Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    15th Oct 2026 - 19th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 558 to Rs 586

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    25

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹558 to ₹586 25 15th Oct, 2026 – 19th Oct, 2026 ₹2,534 Cr

Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd

Incorporated in 1998, Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd. manufactures precision gearboxes, gear motors and mobile drive systems that control the speed, torque and movement of industrial machinery. Its products serve factory automation, wind turbines and heavy off-highway equipment. The company follows a co-engineering model, working directly with original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) to integrate its drive systems into their machines. Since replacing these systems can require design modifications and extensive testing, this creates high switching costs and supports long-term customer relationships. The company operates three manufacturing facilities across Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra, supported by 13 sales offices. Its business is organised into three segments: Industry & Automation Solutions, Off-Highway Mobility Industry and Wind Industry. In the six months ended June 2026, these segments contributed 42.5%, 28.3% and 27.4% of revenue from operations, respectively. (1) Industry & Automation Solutions: This is the company’s largest segment, supplying gear motors and gearboxes used in factory automation and industrial processes across sectors such as food processing, chemicals, packaging and textiles. Its catalogue includes over 10,200 standard product configurations, allowing it to meet diverse machinery requirements. Sales are supported by 44 authorised dealers operating 54 outlets, of which 36 are exclusive to the company. Its broad industrial exposure also limits dependence on any single end-use industry, with no individual industry contributing more than 10% of this segment’s revenue. (2) Wind Industry: This segment manufactures pitch drives, which adjust turbine blade angles, and yaw drives, which orient turbines towards the wind to improve energy generation. Bonfiglioli began domestic production of these systems in 2006 and supplies turbines ranging from 225 kW to 5 MW. Long-standing relationships with wind turbine manufacturers such as Suzlon Energy and Senvion support its market position, while exports provide access to international markets. (3) Off-Highway Mobility Industry: This segment supplies specialised, high-torque drive systems for heavy machinery, including crawler equipment, rotating machinery and concrete mixer trucks. These systems enable machines to move, rotate and handle heavy loads. Qualifying a drive system for a specific machine can take 25-30 months, making supplier replacement difficult once the system is approved. Key customers include JCB India, Schwing Stetter, CNH Industrial and Ajax Engineering. Manufacturing across all three segments is supported by precision gear machining, grinding and heat treatment, which improve component accuracy and durability. In the six months ended June 2026, the company served more than 930 customers directly, with its top 10 OEM customers accounting for less than 31.7% of revenue. Direct sales contributed 60% of revenue, dealers 20% and inter-company sales 20%, the latter primarily comprising products supplied to group entities for onward sale. Bonfiglioli Transmissions benefits from its Italian parent, Bonfiglioli S.p.A., through access to its brand, technical expertise, global customer relationships and research and development capabilities.

Objective of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd

The offer comprises an entirely offer for sale (OFS) of up to Rs. 2,534 crores by promoter selling shareholder Bonfiglioli S.p.A., with no fresh issue.

Rationale To Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd

Investment Rationale

Market leadership supported by high switching costs and long-standing OEM relationships

Bonfiglioli Transmissions has established a strong position in India’s industrial power transmission market through specialised products, early localisation and close integration with original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). As of CY2025, the company held a 25% market share in India’s low- and medium-duty gear motor market and a 67.9% share among domestic manufacturers of wind turbine pitch and yaw drives. Its presence across industrial automation, wind energy and off-highway mobility allows it to address diverse machinery requirements, while its established position in critical drive systems strengthens its ability to secure repeat business. The key competitive advantage lies in the difficulty of replacing its products once they are integrated into customer equipment. Under the Wind and Off-Highway Mobility segments, Bonfiglioli works with OEMs from the design stage to develop application-specific drive systems. Product development and qualification can take up to 30 months, and switching suppliers requires customers to invest additional time in developing and testing alternatives. These barriers are reinforced by long customer relationships: as of June 2026, seven of its top 10 OEM customers by FY25 revenue had been associated with the company for more than 10 years. In Industry & Automation Solutions, its catalogue of over 10,200 product configurations and a dealer network of 44 authorised dealers across 54 outlets support broad customer reach and replacement demand. Sixteen dealers had been associated with the company for at least 20 years, while 36 operated exclusively with it as of June 2026. Together, product integration, qualification barriers, established customer relationships and distribution reach make the business difficult to replicate quickly. These advantages support repeat orders, customer retention and opportunities to supply additional products as customers expand their equipment portfolios. However, sustained growth remains dependent on customers’ investment cycles and the company’s ability to maintain its technological and delivery competitiveness.

Global technology backing combined with local manufacturing and diversified end markets

Bonfiglioli Transmissions benefits from the technology, research and development (R&D) capabilities and global customer relationships of its Italian parent, Bonfiglioli S.p.A. This enables the company to adapt established global technologies to Indian customer requirements while manufacturing locally. The group had seven R&D centres globally, employing 376 people as of June 2026. This combination of global engineering expertise and local execution has supported product development and early domestic manufacturing of specialised drive systems, including wind turbine pitch and yaw drives, for which the company began Indian production in 2006. Its manufacturing capabilities span precision gear machining, grinding, heat treatment and assembly, enabling it to serve applications with varying torque, durability and performance requirements. The company also offers a broad range of standard gear motor configurations, while its co-engineering capabilities address more specialised customer needs. This combination allows it to serve both standardised industrial demand and customised applications across factory automation, wind energy and heavy mobile machinery. The business mix provides exposure to different industrial investment drivers. Industry & Automation Solutions contributed 42.5% of revenue in the six months ended June 2026, followed by Off-Highway Mobility at 28.3% and Wind Industry at 27.4%. Within Industry & Automation, no single end-use industry accounted for more than 10% of segment revenue, reducing dependence on any one industrial sector. The company also served more than 930 customers directly during the period, with its top 10 OEM customers contributing 31.7% of revenue. This combination of group-backed technology, local manufacturing capabilities and diversified applications provides a platform to address evolving customer requirements and expand across end markets. The potential benefit is stronger customer retention and opportunities to grow revenue through new products and wider adoption among existing customers, although the company remains dependent on its parent for certain technology and intellectual property.

Valuation of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd

Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd. has established strong market positions across its three business segments, with a 25.0% share in India’s low- and medium-duty gear motor market, a 32.0% share in the off-highway mobility market among non-captive players, and a 67.9% share in yaw and pitch drives among domestic wind-sector manufacturers. Its specialised products, established OEM relationships and access to its Italian parent’s technology support its competitive position. Revenue from continuing operations grew at a 9.2% CAGR over CY23-CY25, while PAT and EBITDA (excluding other income) grew at CAGRs of 27.3% and 23.3%, respectively. Performance strengthened in H1CY26, with revenue, EBITDA and PAT growing 17.9%, 26.9% and 29.2% YoY, respectively. Growth was led by Industry & Automation Solutions and Off-Highway Mobility, which grew 23.3% and 36.4% YoY, respectively, while the Wind segment remained broadly flat. EBITDA margin improved to 19.8% from 18.4% in H1CY25, supported by lower material costs as a share of revenue, greater domestic sourcing and improved manufacturing efficiency. CY25 ROCE of 34.1% and ROE of 25.7% also indicate healthy capital efficiency. However, growth remains linked to demand across industrial, mobility and wind end markets, while the company’s dependence on its parent for technology and the recurring royalty and group service charges remain relevant considerations. The IPO is entirely an offer for sale (OFS), so the proceeds will go to the selling shareholder rather than the company. At the upper price band of Rs. 586, Bonfiglioli Transmissions is valued at 46.32x CY25 earnings, with EPS of Rs. 12.65. The valuation is below the reported peer average of 51.61x. Its market leadership in selected product categories, particularly its 67.9% share in domestic yaw and pitch drives, alongside its strong return ratios and improving profitability, support its positioning. Thus, we recommend “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue.

What is the Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd is opening on 15th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd 25 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd IPO 21st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd is 23rd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,650 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,90,450 Login to your account now

  • Bonfiglioli Transmissions depends on its Italian parent for technology, intellectual property and brand support, while also paying recurring royalty and group service charges. Any adverse change in this relationship or the terms of these transactions could affect operations and profitability.
  • The top 10 OEM customers contributed 31.7% of revenue in H1CY26. Any reduction in orders or loss of key customers could adversely impact revenue and capacity utilisation.
  • The top 10 suppliers accounted for 40.8% of raw material and component purchases in H1CY26. Supply disruptions, higher procurement costs or dependence on key suppliers could affect production and profitability.
  • The company remains exposed to cyclical demand across industrial automation, off-highway mobility and wind energy. A slowdown in industrial activity, equipment demand or wind installations could weaken order inflows and revenue growth.
  • Bonfiglioli faces competition from domestic and international manufacturers, with pricing pressure and technological changes potentially affecting margins. Product quality issues or delays in developing specialised products could also impact customer relationships and profitability.

The Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 21st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    15th Oct 2026 - 19th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 327 to Rs 344

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    43

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹327 to ₹344 43 15th Oct, 2026 – 19th Oct, 2026 ₹475 Cr

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited (SMT) is a global medical technology company focused on researching and developing advanced medical devices, specialising in cardiovascular healthcare. The company initiated its R&D activities in 1998 and was incorporated as Sahajanand Medical Technologies Private Limited in 2001. Its R&D-driven business focuses on Class III and Class C/D medical devices across Vascular Intervention and Structural Heart, supported by 75 clinical studies. The Vascular Intervention segment includes coronary stents and coronary balloons, while the Structural Heart segment comprises products such as transcatheter aortic valve implantation (TAVI) systems and occluders. Vascular Intervention contributed 61.1% of revenue in FY26, highlighting its significant role in the company’s business mix. SMT has also developed a sizeable intellectual property portfolio, with 119 patents granted globally, 78 additional patent applications in the pipeline and five design registrations in India. The company received CE certification in 2020 for its in-house developed biodegradable polymer-based sirolimus-eluting stent, Supraflex Cruz, strengthening its product portfolio in coronary Intervention. It also improved the crossing capability of its balloon catheters and patented the AVDC system for its Hydra TAVI, focusing on better device performance during complex procedures. The company conducts R&D at two centres, one in India and the other in Thailand, to support product development. The company has expanded its international presence to 77 countries in FY26, with key markets including Spain, Germany, France, Italy and the UK. Its presence across multiple markets reflects its ability to operate within varied regulatory and procurement frameworks, while ~70-75% of revenue comes from international markets, indicating a strong overseas contribution. To expand its distribution network and market reach, the company acquired distributors, including Imex Clinic Salud S.L. in Spain and Zarek in Brazil, and, in 2019, Vascular Concepts Limited domestically, which helped it enter the Structural Heart segment. In addition, partnerships with Philips India Limited and Insight Lifetech Co., Ltd. aim to provide imaging solutions for interventional cardiologists and strengthen the company’s capabilities in the complex percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI) market.

Objective of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd

The IPO comprises  is a 100% Offer for Sale (OFS), so the company will not receive any funding and the entire IPO proceeds will go to the selling shareholders.

Rationale To Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong entry barriers and established market leadership across key geographies

The company’s comprehensive portfolio of advanced cardiovascular devices, including drug-eluting stents (DES), coronary and peripheral drug-coated balloons (DCB), PTCA balloon catheters, transcatheter aortic valve implantation (TAVI) systems and occluders, positions it among a select group of Class III and Class C/D medical device manufacturers in India and globally. Stringent regulatory requirements, specialised manufacturing capabilities, and clinical validation create significant entry barriers and support competitive differentiation. Its flagship Supraflex Cruz DES has demonstrated non-inferiority to Xience in clinical trials, while the Hydra TAVI system is supported by published clinical evidence, strengthening product credibility. Additionally, the Sironity coronary DCB expands the company’s treatment portfolio by enabling local drug delivery without leaving a permanent metallic implant, while the platinum-coated Cocoon Occluder offers a differentiated proposition through reduced nickel leaching. With established products such as Pipit PTCA balloons, Renofit renal and biliary stents, and Peripherics PTA DCB, the company benefits from a diversified product portfolio addressing multiple cardiovascular and peripheral vascular conditions. Overall, its technology-led product differentiation, clinical evidence, regulatory compliance, and presence across specialised medical device segments provide a foundation for expanding market penetration, strengthening international presence, and driving sustainable long-term growth. However, the commercial opportunity for newer products will depend on clinical outcomes, regulatory approvals, and adoption by healthcare professionals.

Strong R&D capabilities and intellectual property portfolio to drive product innovation

The company’s established R&D capabilities, supported by two facilities in India and Thailand and a team of 156 R&D and clinical professionals, provide a strong foundation for continuous product innovation and development of advanced cardiovascular devices. Its Surat facility is recognised by DSIR and ISO 13485:2016 certified, while its Thailand facility holds Thai GMP and CE certifications, supporting adherence to quality and regulatory requirements. The company’s intellectual property portfolio, with over 119 granted patents globally, 78 pending patent applications, and five Indian design registrations, strengthens its technological differentiation and creates entry barriers for competitors. Key innovations, including the Supraflex Cruz biodegradable polymer drug-eluting stent (DES) and the patented AVDC system for Hydra TAVI, demonstrate its ability to translate research into clinically relevant solutions. Furthermore, collaborations with the Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai, and SVNIT, Surat, enhance its access to specialised expertise in materials science, biomedical engineering and manufacturing processes. Supported by global clinical data across product categories, these capabilities are expected to facilitate new product launches, strengthen competitiveness and support sustainable long-term growth.

Valuation of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited (SMT) is a specialized medical technology company that develops, manufactures, and markets cardiovascular devices, including drug-eluting stents, catheters, TAVI devices, and occluders, with its flagship Supraflex Cruz contributing significantly to revenue. The company is well positioned to benefit from the rising prevalence of cardiovascular diseases, increasing adoption of minimally invasive procedures, and growing demand for cost-effective medical devices. Key growth strategies include expanding its international presence, strengthening R&D capabilities, accelerating regulatory approvals, diversifying its product portfolio, and improving manufacturing efficiency. Industry prospects remain favourable, with the Indian vascular interventional devices market projected to grow at a CAGR of 7.2% from US$382.6 million in 2025 to US$542.4 million by 2030, while the Asia-Pacific market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 9.9%. On the financial front, revenue from operations grew at a CAGR of 15.9% over FY24-FY26, while EBITDA grew at a stronger CAGR of 24.5%, supported by operating margin expansion from 12.2% to 14.1%. PAT turned profitable, rising from a loss of Rs. 7.35 crores in FY24 to a profit of Rs. 69.08 crores in FY26, reflecting improved operating performance and profitability. As we advance, sustained international expansion, successful commercialization of newer products, operating leverage and improved capital efficiency could support earnings growth. However, product concentration, regulatory challenges, working-capital requirements, and debt management remain key factors to monitor. At the upper IPO price band of Rs. 344 per share, the issue trades at 53.1x FY26 earnings, a premium to the peer average that limits the margin of safety. Nevertheless, its specialized product portfolio, established international presence and improving financial performance offer a credible long-term growth opportunity. We, thus, recommend a “Subscribe” rating for the issue. 

What is the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd is opening on 15th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd 43 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO 21st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd is 23rd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,792 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,92,296 Login to your account now

  • The business is highly cyclical and dependent on government defense budgets, geopolitical developments, and competitive tenders. Unlike annuity-driven commercial models, defense procurement operates on lengthy, non-recurring 6 to 24-month execution cycles. Demand spikes from regional conflicts rely on episodic emergency purchases rather than sustainable recurring orders. This tender lumpiness limits medium-term revenue visibility, strains operating liquidity during contract lulls, and can adversely affect cash flows and capital access.
  • The company relies heavily on a small group of customers, with its top 10 clients contributing 84.5%, 95.5%, and 77.8% of operating revenues in FY24, FY25, and FY26, respectively. Contracts are primarily tender-driven, short-term, and non-recurring with no committed follow-on orders or annuity revenue. As defence procurements are exposed to government budget shifts, spending reallocations, and unilateral termination clauses, the loss of, or reduction in, orders from any key client would adversely affect operational revenue and cash flows.

The Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 21st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd: AVOID

  • Date

    15th Oct 2026 - 19th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 143 to Rs 151

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    99

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹143 to ₹151 99 15th Oct, 2026 – 19th Oct, 2026 ₹5012 Cr

Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited is a technology-led, asset-light manufacturing platform serving industrial and consumer goods industries in India and globally. The company integrates third-party suppliers and its own manufacturing facilities through its proprietary technology platform, Zetwerk OS. Its diversified customer base spans renewable energy, utilities, consumer electronics, artificial intelligence infrastructure, aerospace, space and defence, oil and gas, and industrial automation. Its manufacturing capabilities include metal fabrication, sheet metal stamping, injection moulding, assembly, die casting, forging and machining, enabling it to cater to varied industrial requirements. The company operates through three business segments: Manufacturing Business, Ecosystem Business and Civil Infrastructure Works. The Manufacturing Business comprises three product verticals: Energy Products, Precision Products and Capital Goods, with capabilities spanning design, manufacturing, quality control, logistics and compliance. As of FY26, its manufacturing network included 26 facilities across four countries and 6,979 third-party suppliers across 26 countries, including India. This hybrid model enables the company to scale production, execute complex orders and maintain flexibility in capital deployment. The Ecosystem Business, operated under the Terra91 brand, focuses on supplying raw materials and commodities, including ferrous and non-ferrous metals and petrochemicals such as aluminium, zinc, steel, copper and lead. By aggregating procurement requirements, the company aims to improve sourcing efficiency, cost competitiveness and supply-chain reliability. During FY26, this segment served 828 customers and sourced materials from 562 suppliers. Zetwerk has expanded beyond traditional build-to-print manufacturing into original design manufacturing (ODM), while strengthening its presence across international markets and value-added manufacturing. Its technology-enabled operating model, diversified end-market exposure and global supplier network position it to benefit from increasing manufacturing outsourcing, supply-chain diversification and industrial capacity expansion.

Objective of Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd

The IPO of Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited comprises a fresh issue aggregating up to Rs. 2,830 crores and an Offer for Sale (OFS) of up to Rs.2,182 crores. The net proceeds from the fresh issue are proposed to be utilised for the following purposes:

  • Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of borrowings availed by the company, amounting to Rs.1,300 crores; and repayment/prepayment of borrowings availed by certain subsidiaries through investments in such subsidiaries, amounting to Rs.860 crores;
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic acquisitions, and general corporate purposes.

Rationale To Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd

Investment Rationale

Diversified business model with multiple growth drivers and resilience across economic cycles

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited operates an end-to-end manufacturing platform powered by its proprietary Zetwerk OS, connecting a fragmented supplier base with customers across multiple industries and geographies. In FY26, the company leveraged 6,979 third-party suppliers across 26 countries and 26 manufacturing facilities across four countries, including India. Its business spans Energy Products, Precision Products and Capital Goods, serving industries such as utilities, infrastructure, transportation, renewable energy, aerospace, defence, automation and space technology. This diversified presence reduces dependence on any single end-market and provides exposure to long-term growth drivers, including industrialisation, defence modernisation and the clean energy transition. The company has also expanded beyond large, project-driven capital goods into recurring components, increasing their share of Manufacturing Business GMV from 49.85% in FY24 to 50.85% in FY26, while the share rose to 71.20% in the three months ended June 2026. This shift towards recurring demand can improve business resilience across economic cycles. Additionally, the company is strengthening its original design manufacturing (ODM) capabilities, with ODM contracts contributing 13.93% of Manufacturing Business GMV in FY26, compared with 8.12% in FY24. Design-led manufacturing offers opportunities for stronger customer relationships, higher switching costs and improved margin potential. Further, its geographically diversified supplier network and manufacturing footprint provide flexibility to manage tariffs, logistics costs and regional disruptions. The company’s hybrid model, combining third-party suppliers with its own manufacturing facilities, enables it to address diverse manufacturing requirements while maintaining capital efficiency. Together, these capabilities support revenue diversification, operational flexibility and multiple avenues for sustained long-term growth.

Capital-efficient business model with scalable manufacturing capabilities

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited operates a hybrid, technology-driven manufacturing platform that combines the scalability of a distributed supplier network with the operational control of selective in-house manufacturing. Unlike traditional manufacturers that require substantial investments in plant, machinery and working capital to expand production, the company primarily accesses capacity through third-party manufacturers, enabling it to scale operations without a proportionate increase in invested capital. At the same time, its selective investments in own manufacturing facilities allow it to undertake complex, high-value manufacturing activities and capture higher margins. This flexible operating model supports capacity expansion while maintaining capital efficiency. Further, the company’s proprietary Zetwerk OS enables simultaneous manufacturing by coordinating a single order across multiple facilities, helping shorten production cycles and automate key manufacturing workflows. By integrating production planning, capacity allocation and execution through technology, the platform improves operational coordination and supports efficient fulfilment of diverse customer requirements. As the business scales, this technology-led model can generate operating leverage by enabling higher production volumes without a corresponding increase in fixed costs. The combination of an asset-light supplier network and selective in-house manufacturing capabilities provides flexibility to address varying demand requirements while limiting incremental capital investment. Over the long term, this model has the potential to improve capital productivity, strengthen operating efficiency and support better returns on invested capital as the platform expands.

Valuation of Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited is a diversified manufacturing and supply-chain solutions company operating across sectors such as electronics, aerospace, energy, industrial products and infrastructure. Its integrated manufacturing capabilities, broad product portfolio and international presence provide opportunities to benefit from increasing global demand for outsourced manufacturing and supply-chain diversification. However, the business remains exposed to competitive pressures, execution risks, working-capital requirements and fluctuations in input costs. Financially, revenue from operations increased from Rs.12,364 crores in FY24 to Rs.15,913 crores in FY26, translating into a CAGR of 13.4%. Despite the revenue growth, profitability remains a concern. The company reported a consolidated net loss of Rs.853 crores in FY24, Rs.215 crores in FY25 and Rs.964 crores in FY26. While the company offers exposure to the long-term manufacturing opportunity, persistent losses, volatility in financial performance and uncertainty regarding the timing of a sustainable turnaround warrant caution. Given the absence of positive earnings and limited visibility on near-term profitability, we assign an “AVOID” rating to the issue.

What is the Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd is opening on 15th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd 99 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd IPO 21st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd is 23rd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,949 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,337 Login to your account now

  • The company has reported negative operating cash flows in FY24, FY25, FY26 and recent interim periods, primarily due to working capital requirements. Persistent cash flow pressure could affect its liquidity and ability to fund business operations and expansion.
  • The company relies on third-party manufacturers to fulfil customer orders. Any disruption in supplier capacity, quality or timely delivery could adversely affect order execution, customer relationships and profitability.
  • The company depends on repeat customers and consistent order inflows for growth. Loss of key customers, reduced orders or weaker demand across end-user industries could adversely affect revenue and profitability.

The Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 21st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    15th Oct 2026 - 19th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 665 to Rs 700

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    21

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹665 to ₹700 21 15th Oct, 2026 – 19th Oct, 2026 ₹852 Cr

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

Tonbo Imaging India Limited is an Indian defence-electronics company specializing in the design, development and supply of advanced electro-optical and infrared (EO/IR) imaging systems and electronic solutions for defence and security applications. The company was incorporated on December 18, 2003, initially operating in research and technology development before transitioning into a defence-focused product manufacturing business in 2012. Its customers include global militaries, law enforcement and homeland security agencies, as well as international defence original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). The company’s product portfolio is broadly divided into tactical systems and platform systems. Tactical systems primarily comprise electro-optical sights that provide observation and targeting capabilities to dismounted soldiers. Platform systems are designed for integration into surveillance, reconnaissance and targeting platforms. Its solutions are used across applications such as remote weapon stations, missile seekers, situational awareness systems, optical reconnaissance payloads and driver vision enhancement systems for armoured vehicles. The company’s products span the electromagnetic spectrum, including visible-light imaging, long-wave infrared imaging and multi-sensor imaging technologies. Tonbo follows a horizontally integrated business model, focusing on proprietary technology, product design and intellectual property while outsourcing manufacturing to external partners. According to the RHP, the company has owned 100% of its intellectual property since FY24, following the acquisition of intellectual property from CEAQ Singapore in March 2024. This model enables the company to focus on technology development and product innovation without relying entirely on an in-house manufacturing infrastructure. The company has an established international presence, having supplied products to 24 countries and deployed over 28,000 systems as of June 30, 2026. Its overseas markets include the United States, the United Arab Emirates, South Korea, Singapore, Australia, Taiwan, Romania, Slovenia, Armenia and Morocco, among others. According to the Frost & Sullivan report cited in the RHP, Tonbo was the largest manufacturer in India, by sales value, of thermal imaging systems supplied to government and defence agencies during FY24–FY26. The report also indicates that the company accounted for 94% of India’s thermal imaging system exports by units during the same period.

Objective of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

The IPO consists an offer for sale of 852 crores. The company will not receive any proceeds from the offer.

Rationale To Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

Investment Rationale

Proprietary Technology Ownership and Integrated Defence Intelligence Stack      Provides Competitive Advantage

Tonbo Imaging’s key competitive advantage lies in its proprietary technology capabilities and end-to-end control over critical defence technology, positioning it as a differentiated player in India’s evolving defence electronics and technology ecosystem. The company is among the few Indian defence technology players with complete ownership of its intellectual property (IP) since FY24, following the acquisition of IP from CEAQ Singapore in March 2024, eliminating material dependence on external technology partners and licensing arrangements. Its in-house capabilities span optics, advanced infrared sensors, AI-powered image processing, embedded software, video processing engines and sub-5 μrad multi-axis gimbal stabilisation. The company’s software-led, modular architecture enables it to integrate multiple technologies into customised solutions across thermal imaging, targeting, fire control, missile guidance and surveillance systems. By leveraging AI, computational imaging and sensor fusion, Tonbo develops compact, lightweight and cost-effective systems with lower size, weight and power (SWaP) requirements, while enhancing accuracy and operational efficiency. Furthermore, its vision of developing an integrated battlefield intelligence stack across sensing, understanding, communication and control positions it to capitalise on the growing adoption of autonomous defence platforms, smart munitions and AI-driven weapon systems. Complete IP ownership, modular product architecture and in-house R&D capabilities provide greater control over product development, facilitate faster innovation and strengthen its potential to address the increasing demand for next-generation defence technologies.

In-house R&D Capabilities and Asset-Light Business Model Driving Operational Scalability

Tonbo Imaging follows an asset-light business model, retaining control over critical product design, engineering and intellectual property while outsourcing manufacturing to specialised Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) partners, including Kaynes Technology and Avalon Technology. This structure enables the company to focus its resources on high-value R&D activities while leveraging established manufacturing capabilities, thereby limiting capital intensity and supporting operational scalability. Its R&D centre in Bengaluru employs 130 engineers, representing about 38% of its total workforce as of June 30, 2026, underscoring its strong focus on in-house innovation and product development. These capabilities allow Tonbo to customize solutions based on customer-specific requirements, including terrain adaptability, performance specifications and optimization of size, weight, power and cost. The company is also developing advanced technologies across airborne electro-optical/infrared (EO/IR) systems, multi-spectral infrared seekers, command launcher units and free-space optical communication systems for terrestrial and naval applications. Additionally, its efforts to enhance the sensitivity and resolution of uncooled thermal imaging cameras to meet defence-grade performance standards could enable cost-effective alternatives to conventional cooled thermal imaging systems in long-range surveillance applications. The combination of an engineering-led operating model, a sizeable in-house R&D team and outsourced manufacturing provides operating flexibility, reduces capital requirements and positions the company to scale its product portfolio while responding to the evolving technological requirements of modern defence systems.

Valuation of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

Tonbo Imaging India Limited is an Indian deep-tech defence electronics OEM designing proprietary electro-optical/infrared (EO/IR) systems, advanced computer vision, and autonomous targeting platforms across land, air, and naval defense. Its business is structured across Tactical Systems (lightweight sights for dismounted infantry) and Platform Systems (stabilized gimbals and payloads for UAVs and armored vehicles), alongside critical OEM components and next-generation directed-energy platforms. The company differentiates itself through complete ownership of unrestricted, non-ITAR intellectual property spanning computational imaging and AI-enabled edge processing. Benefiting from global defense modernization and the Government of India’s aggressive indigenisation push under the Defence Acquisition Procedure (DAP), Tonbo operates within an expanding addressable market, though it remains exposed to lumpy government procurement cycles, long trial-to-conversion phases, and overseas component dependencies. Financially, Tonbo has sustained solid operating profitability. Revenue from operations moved from Rs. 428.2 crores in FY24 to Rs. 469.1 crores in FY25, before moderating to Rs. 362.6 crores in FY26 due to West Asia geopolitical disruptions and order deferrals into FY27. Despite top-line lumpiness, operating margins held firm, EBITDA stood at Rs. 112.3 crores (26.2% margin) in FY24, Rs. 139.1 crores (29.7% margin) in FY25, and Rs. 104.6 crores (28.9% margin) in FY26, underpinned by an asset-light contract manufacturing model and disciplined material costs. FY26 Profit Before Tax stood at Rs. 69.9 crores and Net Profit at Rs. 50.9 crores (14.0% margin), supported by a robust net worth of Rs. 553.2 crores and manageable debt levels. On the valuation front, Tonbo is priced at a P/E multiple of 78.8x based on FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 8.9 (at Rs. 700 per share), trading in line with domestic defence peers like Data Patterns and Zen Technologies. While extended working capital cycles (517 days in FY26) pose liquidity friction, Tonbo’s verified profitability, proprietary non-ITAR IP moat, confirmed order book of Rs. 314.2 crores, and high alignment with the Indian Ministry of Defence’s IDDM mandate provide compelling long-term visibility. We assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to this issue.

What is the Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Tonbo Imaging India Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Tonbo Imaging India Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Tonbo Imaging India Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd is opening on 15th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd 21 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO 21st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Tonbo Imaging India Ltd is 23rd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,700 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,91,100 Login to your account now

  • The business is highly cyclical and dependent on government defense budgets, geopolitical developments, and competitive tenders. Unlike annuity-driven commercial models, defense procurement operates on lengthy, non-recurring 6 to 24-month execution cycles. Demand spikes from regional conflicts rely on episodic emergency purchases rather than sustainable recurring orders. This tender lumpiness limits medium-term revenue visibility, strains operating liquidity during contract lulls, and can adversely affect cash flows and capital access.
  • The company relies heavily on a small group of customers, with its top 10 clients contributing 84.5%, 95.5%, and 77.8% of operating revenues in FY24, FY25, and FY26, respectively. Contracts are primarily tender-driven, short-term, and non-recurring with no committed follow-on orders or annuity revenue. As defence procurements are exposed to government budget shifts, spending reallocations, and unilateral termination clauses, the loss of, or reduction in, orders from any key client would adversely affect operational revenue and cash flows.

The Tonbo Imaging India Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 21st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Fusion CX Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    14th Oct 2026 - 16th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 275 to Rs 289

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    51

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹275 to ₹289 51 14th Oct, 2026 – 16th Oct, 2026 ₹702 Cr

Fusion CX Limited

Fusion CX Limited is a global, technology-led Customer Experience (CX) and business process solutions provider operating across a unified, reportable segment of business process management services, delivering comprehensive omnichannel engagement across voice, email, chat, messaging, and social media channels alongside high-value AI Data Infrastructure Services. Moving deliberately away from traditional, low-margin BPO cost arbitrage, the company anchors its service delivery on a “human + tech” operating philosophy that emphasizes strategic value creation, deep personalization, and end-to-end customer lifecycle management spanning customer acquisition, customer care, order fulfilment, technical support, payments and collections, and customer retention. It maintains deep domain expertise across core client verticals, primarily telecom & utilities, healthcare & life sciences, high-tech growth & travel (HTT), BFSI, and retail, while providing advanced AI data operations including image and video labelling using bounding boxes and segmentation masks, teleoperations, and real-time robot intervention. The company’s technology-led transformation into a productized, SaaS enabled provider is driven by its subsidiary, Omind (comprising Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited), which develops proprietary platforms across conversational AI, marketing AI, quality automation, and workforce management, supplemented by third party integrations like MindSpeech (an AI-driven voice harmonization solution powered by sanas.ai that adjusts accents in real time to ensure multilingual clarity). Supported by a disciplined track record of inorganic expansion that has systematically scaled capabilities, client access, and international reach, Fusion CX executes its model across 40 delivery centers and two sales offices across 13 countries (including India, the United States, Canada, the Philippines, El Salvador, Colombia, Jamaica, Belize, Morocco, Albania, Kosovo, the United Kingdom, and Australia), delivering 24×7 multilingual support across 28 languages under flexible fixed-fee, transaction based, and outcome based pricing models. Overall, Fusion CX presents an integrated global delivery engine that is strategically shifting from cost-arbitrage BPO delivery to higher-value, software-enabled CX workflows. This dual engine of programmatic M&A execution and AI-driven lifecycle solutions underpins its competitive positioning across key international enterprise markets.

Objective of Fusion CX Limited

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 500 crores and an Offer for Sale of Rs. 202 crores. The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)
  • Investment in our step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited, for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice; and
  • Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes.

Rationale To Fusion CX Limited

Investment Rationale

Proprietary R&D and Gen AI Platforms Drive Operational Scalability

Fusion CX continues to invest strategically in in-house R&D to shift from standard BPO delivery to high-margin, platform-driven customer experience (CX) management. Product development is anchored across hubs in Kolkata and Bengaluru via subsidiaries Omind USA and Omind India (acquired in December 2023). Furthermore, embedding proprietary tools directly into customer workflows creates high operational switching costs and deepens client relationships across multiyear contracts. This growing mix of software-led interaction management also generates non-linear operating leverage, allowing the firm to expand revenue without a proportional increase in headcount. Sustained IP commercialisation positions Fusion CX well to capture expanding enterprise outsourcing budgets as companies transition toward automated and generative AI solutions. The proprietary technology stack targets key operational efficiencies across the customer lifecycle through integrated platforms: Arya, a Gen AI-powered agent co-pilot and QA assistant that delivers live call guidance, compliance monitoring, and automated quality scoring to lift first-call resolution and agent productivity; MindVoice, an LLM-integrated conversational engine managing autonomous voice, chat, and messaging workflows for complex domains such as collections and scheduling alongside real-time sentiment analytics; Mind WorkPlace & Semantify, an end-to-end workforce automation suite covering ing hire-to-retire operations with built-in AI language and accent evaluation tools to accelerate talent acquisition; and MindSpeech, a strategic integration with sanas.ai delivering real-time accent adaptation to eliminate cross-border communication barriers for global enterprise clients. By integrating proprietary software with operational delivery, Fusion CX improves client retention, increases per-employee productivity, and builds long-term operating leverage.

Diversified Vertical Footprint and Decadal Client Longevity

The company operates an industry-tailored delivery framework spanning high-growth and mission-critical enterprise verticals, mitigating cyclical exposure while driving specialized lifecycle management across key pillars: Telecom & Other Utilities, delivering end-to-end customer support covering provisioning, customer acquisition, billing, field operations, broadband support for first-responder and government networks, and on-site billing for Indian utility boards; High Tech Growth & Travel (HTT), supporting fintech, EV, SaaS, and cybersecurity domains (including proctoring and penetration testing) alongside customer engagement and disruption-handling workflows for global travel operators; BFSI, providing compliant first and third-party lifecycle servicing across retail banking, card management, capital markets outreach, and debt collections; Retail, executing omnichannel customer care spanning catalog orders, returns logistics, upsell management, and digital appointment scheduling; Healthcare & Life Sciences, delivering HIPAA-compliant solutions across revenue cycle management (RCM), payer member claims, EHR-integrated pharmacy coordination, and medical device warranty assistance; and AI Data Infrastructure Services, providing high-value niche capabilities including complex data labeling (bounding boxes, segmentation masks), teleoperations, and remote robot intervention support. Fusion CX’s vertical diversification is reinforced by exceptional client stickiness, evidenced by an average relationship vintage of over 13 years across its Top 5 accounts and 11.46 years for its Top 10. This account longevity has supported disciplined wallet-share gains, with the Top 10 clients accounting for 52.17% of FY26 revenues versus 41.04% in FY24. Such deep operational integration creates substantial switching costs, protects annuity cash flows, and accelerates adoption of the firm’s AI-led platforms across existing enterprise clients.

Valuation of Fusion CX Limited

Fusion CX Limited is a global, technology-led Customer Experience (CX) and BPO provider operating across 13 countries with 40 delivery centers, delivering omnichannel lifecycle engagement and specialized AI Data Infrastructure Services. The company’s long-term growth is anchored by its proprietary AI platform ecosystem (Arya, MindVoice, and Mind WorkPlace), deep vertical specialization across telecom, utilities, BFSI, and healthcare, and decadal client retention averaging over 11 years across its top 10 accounts. Fusion CX Limited delivered strong financial growth during FY24-FY26, achieving a Revenue from Operations CAGR of 35.4%, EBITDA CAGR of 99.5%, and Restated PAT CAGR of 116.4%, reflecting improving operating profitability and robust earnings growth. The company demonstrates strong capital efficiency, with RoE of 30.30% and RoCE of 27.16% in FY26, alongside a manageable Net Debt-to-Ebitda ratio of 0.6x. The company’s robust revenue growth, improving operating margins, and healthy return ratios, coupled with rising enterprise demand for GenAI-enabled customer experience solutions, provide a favourable outlook for sustained earnings growth. At the upper price band of Rs. 289 and FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.13.4 the company trades at a P/E multiple of approximately 21.6x which appears reasonable given its growth prospects and operating performance. Accordingly, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for the issue.

What is the Fusion CX Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Fusion CX Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Fusion CX Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Fusion CX Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Fusion CX Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Fusion CX Limited through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Fusion CX Limited is opening on 14th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Fusion CX Limited 51 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Fusion CX Limited IPO 19th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Fusion CX Limited is 22nd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,739 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,91,607 Login to your account now

  • Outstanding Litigation Involving the Group: Ongoing legal, regulatory, and tax proceedings pending against the company aggregate to Rs. 839.32 million, alongside claims against subsidiaries totaling Rs. 967.32 million. Any adverse ruling could trigger material cash outflows and operational disruptions.
  • High Client Concentration: Revenue remains heavily concentrated, with the top 10 customers accounting for 52.17% of FY26 revenues (and 49.84% in Q1 FY27), while the single largest client contributed 30.05% in FY26. The loss of, or budget cuts by, any key client would materially dent top-line performance and cash flows.
  • Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Exposure: Extensive processing of confidential consumer, health, and payment data leaves operations exposed to system outages, cyberattacks, and data breaches. Non-compliance with cross-border privacy laws could invite steep regulatory fines and client contract terminations.

The Fusion CX Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 19th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Fusion CX Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

HD Fire Protect Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    13th Oct 2026 - 15th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 258 to Rs 271

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    55

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹258 to ₹271 55 13th Oct, 2026 – 15th Oct, 2026 ₹712 Cr

HD Fire Protect Ltd

HD Fire Protect Limited is a Maharashtra-based manufacturer of fire protection equipment and systems for industrial, commercial, and residential applications. With over three decades of experience in the fire protection industry, the company has established capabilities in manufacturing a wide range of fire suppression products and customised solutions to meet diverse safety requirements. Its product portfolio includes sprinklers, valves, deluge systems, foam-based suppression equipment, fire monitors, water spray nozzles and gas suppression systems. The company serves diverse industries, including oil and gas, refining and petrochemicals, power and energy, heavy engineering, aerospace, pharmaceuticals, data centres, and warehousing. Its solutions are also deployed across hospitals, hotels, retail spaces, educational institutions and other infrastructure facilities. HD Fire Protect emphasises in-house product development and customised solutions for safety-critical applications. Its business model also includes contract manufacturing and white labelling, enabling it to address varied customer requirements. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Jalgaon and Thane, Maharashtra, supported by product testing and R&D capabilities. It serves domestic markets through a stockist network and international markets through distributors, with its products reaching multiple countries. Notably, HD Fire Protect is the only company among its peers to hold all six of the following certifications and approvals: UL Solutions, FM Approvals, CE, VdS, ASME U and Lloyd’s Register, strengthening its credentials in the fire protection industry. Its revenue is primarily concentrated in three product segments: sprinklers, alarm valves and accessories, contributing 31.0%; deluge valves, deluge skids and pre-action systems, accounting for 21.9%; and foam equipment and suppression systems, contributing 18.1%. As we advance, rising industrialisation, infrastructure development, stricter workplace safety requirements, and growing awareness of fire protection systems could support demand across industrial and commercial markets.

Objective of HD Fire Protect Ltd

The IPO of HD Fire Protect Limited comprises an Offer for Sale (OFS) of up to 26,284,500 equity shares by the promoter selling shareholders worth Rs. 712 crores. There is no fresh issue, and therefore, the company will not receive any proceeds from the offer. The net proceeds from the OFS will be received by the respective selling shareholders.

Rationale To HD Fire Protect Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong certification-led competitive advantage and established global presence

HD Fire Protect has built a strong track record of over 36 years in the fire protection equipment and systems industry, with products exported to more than 90 countries. The company operates in a certification-driven industry characterised by high entry barriers, arising from stringent regulatory requirements, specialised product testing, long certification cycles and rigorous vendor empanelment processes. Its product portfolio is supported by internationally recognised certifications, including UL Listed, FM Approved, CE, VdS, ASME U Stamp and Lloyd’s Register, across key categories such as sprinklers, valves, deluge systems, foam-based suppression equipment, monitors, nozzles and gas suppression systems. As of September 2026, the company held 21 UL Listed and 87 FM Approved product certifications, the highest among fire protection equipment-focused peers in India, according to the CRISIL Report. It also holds BIS certification for stand post-type water and foam monitors and is among the few Indian companies in the sector with certification from China’s National Quality Testing Center for Fire Fighting Products. These credentials, supported by established manufacturing capabilities and a systematic approach to customer approvals, strengthen its ability to serve regulated domestic and international markets. The company’s empanelment with international customers involves detailed technical evaluations, documentation reviews and on-site audits, with approval processes often extending over several months or longer. Its fire protection systems have also been supplied to key industrial projects, including Saudi Aramco’s Ras Tanura Sea Island project. Once approved, suppliers may benefit from long-standing customer relationships and repeat sourcing, making it difficult for new entrants to secure comparable contracts. The combination of extensive certifications, technical expertise, global reach and established customer empanelment strengthens HD Fire Protect’s competitive positioning and provides a meaningful entry barrier in the fire protection equipment industry

Vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities supported by continuous R&D and product innovation

HD Fire Protect has established vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities spanning research and development, product design, casting, machining, assembly, testing, painting and quality control. Its manufacturing infrastructure across Jalgaon and Thane, Maharashtra, enables greater control over product quality, production lead times and compliance with international standards. The company offers a comprehensive portfolio of fire protection equipment and systems, including sprinklers, alarm valves, deluge systems, foam-based suppression equipment, monitors, nozzles, custom-engineered systems and gas suppression solutions. Its technical capabilities include an ASME-certified fabrication shop for U-stamp pressure vessels, a non-ferrous foundry, advanced CNC and VMC machining facilities, including 5-axis machining centres, and in-house 3D modelling supported by design-to-performance validation. With flow-testing infrastructure capable of handling up to 18,000 litres of water per minute, the company is equipped to develop and validate solutions for demanding applications across oil and gas, power, aviation, logistics, data centres and other critical industrial sectors. Its R&D initiatives focus on advanced deluge valves with integrated pressure-reducing mechanisms and foam suppression systems compatible with fluorine-free concentrates, reflecting the industry’s evolving environmental and performance requirements. Over the past three years, the company has launched multiple new products. It holds a portfolio of eight patents filed and/or granted across India, the USA and other jurisdictions, covering innovations in valve mechanisms, foam proportioning and fluid control assemblies. A dedicated fire test laboratory and R&D centre at its expanded Jalgaon facility are expected to support further product development and manufacturing capabilities. The company is also constructing an additional production facility and warehouse at Wagle Estate, Thane, expected to become operational by November 2026. Integrated manufacturing, specialised engineering capabilities, in-house testing infrastructure, and continuous product innovation strengthen its ability to deliver customised, high-performance fire protection solutions and support growth across complex industrial and infrastructure applications.

Valuation of HD Fire Protect Ltd

HD Fire Protect Limited is an established manufacturer and supplier of fire protection equipment and systems, serving industrial, commercial, and infrastructure applications in India and international markets. The company operates in a growing industry, supported by rising fire safety awareness, stricter safety regulations, infrastructure development, and increasing demand for fire suppression and detection systems. Its established market presence, specialised product portfolio, strong certification credentials and export capabilities provide a foundation for long-term growth. On the financial front, the company reported revenue from operations/Operating EBITDA/PAT of Rs. 489 Cr/Rs. 155 Cr/Rs. 117 Cr in FY26. Operating EBITDA margin stood at 31.7%, while PAT margin was 23.1%. The company also reported healthy return ratios, with ROE and ROCE at 30.2% and 40.2%, respectively, reflecting strong profitability and capital efficiency. Revenue, operating EBITDA and PAT registered CAGRs of 15.5%, 23.3% and 24.7%, respectively, between FY23 and FY25, indicating healthy growth in both scale and profitability. However, the business remains exposed to working capital requirements, raw material price fluctuations and competitive pressures. At the upper price band of Rs. 271 and FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 6.66, the company trades at a P/E multiple of approximately 40.7x. Given its established market position, operating performance, and growth potential from improved capacity utilisation, we recommend investors “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue with a medium- to long-term investment horizon.

What is the HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of HD Fire Protect Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before HD Fire Protect Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in HD Fire Protect Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the HD Fire Protect Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

HD Fire Protect Ltd is opening on 13th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of HD Fire Protect Ltd 55 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO 16th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for HD Fire Protect Ltd is 21st Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,905 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,93,765 Login to your account now

  • The company’s top 10 suppliers contributed 59.3% of total expenses in FY26, with no long-term purchase agreements. Any loss of key suppliers or supply disruptions could adversely affect production, operating costs and profitability.
  • The company is exposed to raw material price volatility, particularly in iron, steel and copper. Any increase in input costs or inability to pass on higher costs to customers could adversely impact margins and profitability.
  • Contract-manufactured goods accounted for 27.0% of revenue in FY26. Dependence on third-party manufacturers exposes the company to supply disruptions, quality issues and delivery delays, potentially affecting customer relationships and financial performance.

The HD Fire Protect Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 16th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    30th Sep 2026 - 05th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 208 to Rs 220

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    68

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹208 to ₹220 68 30th Sep, 2026 – 05th Oct, 2026 ₹178 Cr

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

Vishal Nirmiti Limited (VNL) is an infrastructure-focused company engaged primarily in the manufacturing of railway and industrial infrastructure products and the provision of engineering and sub-contracting services. Its products are used in railway construction, irrigation, hydro and pumped-storage projects, while its services involve on-site fabrication, construction and other job-work activities for large infrastructure companies. The company therefore derives revenue from both manufacturing and project-linked services, with manufacturing accounting for 75% and services for 25% of FY26 revenue. Within manufacturing, Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) railway sleepers are the core product, contributing 63% of total revenue in FY26. These are reinforced concrete blocks placed underneath railway tracks to support the rails, maintain track alignment and distribute the load of trains. The company generated 43% of revenue from sleepers supplied to government railway/ Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Ltd (DFCCIL) contracts and another 21% from private-sector customers. Its second-largest manufactured product is Mild Steel (MS) Pipes, contributing 11% of revenue. These large steel pipes and liners are fabricated, coated against corrosion and erected for applications such as pumped-storage, lift-irrigation and hydro-power projects. Precast concrete products, including railway noise barriers and cable ducts used for protecting and routing railway infrastructure cables, contributed less than 1% of revenue. The services vertical contributed 25% of FY26 revenue, primarily through sub-contracting and job-work services, which accounted for 24%. VNL undertakes specific construction, fabrication, transportation or engineering activities on behalf of larger infrastructure companies rather than executing an entire project itself. The company also earns smaller amounts from wind-power generation, leasing of properties and scrap/other operating revenue, each contributing less than 1% of total revenue. Geographically, operations are spread across seven states, with Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh being the two largest markets. Maharashtra contributed 36% of revenue, supported by PSC sleeper manufacturing in Mohol, MS pipe operations in Raigad and Phaltan, windmills in Sangli and Beed, and leasing activity in Solapur. Madhya Pradesh stood at 34%, primarily through PSC sleepers at Bankhedi and MS pipe/job-work activities at Gandhisagar and Kukshi. Gujarat contributed 18%, including PSC sleepers at Timba and precast products at Nadiad, while Himachal Pradesh contributed 11% through its PSC sleeper facility at Kandrori. Odisha contributed approximately 1%, while Punjab and Jharkhand together contributed less than 1%. This footprint gives the company exposure to multiple infrastructure projects and end markets, although revenue remains concentrated in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and railway-related manufacturing.

Objective of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

The offer comprises a fresh issue of Rs. 145 crores and an offer for sale of Rs. 33 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards:

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company;
  • Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in part or full, of term loans availed by our company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

Investment Rationale

Established execution capabilities and strong customer relationships

Vishal Nirmiti Limited has built a specialised position in infrastructure manufacturing through around two decades of experience in PSC sleeper manufacturing, MS pipe fabrication and civil infrastructure job-work. The company has developed an integrated execution model covering manufacturing, fabrication and on-site installation across its key product categories. This allows it to maintain greater control over quality and execution timelines while reducing dependence on multiple external contractors. Its capabilities are particularly relevant in railway infrastructure, where it manufactures broad-gauge and standard-gauge PSC sleepers designed for heavy-load and high-speed railway networks. The company has executed orders for multiple divisions of Indian Railways and DFCCIL, providing evidence of its ability to participate in large institutional infrastructure contracts. The company has also developed long-standing relationships with both public and private infrastructure customers, including Indian Railways, Larsen & Toubro, Kalpataru Projects International, KEC International and ISC Projects. Importantly, these relationships have translated into a high level of repeat business, with 95% of FY26 revenue coming from repeat customers, broadly consistent with the previous two years. This repeat customer base provides continuity to the business and indicates that the company has established operating relationships within the infrastructure supply chain. Its combination of specialised manufacturing capabilities, experience in executing infrastructure-linked orders and established customer relationships provides a platform for participating in large and recurring infrastructure requirements.

Strong order visibility and established customer franchise

Vishal Nirmiti Limited has a sizeable order pipeline that provides visibility for future execution. As of June 30, 2026, the company had an outstanding order book of Rs. 582 crores, spread across PSC sleepers, precast concrete products, MS pipe and liner infrastructure services and other manufacturing and pre-casting activities. Its ability to secure government contracts is also supported by a demonstrated track record in competitive tendering. In FY26, the company won 10 out of 14 bids submitted, reflecting a 71% bid-to-win ratio, compared with 61% in FY25. Alongside new order wins, the company has developed a strong customer franchise, with 95% of FY26 revenue coming from repeat customers. This combination of an established customer base and ongoing order wins provides a degree of continuity to its project pipeline and supports revenue visibility. The company also benefits from a diversified execution footprint, with manufacturing facilities and project sites spread across Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh, alongside service activities in other states. This allows VNL to execute projects closer to customer locations and reduces the logistical burden associated with transporting bulky infrastructure products such as concrete sleepers and large-diameter steel pipes. Its presence across railway infrastructure, MS pipe and liner projects, precast concrete products and infrastructure services also allows the company to participate across different stages and applications of infrastructure development. The combination of geographical reach, multiple product capabilities and established execution infrastructure provides the company with flexibility to deploy its manufacturing capacity across projects as opportunities arise, while reducing dependence on a single manufacturing location or product application. .

Valuation of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

Vishal Nirmiti Limited is an infrastructure manufacturing and services company focused on PSC railway sleepers, MS pipes and liners, precast concrete products and infrastructure job-work. It operates across Maharashtra which contributed 36% of FY26 revenue, followed by Madhya Pradesh at 34%, Gujarat at 18% and Himachal Pradesh at 11%, while Odisha, Punjab and Jharkhand contributed less than 1% each. The product portfolio is led by PSC railway sleepers that accounted for 63% of FY26 revenue. MS pipes and liners at 11%, while precast products such as railway noise barriers and cable ducts contributed less than 1%. The services vertical contributed 25%, with wind-power generation, leasing and scrap sales contributing less than 1% each. The company plans to continue expanding its core PSC sleeper and MS pipe businesses, pursue additional railway and MS pipe orders and improve operating efficiency. The IPO is primarily intended to strengthen the balance sheet and support working capital rather than fund significant fixed-asset expansion. Financially, Revenue from Operations, EBITDA and PAT grew at 18%, 49% and 169% respectively, and EBITDA margin stood at 15% increasing from 10% over FY24-26. The improvement in profitability reflects operating leverage and the company’s specialized manufacturing mix. The aggregate contract value for VNL stood at Rs. 1,139 crores with their outstanding order book value at Rs. 582 crores, providing visibility for future revenue execution. At the upper price band of Rs. 220 the issue is valued at 17.4x with FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 12.6. compared with a peer average of 14x for. While VNL trades at a premium compared to its peers, GPT Infraprojects and Indian Hume Pipe, which trade at an average P/E of 14x, its EBITDA margin of 15% was higher than 14% for GPT Infraprojects and 11% for Indian Hume Pipe. This stronger margin profile reflects its specialised manufacturing focus and relatively higher-margin product mix. Given the combination of stronger margins, specialised products and order visibility, we assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Vishal Nirmiti Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Vishal Nirmiti Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Vishal Nirmiti Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd is opening on 30th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd 68 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO 06th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Vishal Nirmiti Ltd is 8th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,960 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,480 Login to your account now

  • PSC sleepers rely heavily on government and railway projects. Government-related revenue was 43% of FY26 revenue, down from 47% in FY25 and 58% in FY24. Changes in budgets, policies, tenders or project execution could affect business volumes.
  • Revenue is concentrated among a few customers. Indian Railways contributed 41% of FY26 revenue, while the top 5 customers accounted for 85% and the top 10 for 93%. Loss or delay in orders from major customers could materially affect financial performance.
  • The company depends on external suppliers for key inputs such as cement, steel wires, concrete and aggregates. The top 5 suppliers accounted for 47% of FY26 purchases and the top 10 for 66%, creating potential risks from supply disruptions or higher input costs.

The Vishal Nirmiti Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 06th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    30th Sep 2026 - 05th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 70 to Rs 75

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    200

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹70 to ₹75 200 30th Sep, 2026 – 05th Oct, 2026 ₹108 Cr

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Nityas Gems and Jewellery is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of lab-grown diamond (“LGD”) studded gold jewellery, operating through an integrated B2B and D2C business model spanning product design, raw material procurement, manufacturing, quality control, distribution and retail. Its product portfolio comprises rings, earrings, pendants, bracelets, mangalsutras, nose pins, necklaces, cufflinks and bangles across daily-wear, occasion-based, men’s and customised segments. Nityas commenced operations in July 2022 as a B2B manufacturer and supplier and caters to organised jewellery retailers including GIVA, Palmonas, ONYA and Ladia Diamonds, besides standalone retailers and wholesalers. Its B2B network spans 18 states and 2 union territories in India, with overseas customers across the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan and Kenya. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Surat, Gujarat, with an installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., supported by in-house designing, prototyping and production capabilities. In July 2025, Nityas acquired Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery, adding an omnichannel D2C platform comprising an online storefront and 10 physical stores across eight Indian cities. In FY26, B2B operations contributed 95.6% of revenue from operations, led by standalone retailers at 42.8%, wholesalers at 28.3% and retail chains at 24.6%, while D2C contributed 4.3%; geographically, domestic sales accounted for 97.4% and overseas sales for 2.6%.

Objective of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 108 crores. The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Investment Rationale

Integrated B2B-D2C model supports customer diversification and scalable growth

Nityas’ integrated B2B and D2C model provides multiple avenues to expand its customer base, diversify revenue, and strengthen market reach. Its B2B customer base increased from 74 in FY24 to 108 in FY25 and further to 323 in FY26, with revenue from B2B operations rising 109.5% YoY to Rs. 2,029 million in FY26. The company’s B2B network spans organized retailers, standalone retailers, and wholesalers across 18 states and 2 union territories, while its overseas presence across the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan, and Kenya provides additional geographic diversification. The acquisition of Ayaani has further added a D2C omnichannel platform comprising 10 stores across eight cities alongside digital channels, enabling direct consumer engagement and greater visibility into evolving preferences. Going forward, Nityas intends to broaden its B2B customer base by onboarding new retailers and wholesalers, including established jewellery players yet to meaningfully enter the LGD segment, while expanding into daily wear, self-purchase, bridal, and engagement categories. Its focus on Gen Z and Millennials, supported by the affordability and design-led proposition of LGD jewellery, together with personalised marketing and customer retention initiatives across B2B and D2C channels, could support wider adoption and repeat purchases. The combination of a growing and diversified customer base, multi-channel distribution, and expansion across customer and occasion-based segments provides a platform for scaling revenues while reducing dependence on individual customers or channels.

Integrated manufacturing and technology-led design capabilities drive scalability and omnichannel retail expansion

Nityas operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Surat, Gujarat, covering approximately 7,000 sq. ft. with an aggregate installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., equipped across key end-to-end processes including waxing, casting, filling, setting, polishing, and rhodium. Benefiting from Surat’s established diamond processing ecosystem and skilled labour base, the company supports both its B2B supply and D2C retail operations while maintaining stringent quality control and turnaround schedules. Production is complemented by an in-house design team and CAD/CAM technology integration, which has expanded its design repository from 3,000 designs in FY23 to over 32,000 designs as of August 2026 across rings, earrings, pendants, and bangles. Looking forward, Nityas plans to leverage channel consumer insights to deepen its product portfolio into lightweight bridal wear, daily wear, and higher-value occasion collections, improving product mix and realization. Concurrently, the company is scaling its D2C footprint under Ayaani through a capital-efficient, franchise-led model in Tier-2 and Tier-3 markets, backed by company-operated experience stores, shop-in-shop formats, and an integrated digital presence across social platforms with over 45,000 followers. The convergence of captive manufacturing, rapid design iteration, and omnichannel distribution positions Nityas to capture retail margins, enhance customer lifetime value, and support scalable volume growth.

Valuation of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Nityas Gems and Jewellery is an integrated lab-grown diamond (“LGD”) studded gold jewellery player with operations spanning in-house design, raw material procurement, manufacturing, B2B wholesale distribution, and omnichannel D2C retail through its subsidiary, Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery. The company’s growth prospects are supported by its integrated business model, captive manufacturing facility in Surat with an installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., an extensive design portfolio exceeding 32,000 designs, and rapid retail expansion across Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities via a capital-efficient franchise network. The company is also expanding into high-value occasion-wear and bridal segments while broadening its B2B partnerships with leading retail chains, which is expected to support volume scalability and enhance retail realization. Financial performance expanded significantly, with Revenue from Operations, EBITDA, and PAT growing at a CAGR of 94.4%, 135.5%, and 136.1%, respectively, during FY24-FY26. EBITDA margin expanded from 10.2% in FY24 to 15.1% in FY26, while PAT margin improved from 7.5% to 11.0% over the same period. The balance sheet remains comfortable with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.3x in FY26, down from 0.7x in FY24, accompanied by a healthy RoCE of 27.2% and RoE of 28.1%. At the upper price band of Rs. 75, the stock is valued at a P/E of 13.6x and an EV/EBITDA of 14.9x based on FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 5.5. Considering the company’s robust revenue momentum, expanding margin profile, sound return ratios, and growing consumer adoption of lab-grown diamonds, the current valuation multiples leave room for sustained earnings growth. Accordingly, we recommend “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue.

What is the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited is opening on 30th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited 200 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO 06th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited is 8th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 15,000 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,95,000 Login to your account now

  • The company’s purchases are significantly concentrated among a limited number of suppliers, with its top 10 suppliers contributing 86.2%, 94.3%, and 87.1% of its total purchases during FY26, FY25, and FY24, respectively. Any disruption in supply or adverse changes in terms from such suppliers could materially and adversely affect its business, results of operations, financial condition, and cash flows.
  • Revenue from operations exhibits significant geographic concentration, with five key states, Gujarat, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, and Tamil Nadu, accounting for 85.0% of revenues in FY26 (Rs. 1,725 million), compared to 92.7% in FY25 and 94.4% in FY24. Any localized economic slowdown, regional shifts in consumer preferences, supply chain interruptions, or regulatory changes across these core states could materially affect sales and financial performance.
  • The company’s manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single facility in Surat, Gujarat, and any disruption in operations, failure of machinery, inability to maintain quality standards, or underutilisation of capacity could materially and adversely affect its business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows.

The Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 06th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

SRIT India Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    28th Sep 2026 - 30th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 123 to Rs 130

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    115

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹123 to ₹130 115 28th Sep, 2026 – 30th Sep, 2026 ₹218 Cr

SRIT India Ltd

SRIT India Limited is a Bengaluru-headquartered Information Technology and IT-enabled Services (IT/ITeS) solutions company that provides digital solutions through custom application development, system integration, technology services, and managed services. With over 26 years of experience, the company has established capabilities in designing, implementing and operating digital platforms for Government entities and Enterprises across India and select overseas markets. Its business is organised across three key verticals: healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications & broadband, enabling it to address diverse digital transformation and infrastructure requirements. In healthcare, SRIT provides hospital information systems, digital health platforms, revenue cycle management and related implementation, integration and maintenance services. Its electronic governance offerings include e-governance platforms, cybersecurity, enterprise software and integrated digital service delivery solutions, while the telecommunications and broadband vertical covers networking, connectivity, system integration and managed services. The company follows an integrated project execution model, combining in-house software products with third-party technologies and hardware, supported by a diversified partner ecosystem. Over the last decade, it has executed more than 103 projects with an aggregate order value of Rs. 1,235 crores, while its order book stood at Rs. 1,183 crores as of June 2026, providing revenue visibility. Electronic governance accounted for 58.4% of the order book, followed by telecommunications and broadband at 38.0% and healthcare at 3.6%. Government customers contributed 89.4% of FY26 revenue, highlighting SRIT’s strong exposure to public-sector digitalisation

Objective of SRIT India Ltd

The IPO comprises a Fresh Issue aggregating up to Rs.218 crores. The Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue are proposed to be utilized for the following purposes:

  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment
  • Funding working capital requirements of our Company; and
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

Rationale To SRIT India Ltd

Investment Rationale

Established track record with end-to-end digital solutions and growing AI capabilities

The company has built a strong track record over the past 26 years in designing, implementing and operating digital platforms for Government and Enterprise customers across healthcare, electronic governance, telecommunications and broadband sectors in India and select overseas markets. Its end-to-end service capabilities span software development, system integration, data migration, cloud or on-premises deployment, infrastructure integration and ongoing operations and maintenance, enabling it to act as a one-stop solution provider across the project lifecycle. The company has executed more than 103 projects with an aggregate order value of Rs. 1,235 crores over the last decade and had 102 ongoing orders as of June 30, 2026, providing visibility into its execution pipeline. Its delivery capabilities are supported by CMMI Level 5 and Systems Security Engineering-CMM frameworks, along with ISO certifications covering information security, IT service management, quality and environmental management. The company has also developed an extensive network of domestic and international technology, service and business partners, which complements its in-house capabilities and enables it to deliver customised solutions across multiple technology domains. It is also increasingly leveraging emerging technologies, particularly artificial intelligence, through initiatives such as AI-based video analytics, conversational AI applications, and technology partnerships. Its modular, standards-based healthcare platform supports secure data integration, clinical interoperability, and scalable digital workflows, highlighting its ability to develop solutions aligned with evolving technology and regulatory requirements. The combination of a proven execution track record, integrated service capabilities, a diversified partner ecosystem, and growing AI expertise positions the company to benefit from increasing demand for integrated, technology-led digital transformation solutions across Government and Enterprise markets.

Diversified order book across multiple verticals, clients and geographies

The company has built a diversified portfolio across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband, offering modular, configurable software solutions that can be deployed as complete suites or individual modules based on client requirements. By combining in-house software products with third-party technologies and hardware, it delivers customised, cost-effective turnkey solutions across varied industries and end-user requirements. The company caters to a broad base of Government departments and Enterprise clients, while also undertaking projects in collaboration with established partners such as RailTel Corporation of India and other technology-focused entities. As of June 30, 2026, the company’s order book provides visibility into future revenue and reflects continued demand for its integrated IT/ITeS solutions. Its improving execution track record and pre-qualification credentials have also strengthened its ability to participate in higher-value projects and reach a broader client base. The company is further expanding its presence across domestic and international markets, enabling it to leverage global partnerships, access new opportunities and diversify its revenue base geographically. Its recent entry into the power utility sector through a transformer monitoring solutions project also demonstrates the potential to leverage its existing technology and system integration capabilities across adjacent infrastructure segments. Further, the proposed use of IPO proceeds for working capital is expected to strengthen its financial capacity to fund project execution independently, potentially reducing reliance on external partners and financing. The combination of a diversified vertical presence, sizeable order book, expanding geographical footprint and entry into adjacent sectors provides a platform for the company to pursue growth opportunities across the evolving digital infrastructure landscape.

Valuation of SRIT India Ltd

SRIT India Limited is an established IT/ITeS solutions provider, offering digital solutions and automation across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications & broadband. The company operates in a growing industry supported by increasing digitalisation, e-governance adoption, healthcare digitisation and rising demand for technology-led solutions from government and enterprise clients. Its 26-year track record, diversified technology portfolio, recurring clientele and presence across mission-critical digital projects provide a strong foundation for long-term growth. On the financial front, the company has demonstrated healthy operating performance, with Revenue/EBITDA/PAT increasing to Rs.450 Cr/Rs.65 Cr/Rs.43 Cr in FY26. EBITDA margin improved to 14.4% in FY26, while PAT margin stood at 9.6%. The company also reported strong return ratios, with ROE and ROCE at 22.3% and 21.2%, respectively, while debt-to-equity stood at a modest 0.18x. While the valuation is not at a significant discount to the disclosed peer average P/E of 18.3x, the company’s strong growth profile, healthy return ratios, and low leverage support the valuation. Key risks include high dependence on government clients and customer concentration. At the upper price band of Rs.130, the issue is valued at approximately 13.7x FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.9.47. Given the company’s strong growth prospects, healthy return ratios, low leverage, and diversified digital solutions portfolio, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for a long-term investment horizon.

What is the SRIT India Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of SRIT India Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy SRIT India Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before SRIT India Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in SRIT India Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the SRIT India Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

SRIT India Ltd is opening on 28th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of SRIT India Ltd 115 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for SRIT India Ltd IPO 01st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for SRIT India Ltd is 6th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,950 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,350 Login to your account now

  • A significant portion of the company’s revenue is derived from government entities, which contributed 89.41% of revenue from operations in FY2026. The business is largely tender-driven, and failure to qualify, win or execute new contracts, or any reduction in government tender activity, could adversely affect revenue visibility, growth, cash flows and profitability.
  • The company has a high dependence on its top customers, with the top 10 customers contributing 89.36% of revenue from operations in FY2026. Any loss of key customers, reduction in project awards or pricing pressure from these customers could adversely impact revenue, margins and overall financial performance.
  • The company operates a working-capital-intensive business, with trade receivables and contract assets accounting for 63.27% of total assets as of FY2026. Delays in customer payments, milestone certifications or project billing could increase working capital requirements, constrain liquidity and adversely affect cash flows and profitability.

The SRIT India Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 01st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of SRIT India Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Shah Investor’s Home Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    28th Sep 2026 - 30th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 159 to Rs 167

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    85

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹159 to ₹167 85 28th Sep, 2026 – 30th Sep, 2026 ₹90 Cr

Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

Shah Investor’s Home Limited (SIHL) was incorporated in October 1994 as Shah Investors Home Private Limited and converted into a public limited company in February 1995. Over more than three decades, the company has evolved into a full-service retail stockbroking and financial services platform catering primarily to retail investors, HNIs, corporates and NRIs. The company is led by an experienced promoter-management team comprising Upendra Trikamlal Shah, Chairman & Whole-time Director with over 30 years of experience and Tanmay Upendra Shah, Managing Director & CFO with over 20 years of experience. SIHL operates across four principal verticals, namely broking, Margin Trading Facility (MTF), depository services and distribution/wealth management. Broking remains the core business and contributed 64.8% of FY26 operating revenue, with the company offering transaction-based services across equity cash, equity derivatives, currency, commodities, IPOs and Stock Lending and Borrowing Mechanism (SLBM) through its memberships of NSE, BSE and MCX. Within brokerage income, equity cash contributed 60.3% while equity derivatives contributed 39.7% in FY26, reflecting a meaningful presence across both cash and derivatives trading. The company also provides MTF, where customers can leverage eligible securities for short-term trading and SIHL earns interest income on the deployed funding book, which stood at Rs. 21 crores in FY26. Through its registration as a Depository Participant with NSDL, SIHL provides demat account services, having served over 1,00,000 demat accounts. Its distribution and wealth management business further provides access to equity, debt and hybrid mutual funds, PMS, Category-III AIFs and insurance products, with Assets Under Distribution of Rs. 54 crores in mutual funds in FY26. SIHL follows a hybrid “phygital” model, combining 11 branches across Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Rajkot, Vadodara, Junagadh and Gandhinagar with 181 Authorised Persons, alongside digital platforms including SIHL Moneymaker, its equity and options trading application; SIHL Fundspro, its mutual fund investment platform; and Algofy, an API-powered algorithmic trading platform offering automated execution, strategy development and risk management capabilities. Through its corporate structure, SIHL is supported by four subsidiaries, including SIHL Fincap Limited, an RBI-registered NBFC engaged in credit products and loans; SIHL Global Investments (IFSC) Private Limited, a SEBI and IFSCA-registered stockbroker operating from GIFT City and facilitating global trading through its referral arrangement with NSEIX Global Access; SIHL Consultancy Limited, which provides corporate finance and business consultancy services; and SIHL Strategic Advisors Private Limited, which provides management consultancy and advisory services. SIHL has built a strong regional franchise in western India, with Gujarat contributing approximately 93.7% of brokerage revenue, while its customer base stood at 85,422, including 38,189 active NSE clients in FY26.

Objective of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

The offer comprises an entirely fresh issue of Rs. 90 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards the following purposes: 

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

Investment Rationale

A three-decade trust franchise is being transformed into a scalable phygital platform

SIHL’s key competitive strength lies in the long-standing customer relationships and regional trust it has built over more than three decades, particularly across Gujarat and Maharashtra. Unlike a purely digital broker that primarily competes on customer acquisition and transaction pricing, SIHL has built its franchise through relationship-led distribution and local market presence. The company’s promoter-led management, with over 90 years of combined experience, has helped establish a durable regional franchise, with Gujarat contributing approximately 93.7% of brokerage revenue. The strength of the franchise is reflected in the longevity of its customer relationships, with 72.61% of active NSE clients having been associated with SIHL for more than five years. SIHL is now building on this established franchise through a “phygital” model, combining its physical network of 11 branches and 181 Authorised Persons with digital platforms that extend its product and servicing capabilities beyond traditional broking. SIHL Moneymaker provides customers with a digital platform for equities and options trading, supported by live charts, option-chain analytics and technical indicators, while SIHL Fundspro enables customers to invest in mutual funds digitally. Algofy further expands the technology offering by providing API-based automated trade execution, strategy development and risk management capabilities for high-frequency traders and fintech developers. This digital infrastructure is supported by an in-house ERP system and a 17-member internal IT team, integrating trading, back-office and risk management functions. The combination of physical reach and digital capabilities allows SIHL to service customers across a broader set of investment needs while improving the scalability of its operations. Importantly, the company can leveragproviding scope to deepen customer engagement and increase wallet share over time. This positions SIHL to gradually evolve from a traditional regional broker into a more integrated, technology-enabled financial e its established customer base to drive adoption of these additional platforms and products, services platform.

Diversification beyond brokerage creates multiple monetisation engines and expands the earnings opportunity

SIHL is progressively evolving from a traditional stockbroker into a broader financial services platform, using its position in capital markets to build multiple sources of interest and fee income. While brokerage remains the core business, the company’s exchange memberships across NSE, BSE, MCX and MSEI, along with its NSDL depository platform, provide a broad base from which it can offer customers a wider range of financial products. Its wealth and distribution business extends this offering into mutual funds, PMS, insurance and alternative investments, including the SIHL Dynamic Growth Fund, a SEBI-registered Category-III AIF. This diversification allows SIHL to participate in different stages of a customer’s investment journey. The MTF business provides another growth avenue, enabling SIHL to earn interest income by financing customers against eligible securities. The MTF book reached Rs. 21 crores in FY26, with a 154% collateral coverage ratio and zero default losses, while the IPO proceeds earmarked for the MTF business provide additional capital to expand this lending book and support its growth. Beyond domestic capital markets, SIHL has also established a presence in GIFT City through SIHL Global Investments (IFSC) Private Limited, providing customers access to global equities, ETFs and thematic portfolios through NSEIX Global Access. This further broadens SIHL’s product suite and enables it to address the growing demand for international investment products. The breadth of these offerings is supported by a strong financial position, with 0.10x Debt-to-Equity in FY26, giving SIHL financial flexibility to deploy capital towards its higher-growth businesses. The broader industry environment also remains supportive, with increasing financialisation of household savings and strong growth in the MTF market creating a favourable backdrop for capital-market intermediaries.

Valuation of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

Shah Investor’s Home Limited (SIHL) is a full-service financial services platform with over three decades of operating history, combining a strong regional franchise with broking, MTF, depository and wealth services. The company is leveraging its three-decade trust franchise into a scalable phygital platform through its branch network and digital offerings, while diversification beyond brokerage creates multiple monetisation engines through MTF, mutual funds, PMS, AIFs and GIFT City services. SIHL’s FY25 performance was strong, with revenue from operations and PAT growing 21.1% and 29.8% YoY, respectively, supported by higher market activity, brokerage growth and the launch of MTF. FY26 was impacted by lower trading activity, with Average Daily Turnover (ADTO) declining to Rs. 180 crores, resulting in revenue declining 24.2% to Rs. 72 crores and PAT declining 44.0% to Rs. 13 crores. However, diversification continued, with the MTF book growing 117.4% YoY to Rs. 21 crores and mutual fund Assets Under Distribution reaching Rs. 54 crores, reducing dependence on brokerage income. On a peer comparison, SIHL remains significantly smaller than the larger listed players, with FY26 revenue of Rs. 72 crores compared with Rs. 1,877 crores for SMC Global Securities, Rs. 1,470 crores for Share India Securities and Rs. 206 crores for Arihant Capital Markets. However, its operating economics remain competitive. SIHL reported 30.2% EBITDA margin and 18.2% PAT margin, compared with 20.1% and 5.4% for SMC Global and 32.2% and 15.2% for Arihant Capital. Its 0.10x Debt-to-Equity is also the lowest among the peer set, providing greater balance-sheet flexibility to scale its MTF and other businesses. Further, SIHL’s active NSE client base increased 1.0% YoY to 38,189 in FY26, despite active-client declines at SMC Global and Arihant Capital. The high proportion of long-standing customers, with 27,728 active clients or 72.6% of the base associated for more than five years, further differentiates SIHL from a purely acquisition-driven brokerage model. At the upper price band of Rs. 167, SIHL is valued at 20.1x FY26 P/E versus the peer average of 18.4x. However, on three-year weighted average EPS of Rs. 11.03, valuation stands at 15.1x P/E, implying a ~17.5% discount to peers, while P/B stands at 1.5x. The Rs. 60 crores (of the Rs. 90 crores fresh issue) is earmarked towards working capital and MTF expansion, provides additional capital to scale its growing interest-income business. Thus we recommend “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue.

What is the Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Shah Investor’s Home Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Shah Investor’s Home Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Shah Investor’s Home Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Shah Investor’s Home Ltd is opening on 28th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd 85 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO 01st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Shah Investor’s Home Ltd is 6th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,195 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,98,730 Login to your account now

  • SIHL remains highly dependent on its core broking business, which contributed 64.78% of operating revenue in FY26, while Gujarat accounted for 93.7% of brokerage revenue. Any slowdown in regional trading activity or disruption in the Authorised Person network could adversely impact revenue and profitability.
  • The MTF book stood at Rs. 21 crores in FY26, exposing SIHL to credit and collateral risks. Sharp market corrections could reduce the value of pledged securities, while client defaults or failure to meet margin requirements could result in losses. The top 10 MTF clients accounted for 16.3% of the MTF book.
  • SIHL’s earnings remain sensitive to equity and derivatives trading volumes and market sentiment. Lower retail participation, subdued volatility or prolonged market corrections could reduce ADTO and brokerage income. Treasury and derivative positions also expose the company to mark-to-market volatility, resulting in a net fair value loss of Rs. 0.9 crores in FY26.
  • SIHL operates under extensive SEBI and stock exchange regulations, with changes in MTF, derivatives, transaction fees or other capital-market rules potentially affecting trading volumes, compliance costs and business economics. The company also faces intense competition from discount and technology-led brokers, which could put pressure on brokerage rates and customer acquisition.

The Shah Investor’s Home Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 01st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE