expanding from 4.9% in FY24 to 14.6% in FY26 and RoCE improving to 29.7%. A key driver of future growth is the continued expansion and maturation of its centre network. New centres typically take 8-12 months to achieve operating breakeven, following which revenue and profitability improve meaningfully. The company plans to add 190 Company Learning Centres/Early Intervention Centres and 121 School Collaboration Centres by FY29, providing a substantial runway for growth in an asset-light and capital-efficient manner. The US opportunity remains another key growth lever, with the acquisition of three Virginia clinics contributing Rs. 340.9 million, or 42% of consolidated FY26 revenue. These clinics provide an established patient base through which Mom’s Belief can potentially introduce its specialised behavioural therapy and NDD intervention services, creating a significant opportunity to scale its model in a higher-value healthcare market. However, investors should monitor the company’s cash conversion closely. CFO was negative,  at Rs. 19.4 million in FY26 due to a sharp increase in receivables, with Rs. 112.9 million, or over 62% of total trade receivables, due from promoter-related entities. This remains a key concern from an earnings quality, liquidity and corporate governance perspective. At the upper end of the price band, the company is valued at a P/E of 74.5x FY26 consolidated EPS of Rs. 3.21. While the valuation is demanding and the related-party receivables and negative CFO remain important risks, we believe the company’s leadership position in a niche and underpenetrated market, scalable asset-light expansion model, significant planned centre rollout and the sizeable US growth opportunity provide a compelling long-term growth opportunity. Accordingly, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for investors with a long-term investment horizon.

What is the Rays of Belief Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Rays of Belief Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Rays of Belief Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Rays of Belief Ltd shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Rays of Belief Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Rays of Belief Ltd IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Rays of Belief Ltd IPO is opening on 01st Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Rays of Belief Ltd 62 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Rays of Belief Ltd IPO 04th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Rays of Belief Ltd is 08th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,818 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,92,634 Login to your account now

  • A significant portion of revenue and receivables is linked to Carving Futures group entities, with related-party services contributing 25.6% of FY26 consolidated revenue and Rs. 112.9 million, or over 62% of total receivables, outstanding from these entities. Delayed collections have materially contributed to the negative operating cash flow of Rs. 19.4 million in FY26, making related-party dependence and cash conversion an important monitorable.
  • The business is highly dependent on specialised clinical professionals, while employee costs accounted for 52.5% of FY26 operating expenses. The company witnessed average monthly clinical attrition of 4.4% in FY26, with 181 clinical professionals resigning during the year, which could increase recruitment and training costs and affect service quality as the network expands.
  • The asset-light centre model relies largely on leased premises with relatively short lease tenures. Investments in centre fit-outs and specialised infrastructure may be difficult to recover if leases are not renewed or centres are closed, creating potential write-offs and execution risks as the company undertakes a significant network expansion.
  • The US business, which contributed 41.7% of FY26 consolidated revenue, exposes the company to additional regulatory, compliance and integration risks.

The Rays of Belief Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is o4th Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Rays of Belief Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Purple Style Labs Ltd : Avoid

  • Date

    30th Aug 2026 - 02nd Sept 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.546 to Rs 575

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    26

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹546 to ₹575 26 30th Aug, 2026 – 02nd Sept, 2026 ₹680 Cr

Purple Style Labs Ltd

Purple Style Labs Limited (PSL) is a Mumbai-based multi-brand luxury fashion platform incorporated in August 2015 and operates primarily through Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop (PPUS), which it acquired in February 2018. PPUS provides curated Indian luxury fashion across womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear, with a particular focus on wedding and occasion wear. Womenswear is the company’s flagship category led by high-value pieces priced above Rs. 1,00,000 and accounted for 78% of total PPUS Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) which is the total value of products sold through PPUS online platform and Experience Center channels before deducting returns, discounts, taxes, or fees in FY26. Menswear and other categories contributed 18% and 4%, respectively. The platform offers products from 1,109 Active Designer Brands as of March 31, 2026, including Seema Gujral, Anushree Reddy, Amit Aggarwal and Rohit Gandhi & Rahul Khanna. The company operates through an omni-channel model comprising its website, mobile application, telephonic and digital sales channels, events and exhibitions, and a network of 14 experience centers (offline stores). Of these, 12 are located in India, with one each in London and New York. The experience centers enable customers to physically view and try products, assess their quality and craftsmanship, and receive personalized assistance from in-store stylists. The online channels also serve as discovery and engagement platforms, helping customers identify products and designer brands while directing traffic to the physical stores. In FY26, PPUS recorded an Average Order Value (AOV) of Rs. 75,505, while Indian experience centers contributed 75% of Total PPUS GMV.  PPUS operates as a curated marketplace and discovery platform connecting luxury designer brands with customers in India and overseas. 

Objective of Purple Style Labs Ltd

The offer comprises entirely a fresh issue of Rs. 680 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards: 

  • Investment in our wholly owned subsidiary, PSL retail for expenditure towards lease liabilities of experience centers, and back-end offices in India; and
  • Funding towards sales and marketing expenses to be incurred by our company; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Purple Style Labs Ltd

Investment Rationale

Global expansion driving stronger network effects and customer engagement

Purple Style Labs (PSL) has established a differentiated position in Indian luxury fashion by combining a growing international presence with a broad network of designer brands and an increasingly engaged customer base. The company served customers across approximately 100 countries in FY26, with international markets contributing 20% of Total PPUS GMV. The United States (US) was the largest international market, contributing 11% of Total PPUS GMV, followed by the United Kingdom (UK) at 6%, while others contributed the balance. Its online platform attracted 19 million visitors in FY26, including 3 million from the US, 0.6 million from the UK, 0.3 million from Canada and 0.3 million from the Middle East, demonstrating meaningful international demand. This international opportunity is supported by a structural gap in the availability of curated Indian luxury and occasion wear outside India. The company addresses this gap through its online platform and experience centers in London and New York, providing international customers with access to a broad assortment of Indian designer brands. This enables designer brands to access global customers without having to independently establish international distribution networks. PSL’s international reach reinforces the network effects, as its platform had over 1,109 active designer brands as of March 2026 across womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear. Its association with well-known designer brands such as Seema Gujral, Anushree Reddy, Amit Aggarwal, and Rohit Gandhi & Rahul Khanna enhances its reputation and helps attract additional designers to the platform. The expanding brand ecosystem, broader assortment and global customer access have translated into stronger customer engagement and monetization. Repeat customers have increased their contribution to orders and GMV, while Average PPUS GMV per customer has risen consistently. The contribution of the top 10,000 customers has also strengthened over time, indicating deeper engagement among valuable customers

Omni-channel model combining digital reach with high-value, physical retail experiences

PSL has evolved Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop from an online-led platform into an integrated omni-channel luxury fashion business, combining digital discovery with a network of physical experience centers. PSL operates 14 offline stores, including 12 in India and one each in London and New York. These stores, span across 20,000-60,000 sq. ft., and intend to provide an immersive luxury retail environment and allow customers to experience a wider assortment under one roof. The physical network is an important monetization driver, with Experience Centers accounting for the majority of PPUS GMV in FY26, significantly exceeding the contribution from the online channel. The higher value of physical retail is also reflected in customer spending, PPUS experience centers generated materially higher-value transactions, with average order value approximately 134% higher than the online channel in India and 143% higher in the UK during FY26. This indicates that the physical format is not merely a customer acquisition or brand-building channel, but an important revenue-generating component of the business. The company’s omni-channel proposition is differentiated by the curated experience offered in-store. Customers can physically interact with products, try on apparel, receive personalized styling advice and obtain minor alterations, while also benefiting from the convenience of browsing and purchasing online. This creates complementary digital and physical touchpoints, allowing customers to discover products online and subsequently engage with them in-store before making a purchase.

Valuation of Purple Style Labs Ltd

Purple Style Labs Limited (PSL) operates Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop, a multi-brand luxury fashion platform headquartered in Mumbai, with an omni-channel presence across India, the UK and the US. International markets contributed 20% of Total Pop-Up Shop (PPUS) Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) in FY26, comprising the US at 11%, the UK at 6% and the rest of the world at 4%. Its portfolio spans womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear, with womenswear remaining the dominant category. The company’s Total PPUS GMV increased 23% in FY26, indicating growth in merchandise output, however, this has not translated proportionately into revenue growth. Revenue from operations increased from Rs. 504 to Rs. 558 crores from FY24-FY26, implying a modest CAGR of ~5%. While operating expenses also increased from Rs. 478 to Rs. 537 crores from FY24 to FY26, representing an increase of 12% this was primarily driven by the expansion of Large Format Experience Centers, which increased depreciation, lease-related finance costs, store operating expenses and inventory requirements. Employee costs also rose as the company expanded its workforce to support the larger retail network. These higher costs were partly offset by lower sales, marketing and courier expenses. EBITDA decreased from Rs. 32 to Rs. 30 crores across FY24-26, implying a negative CAGR of approximately 2%, while EBITDA margin declined from 6% to 5% in FY26. PSL remains focused on expanding larger-format stores, increasing customer reach and strengthening the brand proposition. Going forward, the company could benefit from the expansion of India’s luxury fashion market, increasing affluent consumption and growing acceptance of Indian designer wear internationally. However, translating GMV growth into sustainable revenue and profitability, while controlling the cost base and improving operating cash flows. The company reported negative operating cash flows in each of FY24-FY26. Purple Style Labs does not have a directly comparable listed peer in India, although within India’s premium luxury fashion segment, established names such as Sabyasachi, Manish Malhotra, Anita Dongre and many more have stronger heritage positioning and global recognition. PPUS is moving towards a more premium assortment by reducing lower-priced products with lower margins, but it continues to operate in a competitive and fragmented market. At the upper price band of Rs. 575, the issue is valued at 8.3x FY26 revenue on a Price-to-Sales multiple. While the company operates in the premium luxury fashion segment, elevated operating costs, negative earnings and declining EBITDA margins limit near-term profitability and valuation visibility. Given the demanding P/S multiple and competitive intensity in the premium luxury fashion market, we assign an “AVOID” rating to the issue.

What is the Purple Style Labs Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Purple Style Labs Ltd offers an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Purple Style Labs Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before All Purple Style Labs Ltd shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Purple Style Labs Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Purple Style Labs Ltd IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Purple Style Labs Ltd IPO is opening on 31st Aug 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Purple Style Labs Ltd is 26 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Purple Style Labs Ltd IPO is 03rd Sept 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Purple Style Labs Ltd is 07th Sept 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs. ₹14,950. Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement is Rs.1,94,350. Login to your account now

  • The company has a history of financial losses and negative operating cash flows, which could limit its financial flexibility and ability to fund future growth. Continued losses may increase reliance on external funding and affect the execution of its expansion plans.
  • The company remains heavily dependent on womenswear, particularly Indian wedding and occasion wear. Changes in consumer preferences, discretionary spending or demand for luxury ethnic fashion could materially affect sales and overall business performance.
  • The company’s business is significantly reliant on its physical Experience Centers, particularly in key metropolitan markets. High operating costs, lease-related risks, operational disruptions or weaker than expected performance from new centers could adversely affect revenue, cash flows and profitability.

The Purple Style Labs Ltd be credited to the account on allotment date which is 04th Aug 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Purple Style Labs Ltd IPO prospectus can be find on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Priority Jewels Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    28th Aug 2026 - 1st Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.190 to Rs 200

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    75

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹190 to ₹200 75 28th Aug, 2026 – 1st Sep, 2026 ₹92 Cr

Priority Jewels Limited

Priority Jewels Ltd. designs, manufactures, and sells lightweight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum jewellery, primarily to independent jewellers and jewellery chains in India, along with select international markets. Its customer base includes leading jewellery retailers such as CaratLane Trading Private Limited, Kalyan Jewellers India Limited, Reliance Retail Limited, Malabar Gold & Diamonds FZCO, Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited and Senco Gold Limited. The Company offers a portfolio focused on daily-wear jewellery, including rings, earrings, pendants, neckwear and bracelets, as well as occasion and couture jewellery, with a strong emphasis on contemporary designs, modern aesthetics and affordability. It also manufactures lab-grown diamond jewellery against specific customer orders. The manufacturing process encompasses designing, rapid prototyping, model and mould making, waxing, casting, finishing, stone setting, polishing, rhodium plating and quality control, enabling the Company to combine craftsmanship with modern manufacturing techniques. Incorporated in 2007, the Company has over 16 years of experience in the jewellery manufacturing industry, while its Promoters, Shailesh Sangani and Tushar Mehta, have around three decades of experience in the gems and jewellery industry. As of June 30, 2026, the Company had a customer base of over 200 customers, including 125 independent jewellers and 53 jewellery chains, with several relationships spanning multiple years. Its products are sold across 21 states and 3 union territories in India, while exports span 13 countries, including the United States, UAE, Hong Kong and Norway, with exports primarily catering to overseas stores of Indian jewellery chains serving the Indian diaspora. With its focus on lightweight and affordable diamond-studded jewellery, broad customer network, contemporary product portfolio and established industry expertise, the Company is positioned to benefit from rising demand for accessible, designer and daily-wear jewellery in India and overseas markets.

Objective of Priority Jewels Limited

The net proceeds of the fresh issue are proposed to be utilized in the following manner:

  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain working capital borrowings availed by the Company; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Priority Jewels Limited

Investment Rationale

Strong Design-led Portfolio Positioned to Capture Rising Demand for Affordable Daily-wear Jewellery

The Company has a diversified and evolving product portfolio focused on the aspirational yet affordable jewellery segment, comprising rings, earrings, pendants, neckwear, bracelets, mangalsutras and other traditional as well as contemporary daily-wear jewellery. The launch of its couture line in 2021 further expanded its offerings into occasion-based jewellery, enabling the Company to address varied customer preferences, price points and usage occasions across geographies. Its product development is supported by strong in-house design capabilities, with the 39-member design team developing 4,168 designs in the three months ended June 30, 2026 and 8,356, 6,401 and 5,231 designs in FY26, FY25 and FY24, respectively. The Company also works closely with customers to develop bespoke products and collaborates with an international design partner to align its offerings with evolving global trends. This customer-centric and design-led approach, supported by continuous market research, customer feedback and sales insights, enables the Company to respond quickly to changing consumer preferences and differentiate its products. The Company is well positioned to benefit from the growth in India’s daily-wear gems and jewellery market, which is estimated at Rs. 1,191.7 billion in CY25 and projected to reach Rs. 2,357.0 billion by CY30P, implying a CAGR of 14.6%, driven by rising disposable incomes, increasing preference for branded jewellery and evolving fashion trends.

Integrated Manufacturing Infrastructure Enabling Cost Efficiency, Quality Control and Faster Execution

The Company operates integrated manufacturing facilities across MIDC and SEEPZ, Mumbai, providing end-to-end control over its jewellery production process. Its MIDC facility, established in 2008 and spread across 19,009 sq. ft., is equipped with advanced casting and CAD/CAM technologies, including 3D printing capabilities, which help reduce production timelines by eliminating certain traditional mould-making processes. The Company’s second facility at SEEPZ, established in 2012 and spread across 6,822 sq. ft., supports growing export demand. Its integrated operations cover design conceptualization, manufacturing, quality control and distribution, enabling better control over metal losses, production costs and product quality while allowing cost savings to be passed on to customers. Quality assurance is embedded throughout the manufacturing process through continuous CCTV monitoring, stringent security protocols and centralized oversight of design and production. The Company also provides end-to-end, customized jewellery manufacturing solutions, enabling customers to procure ready-to-sell products with shorter turnaround times. Further, sourcing relationships across Mumbai, Surat and Udaipur support access to quality diamonds and platinum, while gold metal loan arrangements help mitigate exposure to gold price volatility. Overall, its integrated manufacturing infrastructure, established operational systems and sourcing network provide a competitive advantage through cost optimization, consistent quality, faster execution and efficient supply chain management.

Valuation of Priority Jewels Limited

Priority Jewels Limited operates in the B2B fine jewellery segment, specializing in lightweight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum jewellery alongside customized lab-grown diamond offerings. The company benefits from over 16 years of operational history, strong design and prototyping capabilities, and established relationships with prominent jewellery retail chains such as CaratLane, Kalyan Jewellers, Reliance Retail, Malabar Gold & Diamonds, TBZ, and Senco Gold. India’s gems and jewellery industry continues to experience structural growth driven by rising disposable incomes, rapid urbanization, and increasing consumer preference for contemporary daily-wear and branded jewellery. Priority Jewels’ integrated manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra, extensive distribution network covering over 200 customers across India and 13 export markets, and deep promoter expertise position it well to capture these secular tailwinds. Financially, the company has delivered solid performance, with revenue from operations growing from Rs. 410.5 crores in FY24 to Rs. 539.0 crores in FY26 at a CAGR of 14.6%, while Profit After Tax (PAT) expanded from Rs. 7.1 crores to Rs. 17.7 crores at a CAGR of 57.1% over the same period, demonstrating healthy operating leverage and expanding net margins (rising from 1.7% in FY24 to 3.3% in FY26). The growth momentum has sustained into the three months ended June 30, 2026, delivering a revenue of Rs. 146.7 crores and a PAT of Rs. 6.5 crores. Going forward, planned debt repayment utilizing 75% of the net fresh issue proceeds will materially reduce finance costs (which stood at Rs. 8.38 crores in FY26), while growing export demand, higher capacity utilization, and expansion into high-margin lab-grown diamond jewellery are expected to further bolster profitability. At the upper price band of Rs. 200, Priority Jewels Ltd. is valued at a P/E multiple of 14.3x based on FY26 earnings. Given the company’s historical growth track record, expanding margins, scalable business model and industry growth potential, we believe the valuation is justified. Thus, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for this issue with a medium to long-term investment horizon.

What is the Priority Jewels Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Priority Jewels Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Priority Jewels Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Priority Jewels Limited shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Priority Jewels Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Priority Jewels Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Priority Jewels Limited IPO is opening on 28th Aug 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Priority Jewels Limited 75 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Priority Jewels Limited IPO 2nd  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Priority Jewels Limited is 4th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 15,000 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,95,000 Login to your account now

  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from a concentrated client base, with the top 5 and top 10 customers accounting for 33.4% and 53.2% of revenue from operations, respectively, for the period ended June 30, 2026. Without long-term supply agreements, any loss of key clients or reduction in their order volumes could materially impact revenue and profitability.
  • Raw material consumption (gold, diamonds, and precious metals) constitutes the vast majority of operating expenses, accounting for 108.1% of total expenses for the three months ended June 30, 2026 (and 92.5% in FY26). With no long-term supply contracts in place, sharp fluctuations in commodity prices or supply disruptions could adversely inflate production costs, delay delivery schedules, and strain operating margins.

The Priority Jewels Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 2nd Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Priority Jewels Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

ESDS Software Solution Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    28th Aug 2026 - 1st Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.408 to Rs 429

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    34

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹408 to ₹429 34 28th Aug, 2026 – 1st Sep, 2026 ₹720 Cr

ESDS Software Solution Limited

ESDS Software Solution Limited is a cloud infrastructure, managed services and software solutions provider, offering an integrated portfolio comprising Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS), managed services and Software-as-a-Service (SaaS). Its IaaS offerings include cloud services, cloud computing, colocation and data centre services, while its managed services cover cloud operations and management, data centre build and audit consulting, development and operations and security solutions. The company also offers SaaS solutions through its marketplace and in-house applications, enabling it to address a broad range of enterprise IT infrastructure and digital transformation requirements. The company has also expanded into GPU-as-a-Service (GPUaaS), positioning itself to benefit from increasing demand for AI, machine learning, data analytics and high-performance computing infrastructure. ESDS was an early adopter of cloud technology in India, establishing its first data centre in Nashik in 2010 and launching its cloud services in 2011; its eNlight product family was rebranded as the SWARAJ product family in June 2026. In FY26, IaaS, managed services and SaaS contributed 43.9%, 41.2% and 14.9% of revenue from operations, respectively. Revenue from operations increased 30.7% YoY to Rs. 472.2 crore, driven primarily by a sharp increase in managed services revenue, while the company had 2,501 customers across BFSI, government and enterprise segments. Enterprise customers accounted for 55.1% of revenue, followed by government at 27.4% and BFSI at 17.5%. ESDS operates an integrated data centre and cloud infrastructure platform and is among the limited Indian players offering the broader combination of GPUaaS, cloud, managed services, data centre infrastructure and software solutions. The company’s end-to-end capabilities across cloud and colocation provide access to both enterprises and SMEs, while its growing customer base and diversified service portfolio support revenue visibility.

Objective of ESDS Software Solution Limited

The IPO comprises a Fresh Issue aggregating up to Rs.720 crores. The Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue are proposed to be utilized for the following purposes:

  • Purchase and installation of cloud computing and other equipment and infrastructure for its Relevant Data Centres;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To ESDS Software Solution Limited

Investment Rationale

Strong customer relationships and AI-driven technology supporting recurring growth and market opportunities

ESDS has established long-standing relationships with over 100 banks and well-established businesses, supported by its diversified portfolio of cloud infrastructure, managed services, data centre and software solutions. Its end-to-end offering enables customers to address multiple digital infrastructure requirements through a single service provider, helping ESDS cater to evolving digital transformation needs and strengthen customer relationships. The company has steadily deepened customer engagement, with the share of revenue from customers with relationships of more than three years increasing from 49.28% in FY24 to 65.60% in FY26, while those with relationships exceeding five years rose from 23.25% to 47.75% during the same period. This increasing customer tenure reflects the stickiness of its offerings and provides scope to expand the range of services provided to existing customers. ESDS has also developed proprietary AI and cloud technologies that strengthen its differentiation. Its patented SWARAJ vertical auto-scaling technology enables dynamic resource allocation based on customer requirements, supporting efficient utilisation of cloud infrastructure and the ability to manage changing workloads. Further, the company launched a fully managed GPU-as-a-Service (GPUaaS) platform in November 2025, offering GPU infrastructure, deployment, operations and managed services for AI/ML, Generative AI and LLM workloads. This allows enterprises to access scalable, high-performance computing infrastructure without managing the underlying complexity themselves. The combination of established customer relationships, end-to-end capabilities and differentiated AI-led technology positions ESDS to deepen customer engagement and capture opportunities arising from increasing adoption of cloud and AI infrastructure.

Integrated SECaaS platform enabling proactive and scalable cybersecurity solutions

Enterprises, BFSI institutions, and government organisations to proactively monitor, identify, and mitigate cyber threats. Its cybersecurity portfolio covers Security Information and Event Management (SIEM), endpoint security, vulnerability management, penetration testing, API security testing and incident response, allowing customers to address multiple cybersecurity requirements through a single service provider. As of June 30, 2026, the company had onboarded more than 123 customers and secured over 7,175 devices. During January–June 2026, its SIEM operations investigated more than 0.63 million alerts, analysed over 3,163 critical incidents and identified more than 20,000 vulnerabilities, while issuing security advisories to help customers mitigate potential threats. The company’s Security Operations Centre (SOC) provides continuous monitoring and threat mitigation, supporting operational resilience and regulatory compliance. Its ability to offer cybersecurity as standalone services also positions it to benefit from the increasing adoption of outsourced security solutions, particularly among BFSI institutions and large enterprises. The combination of integrated cybersecurity capabilities, continuous threat monitoring, vulnerability assessment, and incident response enables the company to provide scalable, cost-efficient security solutions. This end-to-end service offering can strengthen customer retention and create opportunities for deeper engagement as organisations face increasingly complex cyber threats and evolving regulatory requirements.

Valuation of ESDS Software Solution Limited

ESDS Software Solution Limited is an established cloud infrastructure and managed services provider, offering data centre, cloud computing and related digital infrastructure solutions. The company operates in a growing industry supported by increasing cloud adoption, digital transformation, AI/ML applications and rising demand for data centre infrastructure in India. Its expanding data centre footprint, improving profitability and presence across cloud and managed services provide a strong foundation for long-term growth. The Indian cloud and data centre industry offers structural growth opportunities, supported by increasing enterprise digitisation, adoption of cloud-based solutions and demand for AI-ready computing infrastructure, which could benefit organised domestic players such as ESDS. On the financial front, the company has demonstrated strong operating performance, with Revenue/EBITDA/PAT increasing to Rs.472 Cr/Rs.234 Cr/Rs.121 Cr in FY26. EBITDA margin improved to 49.6% in FY26, while PAT margin stood at 25.6%. At the upper price band of Rs.429, the issue is valued at approximately 36.4x FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.11.8. While the company’s strong earnings growth, high EBITDA margins and favourable industry outlook provide support to the premium valuation, the multiple remains relatively demanding. Considering the company’s strong growth prospects, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating with a long-term investment horizon.

What is the ESDS Software Solution Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of ESDS Software Solution Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy ESDS Software Solution Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before ESDS Software Solution Limited shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in ESDS Software Solution Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the ESDS Software Solution Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

ESDS Software Solution Limited IPO is opening on 28th Aug 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of ESDS Software Solution Limited 34 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for ESDS Software Solution Limited IPO 2nd  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for ESDS Software Solution Limited is 4th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,586 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,89,618 Login to your account now

  • The company operates in a highly competitive cloud, data centre and managed services market. Competition from global hyperscalers and domestic players could result in pricing pressure, higher customer acquisition costs and increased investment requirements, which may adversely affect margins and growth.
  • ØESDS is exposed to operational disruptions across its data centre infrastructure. Equipment failures, power, internet or telecommunication interruptions, infrastructure failures and force majeure events could disrupt service delivery and result in financial losses, customer attrition and adverse impact on cash flows.
  • The company’s operations are dependent on maintaining various regulatory approvals and licences. Any delay in obtaining, renewing or maintaining the requisite approvals could adversely affect its ability to operate and may impact business performance.

The ESDS Software Solution Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 1st Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of ESDS Software Solution Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Lumino Industries Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    27th Aug 2026 - 31st Aug 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.78 to Rs 82

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    182

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹78 to ₹82 182 27th Aug, 2026 – 31st Aug, 2026 ₹700 Cr

Lumino Industries Limited

Lumino Industries Limited is an integrated power transmission and distribution player with over three decades of experience, focused on the manufacturing and supply of conductors, power cables, electrical wires, and other specialized electrical products, alongside engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) services. Over the years, Lumino has expanded from a manufacturing-led business into an integrated platform spanning power transmission and distribution EPC, solar EPC, EHV substations, railway electrification and water management projects. Manufacturing is the core of Lumino’s business and contributed 69.7% of revenue in FY26, with the segment comprising aluminum conductors, power cables, electrical wires, and other specialized products. Aluminum conductors and power cables accounted for 36.0% and 31.1% of FY26 revenue from operations, respectively. The company manufactures conventional and high-temperature low-sag (HTLS) conductors, along with a diversified range of products including low-tension power cables, control cables, instrumentation cables, railway signaling cables, fire alarm cables, solar cables, concentric cables, and flexible electrical wires. Lumino operates two integrated manufacturing facilities in Howrah, West Bengal, with a combined installed capacity of 40,000 MT based on aluminum consumption for cables and conductors. The facilities span an aggregate area of approximately 264,208 sq. ft. and recorded production of 31,571 MT in FY26, translating into capacity utilization of 78.9%. The company is also developing a new 250,000 sq. ft. manufacturing facility at Ranihati, Howrah, for which it has acquired approximately 650,000 sq. ft. of land. Lumino’s order book has scaled significantly, providing visibility across both manufacturing and EPC businesses. As of March 31, 2026, the company’s aggregate order book stood at Rs. 3,150 crores, comprising Rs. 1,158 crores of manufacturing orders and Rs. 1,992 crores of EPC orders, compared with Rs. 2,436 crores in FY25 and Rs. 1,941 crores in FY24.

Objective of Lumino Industries Limited

The net proceeds of the issue are proposed to be utilized in the following manner:

  • Prepayment or re-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company;
  • Capital expenditure for purchase of equipment and machinery, civil works, and interior development of an existing manufacturing facility; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Lumino Industries Limited

Investment Rationale

Integrated manufacturing-EPC model provides a competitive advantage

Lumino’s product-driven manufacturing and EPC model enables the company to leverage its in-house manufacturing capabilities across the EPC value chain, allowing it to bid competitively while providing captive demand for its manufactured products. In FY26, 23.1% of specialised products used in EPC projects were manufactured in-house, supporting greater control over procurement and execution. The company’s EPC capabilities are supported by an established track record of executing approximately 80,000 km of distribution lines, 44 substations and 41.03 MW of solar projects as of March 31, 2026. The company has demonstrated the ability to scale its EPC opportunity pipeline, with tender participation increasing from Rs. 6,147 crores in FY24 to Rs. 11,322 crores in FY26, while the value of tenders won increased from Rs. 807 crores to Rs. 1,679 crores over the same period. This operating model has translated into strong financial performance, with Revenue, EBITDA and PAT growing at CAGRs of 20.4%, 28.3% and 35.9%, respectively, between FY24 and FY26. The faster growth in EBITDA and PAT, alongside EBITDA margin expansion from 10.3% to 11.7% and PAT margin from 6.2% to 7.8%, indicates improving profitability as the business scales.

Diversified manufacturing capabilities with scope for capacity-led growth

Lumino’s manufacturing platform provides exposure to multiple end-use segments, with its products catering to power transmission and distribution, renewable energy, railway electrification, industrial and infrastructure applications. The company operates two manufacturing facilities with an aggregate installed capacity of 40,000 MT, which operated at 78.9% utilization in FY26. Its fungible machinery allows it to adjust its product mix based on customer requirements and market conditions, while its integrated quality systems, including UL certification and NABL-accredited testing capabilities, support its ability to serve regulated domestic and international markets. The company also has a two star export house status and serves customers across multiple international markets, providing scope for geographic diversification. Further, the company is establishing a new manufacturing facility at Ranihati, Howrah, on approximately 650,000 sq. ft. of land, which is expected to expand its product capabilities across low- and high-voltage power cables, solar cables, railway signaling cables, overhead aluminum and HTLS conductors. The combination of product diversification, manufacturing flexibility and incremental capacity provides the company with multiple avenues to capture growth across power, renewable energy, and infrastructure end markets.

Valuation of Lumino Industries Limited

Lumino Industries is an integrated power transmission and distribution player with presence across manufacturing and EPC, supported by in-house capabilities in conductors, power cables and electrical wires. The company’s growth prospects are supported by significant investments expected in India’s power sector, with total investments estimated to increase from Rs. 19.2 trillion during FY22-FY26 to Rs. 37-42 trillion during FY27-FY31, while transmission investments alone are expected to reach Rs. 4-5 trillion. The increasing focus on renewable energy integration, higher-voltage transmission networks and reconductoring is expected to support demand for conductors, cables and HTLS solutions. Lumino’s integrated manufacturing-EPC model provides cost and execution advantages, while its diversified manufacturing capabilities and planned capacity expansion provide scope to address multiple end markets. The company is also increasing its focus on higher-value EHV substation projects, which accounted for 44.6% of its EPC order book as of March 2026. Financially, revenue from operations, EBITDA and PAT grew at a CAGR of 20.4%, 28.3% and 35.9%, respectively, between FY24 and FY26, with EBITDA margin improving from 10.3% to 11.7% and PAT margin from 6.2% to 7.8%. At the upper price band of Rs. 82, the issue is valued at 12.5x FY26 P/E based on diluted EPS of Rs. 6.6. Considering the company’s integrated business model, strong order-book visibility, diversified manufacturing capabilities, improving profitability and favourable long-term power sector outlook, we believe the valuation is fair and assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the Lumino Industries Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Lumino Industries Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Lumino Industries Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Lumino Industries Limited shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Lumino Industries Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Lumino Industries Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Lumino Industries Limited IPO is opening on 27th Aug 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Lumino Industries Limited 182 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Lumino Industries Limited IPO is 1st Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Lumino Industries Limited is 3rd Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,924 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,012 Login to your account now

  • The business and revenues are substantially dependent on orders received from state-owned electricity boards (SEBs) and public sector power utilities. Government entities accounted for 53.1%, 79.9% and 85.6% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Any cessation or reduction in tenders issued by one or more of these clients could adversely affect the business.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices or supply disruptions could adversely affect the business. Raw materials accounted for 83.7% of total expenses in Fiscal 2026, exposing the company to commodity price volatility and supply-chain disruptions. Any inability to pass on cost increases or procure raw materials on favourable terms could adversely affect the business, financial condition, and results of operations.
  • Reliance on a limited number of suppliers could disrupt raw material availability. The top 10 suppliers accounted for 87.5% of raw material costs in Fiscal 2026, with the largest supplier contributing 30.9%. Any loss of key suppliers or disruption in supply could increase procurement costs, delay production, and adversely affect the company’s business, financial condition and results of operations.

The Lumino Industries Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 1st Sep 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Lumino Industries Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Annu Projects Ltd : SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    25th Aug 2026 - 28th Aug 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.94 to Rs 99

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    151

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹94 to ₹99 151 25th Aug, 2026 – 28th Aug, 2026 ₹175 Cr

Annu Projects Ltd

Annu Projects Limited (APL) is an integrated Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) and Operations & Maintenance (O&M) company focused on utility infrastructure. Incorporated in 2003, APL is promoted by Sanjay Kumar Sarraf and Krishna Ranjan, who have over two decades of experience in the infrastructure sector. The company primarily executes projects for Central and State Government entities, either directly through competitive bidding or as a sub-contractor to private companies executing government projects. Government-sector entities contributed 57.1% of FY26 revenue, with the balance coming from non-government customers. APL’s business is concentrated in sewerage and telecom infrastructure, which together contributed over 94% of FY26 revenue. Sewerage accounted for 52.7%, covering pipe laying, sewage treatment plants, pumping stations and household connections. Telecom contributed 41.5% and represents the company’s historical core business, covering optical fibre networks, telecom towers and O&M services. Gas pipeline infrastructure contributed 4.03%, primarily comprising MDPE (Medium Density Polyethylen) and GI (Galvanized Iron) pipeline installation and domestic gas connections. The company has capabilities spanning surveying, design, procurement, construction, installation and maintenance, across both overhead and underground utility infrastructure. Geographically, APL has a strong presence across eastern and central India, with Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal, Madhya Pradesh and Goa together contributing over 70% of revenue, while its broader project footprint extends to regions including Sikkim, Odisha, Kerala and the Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Objective of Annu Projects Ltd

  • The Offer comprises entirely a fresh issue of Rs. 175 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards:
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements of company for purchase of machinery or equipment;
  • Funding working capital requirements of the company; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Annu Projects Ltd

Investment Rationale

Integrated execution model supports better control over project execution and costs

APL has developed a strong in-house execution platform through more than two decades of experience across utility infrastructure. The company has completed 362 projects to date, building capabilities across surveying, design, procurement, construction, installation and maintenance rather than relying solely on subcontracted execution. This experience is supported by an owned fleet of more than 558 machines and equipment, including horizontal directional drilling machines, excavators, splicing machines, Digitrak systems and OTDR machines. Owning key equipment reduces dependence on third-party rentals and availability, allowing APL to mobilise machinery across sites and maintain greater control over project timelines and costs. The company also has arrangements with local workshops near project locations for faster maintenance and lower equipment downtime. The benefits of this model are reflected in improving profitability, with EBITDA margin increasing from 18.5% in FY24 to 20.8% in FY26, while PAT margin increased from 11.3% to 13.7% over the same period. APL’s operating processes are further supported by required ISO certifications covering quality management and occupational health and safety. The company is also allocating Rs. 15.4 crores of IPO proceeds towards additional machinery, which should further increase its mechanised execution capability and reduce dependence on external equipment as it takes on larger and more complex projects. This combination of execution experience, owned equipment and in-house capabilities provides APL with greater control over project delivery while supporting operating efficiency.

Large order pipeline provides visibility while new segments and geographies expand the growth opportunity

APL has built a sizeable order pipeline relative to its current scale of operations, with an outstanding order book of Rs. 1,005 crores as of June 30, 2026, equivalent to 4.2x FY26 revenue. The telecom segment accounts for 82.9% of the order book, with the key driver being the Rs. 919 crore BharatNet Phase III sub-contract in Kerala. Beyond providing substantial revenue visibility, the project marks APL’s expansion into South India and gives it an opportunity to deploy its established telecom capabilities in a new geography. The company is also pursuing regional project clusters and local partnerships to participate more effectively in state-level tenders and gradually expand beyond its traditional markets. APL is simultaneously broadening its addressable market through its entry into railway signalling, telecom and safety systems, including Kavach. Its first railway project, awarded by Eastern Railway in June 2026, provides an initial entry into a new infrastructure segment while remaining closely aligned with APL’s existing telecom and OFC capabilities. This makes the diversification more logical than entering an unrelated business, as the company can leverage its existing technical expertise and execution experience. The combination of a large executable order pipeline, entry into new geographies and expansion into adjacent infrastructure segments provides multiple avenues for growth beyond APL’s existing sewerage and telecom base.

Valuation of Annu Projects Ltd

Annu Projects Limited (APL) is an EPC and O&M player focused on essential utility infrastructure, with its business primarily driven by the telecom and sewerage segments, which together account for over 94% of FY26 revenue. The company also has an established presence in gas pipelines and is expanding into railway signalling, giving it exposure to multiple infrastructure spending themes. APL has delivered healthy growth in both scale and profitability, with revenue from operations growing at a 25.2% CAGR during FY24-FY26 and PAT growing at a 37.8% CAGR. EBITDA margin improved from 18.5% in FY24 to 20.8% in FY26, while PAT margin increased from 11.3% to 13.7%, supported by higher contribution from EPC execution and improving operating efficiency. APL’s profitability compares favourably with the peer group. Its 20.8% EBITDA margin is well above the 14.5% average of the comparable EPC peers excluding Suyog Telematics, whose asset-light tower-leasing model results in an unusually high margin. APL’s 13.7% PAT margin is broadly in line with the 14.5% peer average, while its 21.3% RoNW is significantly higher than the peer average of around 14.9%. The company’s 22.7% RoCE also indicates healthy capital efficiency. These metrics suggest that APL’s profitability and capital returns are already competitive despite its smaller operating scale. APL also has stronger revenue visibility relative to most peers, with a 3.9x book-to-bill ratio compared with an average of around 2.5x for Likhitha Infrastructure, Bondada Engineering and EMS. This provides a sizeable executable pipeline relative to the company’s current revenue base. However, the quality of earnings needs to be considered alongside its 237-day receivable cycle, volatile operating cash flows and high customer concentration, which can result in a significant gap between reported profitability and cash generation. At the upper price band of INR 99 per share, APL is valued at 19.64x FY26 post-issue EPS of INR 5.04, broadly in line with the 20x average P/E of its four listed peers. Given its faster revenue growth, above-peer profitability on most relevant measures, healthy capital efficiency and strong order visibility, we believe the valuation is reasonable. Accordingly, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for the issue with a long-term investment horizon, while recognising the company’s working-capital intensity and customer concentration risks.

What is the Annu Projects Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Annu Projects Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Annu Projects Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Annu Projects Ltd shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Annu Projects Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Annu Projects Ltd IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Annu Projects Ltd IPO is opening on 25th Aug 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of SAnnu Projects Ltd 151 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Annu Projects Ltd IPO is 31st Aug 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Annu Projects Ltd is 2nd Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,949 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,337 Login to your account now

  • Over 90% of revenue is derived from telecom and sewerage infrastructure, exposing APL to sector-specific demand, government spending and policy changes. Any slowdown in these segments could materially impact revenue and profitability.
  • Government entities contributed 57% of FY26 revenue, making APL dependent on government tendering and project awards. Aggressive bidding can pressure margins, while administrative delays, stringent contract terms and changes in government spending can affect project execution and collections.
  • The top 10 customers contributed 98% of FY26 revenue, creating significant customer concentration. Loss of a key customer, payment delays, disputes or project cancellations could materially affect revenue and cash flows.
  • APL’s order book is subject to execution and project-specific risks and does not guarantee future revenue. Projects may face delays, modifications or cancellations, while execution can depend on timely customer-side approvals such as Right of Way, forest clearances and design approvals.

The Annu Projects Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 31st Aug 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of Annu Projects Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE