Tonbo Imaging India Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    15th Oct 2026 - 19th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 665 to Rs 700

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    21

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹665 to ₹700 21 15th Oct, 2026 – 19th Oct, 2026 ₹852 Cr

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

Tonbo Imaging India Limited is an Indian defence-electronics company specializing in the design, development and supply of advanced electro-optical and infrared (EO/IR) imaging systems and electronic solutions for defence and security applications. The company was incorporated on December 18, 2003, initially operating in research and technology development before transitioning into a defence-focused product manufacturing business in 2012. Its customers include global militaries, law enforcement and homeland security agencies, as well as international defence original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). The company’s product portfolio is broadly divided into tactical systems and platform systems. Tactical systems primarily comprise electro-optical sights that provide observation and targeting capabilities to dismounted soldiers. Platform systems are designed for integration into surveillance, reconnaissance and targeting platforms. Its solutions are used across applications such as remote weapon stations, missile seekers, situational awareness systems, optical reconnaissance payloads and driver vision enhancement systems for armoured vehicles. The company’s products span the electromagnetic spectrum, including visible-light imaging, long-wave infrared imaging and multi-sensor imaging technologies. Tonbo follows a horizontally integrated business model, focusing on proprietary technology, product design and intellectual property while outsourcing manufacturing to external partners. According to the RHP, the company has owned 100% of its intellectual property since FY24, following the acquisition of intellectual property from CEAQ Singapore in March 2024. This model enables the company to focus on technology development and product innovation without relying entirely on an in-house manufacturing infrastructure. The company has an established international presence, having supplied products to 24 countries and deployed over 28,000 systems as of June 30, 2026. Its overseas markets include the United States, the United Arab Emirates, South Korea, Singapore, Australia, Taiwan, Romania, Slovenia, Armenia and Morocco, among others. According to the Frost & Sullivan report cited in the RHP, Tonbo was the largest manufacturer in India, by sales value, of thermal imaging systems supplied to government and defence agencies during FY24–FY26. The report also indicates that the company accounted for 94% of India’s thermal imaging system exports by units during the same period.

Objective of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

The IPO consists an offer for sale of 852 crores. The company will not receive any proceeds from the offer.

Rationale To Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

Investment Rationale

Proprietary Technology Ownership and Integrated Defence Intelligence Stack      Provides Competitive Advantage

Tonbo Imaging’s key competitive advantage lies in its proprietary technology capabilities and end-to-end control over critical defence technology, positioning it as a differentiated player in India’s evolving defence electronics and technology ecosystem. The company is among the few Indian defence technology players with complete ownership of its intellectual property (IP) since FY24, following the acquisition of IP from CEAQ Singapore in March 2024, eliminating material dependence on external technology partners and licensing arrangements. Its in-house capabilities span optics, advanced infrared sensors, AI-powered image processing, embedded software, video processing engines and sub-5 μrad multi-axis gimbal stabilisation. The company’s software-led, modular architecture enables it to integrate multiple technologies into customised solutions across thermal imaging, targeting, fire control, missile guidance and surveillance systems. By leveraging AI, computational imaging and sensor fusion, Tonbo develops compact, lightweight and cost-effective systems with lower size, weight and power (SWaP) requirements, while enhancing accuracy and operational efficiency. Furthermore, its vision of developing an integrated battlefield intelligence stack across sensing, understanding, communication and control positions it to capitalise on the growing adoption of autonomous defence platforms, smart munitions and AI-driven weapon systems. Complete IP ownership, modular product architecture and in-house R&D capabilities provide greater control over product development, facilitate faster innovation and strengthen its potential to address the increasing demand for next-generation defence technologies.

In-house R&D Capabilities and Asset-Light Business Model Driving Operational Scalability

Tonbo Imaging follows an asset-light business model, retaining control over critical product design, engineering and intellectual property while outsourcing manufacturing to specialised Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) partners, including Kaynes Technology and Avalon Technology. This structure enables the company to focus its resources on high-value R&D activities while leveraging established manufacturing capabilities, thereby limiting capital intensity and supporting operational scalability. Its R&D centre in Bengaluru employs 130 engineers, representing about 38% of its total workforce as of June 30, 2026, underscoring its strong focus on in-house innovation and product development. These capabilities allow Tonbo to customize solutions based on customer-specific requirements, including terrain adaptability, performance specifications and optimization of size, weight, power and cost. The company is also developing advanced technologies across airborne electro-optical/infrared (EO/IR) systems, multi-spectral infrared seekers, command launcher units and free-space optical communication systems for terrestrial and naval applications. Additionally, its efforts to enhance the sensitivity and resolution of uncooled thermal imaging cameras to meet defence-grade performance standards could enable cost-effective alternatives to conventional cooled thermal imaging systems in long-range surveillance applications. The combination of an engineering-led operating model, a sizeable in-house R&D team and outsourced manufacturing provides operating flexibility, reduces capital requirements and positions the company to scale its product portfolio while responding to the evolving technological requirements of modern defence systems.

Valuation of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd

Tonbo Imaging India Limited is an Indian deep-tech defence electronics OEM designing proprietary electro-optical/infrared (EO/IR) systems, advanced computer vision, and autonomous targeting platforms across land, air, and naval defense. Its business is structured across Tactical Systems (lightweight sights for dismounted infantry) and Platform Systems (stabilized gimbals and payloads for UAVs and armored vehicles), alongside critical OEM components and next-generation directed-energy platforms. The company differentiates itself through complete ownership of unrestricted, non-ITAR intellectual property spanning computational imaging and AI-enabled edge processing. Benefiting from global defense modernization and the Government of India’s aggressive indigenisation push under the Defence Acquisition Procedure (DAP), Tonbo operates within an expanding addressable market, though it remains exposed to lumpy government procurement cycles, long trial-to-conversion phases, and overseas component dependencies. Financially, Tonbo has sustained solid operating profitability. Revenue from operations moved from Rs. 428.2 crores in FY24 to Rs. 469.1 crores in FY25, before moderating to Rs. 362.6 crores in FY26 due to West Asia geopolitical disruptions and order deferrals into FY27. Despite top-line lumpiness, operating margins held firm, EBITDA stood at Rs. 112.3 crores (26.2% margin) in FY24, Rs. 139.1 crores (29.7% margin) in FY25, and Rs. 104.6 crores (28.9% margin) in FY26, underpinned by an asset-light contract manufacturing model and disciplined material costs. FY26 Profit Before Tax stood at Rs. 69.9 crores and Net Profit at Rs. 50.9 crores (14.0% margin), supported by a robust net worth of Rs. 553.2 crores and manageable debt levels. On the valuation front, Tonbo is priced at a P/E multiple of 78.8x based on FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 8.9 (at Rs. 700 per share), trading in line with domestic defence peers like Data Patterns and Zen Technologies. While extended working capital cycles (517 days in FY26) pose liquidity friction, Tonbo’s verified profitability, proprietary non-ITAR IP moat, confirmed order book of Rs. 314.2 crores, and high alignment with the Indian Ministry of Defence’s IDDM mandate provide compelling long-term visibility. We assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to this issue.

What is the Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Tonbo Imaging India Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Tonbo Imaging India Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Tonbo Imaging India Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd is opening on 15th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd 21 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO 21st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Tonbo Imaging India Ltd is 23rd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,700 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,91,100 Login to your account now

  • The business is highly cyclical and dependent on government defense budgets, geopolitical developments, and competitive tenders. Unlike annuity-driven commercial models, defense procurement operates on lengthy, non-recurring 6 to 24-month execution cycles. Demand spikes from regional conflicts rely on episodic emergency purchases rather than sustainable recurring orders. This tender lumpiness limits medium-term revenue visibility, strains operating liquidity during contract lulls, and can adversely affect cash flows and capital access.
  • The company relies heavily on a small group of customers, with its top 10 clients contributing 84.5%, 95.5%, and 77.8% of operating revenues in FY24, FY25, and FY26, respectively. Contracts are primarily tender-driven, short-term, and non-recurring with no committed follow-on orders or annuity revenue. As defence procurements are exposed to government budget shifts, spending reallocations, and unilateral termination clauses, the loss of, or reduction in, orders from any key client would adversely affect operational revenue and cash flows.

The Tonbo Imaging India Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 21st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Tonbo Imaging India Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Fusion CX Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    14th Oct 2026 - 16th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 275 to Rs 289

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    51

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹275 to ₹289 51 14th Oct, 2026 – 16th Oct, 2026 ₹702 Cr

Fusion CX Limited

Fusion CX Limited is a global, technology-led Customer Experience (CX) and business process solutions provider operating across a unified, reportable segment of business process management services, delivering comprehensive omnichannel engagement across voice, email, chat, messaging, and social media channels alongside high-value AI Data Infrastructure Services. Moving deliberately away from traditional, low-margin BPO cost arbitrage, the company anchors its service delivery on a “human + tech” operating philosophy that emphasizes strategic value creation, deep personalization, and end-to-end customer lifecycle management spanning customer acquisition, customer care, order fulfilment, technical support, payments and collections, and customer retention. It maintains deep domain expertise across core client verticals, primarily telecom & utilities, healthcare & life sciences, high-tech growth & travel (HTT), BFSI, and retail, while providing advanced AI data operations including image and video labelling using bounding boxes and segmentation masks, teleoperations, and real-time robot intervention. The company’s technology-led transformation into a productized, SaaS enabled provider is driven by its subsidiary, Omind (comprising Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited), which develops proprietary platforms across conversational AI, marketing AI, quality automation, and workforce management, supplemented by third party integrations like MindSpeech (an AI-driven voice harmonization solution powered by sanas.ai that adjusts accents in real time to ensure multilingual clarity). Supported by a disciplined track record of inorganic expansion that has systematically scaled capabilities, client access, and international reach, Fusion CX executes its model across 40 delivery centers and two sales offices across 13 countries (including India, the United States, Canada, the Philippines, El Salvador, Colombia, Jamaica, Belize, Morocco, Albania, Kosovo, the United Kingdom, and Australia), delivering 24×7 multilingual support across 28 languages under flexible fixed-fee, transaction based, and outcome based pricing models. Overall, Fusion CX presents an integrated global delivery engine that is strategically shifting from cost-arbitrage BPO delivery to higher-value, software-enabled CX workflows. This dual engine of programmatic M&A execution and AI-driven lifecycle solutions underpins its competitive positioning across key international enterprise markets.

Objective of Fusion CX Limited

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 500 crores and an Offer for Sale of Rs. 202 crores. The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)
  • Investment in our step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited, for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice; and
  • Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes.

Rationale To Fusion CX Limited

Investment Rationale

Proprietary R&D and Gen AI Platforms Drive Operational Scalability

Fusion CX continues to invest strategically in in-house R&D to shift from standard BPO delivery to high-margin, platform-driven customer experience (CX) management. Product development is anchored across hubs in Kolkata and Bengaluru via subsidiaries Omind USA and Omind India (acquired in December 2023). Furthermore, embedding proprietary tools directly into customer workflows creates high operational switching costs and deepens client relationships across multiyear contracts. This growing mix of software-led interaction management also generates non-linear operating leverage, allowing the firm to expand revenue without a proportional increase in headcount. Sustained IP commercialisation positions Fusion CX well to capture expanding enterprise outsourcing budgets as companies transition toward automated and generative AI solutions. The proprietary technology stack targets key operational efficiencies across the customer lifecycle through integrated platforms: Arya, a Gen AI-powered agent co-pilot and QA assistant that delivers live call guidance, compliance monitoring, and automated quality scoring to lift first-call resolution and agent productivity; MindVoice, an LLM-integrated conversational engine managing autonomous voice, chat, and messaging workflows for complex domains such as collections and scheduling alongside real-time sentiment analytics; Mind WorkPlace & Semantify, an end-to-end workforce automation suite covering ing hire-to-retire operations with built-in AI language and accent evaluation tools to accelerate talent acquisition; and MindSpeech, a strategic integration with sanas.ai delivering real-time accent adaptation to eliminate cross-border communication barriers for global enterprise clients. By integrating proprietary software with operational delivery, Fusion CX improves client retention, increases per-employee productivity, and builds long-term operating leverage.

Diversified Vertical Footprint and Decadal Client Longevity

The company operates an industry-tailored delivery framework spanning high-growth and mission-critical enterprise verticals, mitigating cyclical exposure while driving specialized lifecycle management across key pillars: Telecom & Other Utilities, delivering end-to-end customer support covering provisioning, customer acquisition, billing, field operations, broadband support for first-responder and government networks, and on-site billing for Indian utility boards; High Tech Growth & Travel (HTT), supporting fintech, EV, SaaS, and cybersecurity domains (including proctoring and penetration testing) alongside customer engagement and disruption-handling workflows for global travel operators; BFSI, providing compliant first and third-party lifecycle servicing across retail banking, card management, capital markets outreach, and debt collections; Retail, executing omnichannel customer care spanning catalog orders, returns logistics, upsell management, and digital appointment scheduling; Healthcare & Life Sciences, delivering HIPAA-compliant solutions across revenue cycle management (RCM), payer member claims, EHR-integrated pharmacy coordination, and medical device warranty assistance; and AI Data Infrastructure Services, providing high-value niche capabilities including complex data labeling (bounding boxes, segmentation masks), teleoperations, and remote robot intervention support. Fusion CX’s vertical diversification is reinforced by exceptional client stickiness, evidenced by an average relationship vintage of over 13 years across its Top 5 accounts and 11.46 years for its Top 10. This account longevity has supported disciplined wallet-share gains, with the Top 10 clients accounting for 52.17% of FY26 revenues versus 41.04% in FY24. Such deep operational integration creates substantial switching costs, protects annuity cash flows, and accelerates adoption of the firm’s AI-led platforms across existing enterprise clients.

Valuation of Fusion CX Limited

Fusion CX Limited is a global, technology-led Customer Experience (CX) and BPO provider operating across 13 countries with 40 delivery centers, delivering omnichannel lifecycle engagement and specialized AI Data Infrastructure Services. The company’s long-term growth is anchored by its proprietary AI platform ecosystem (Arya, MindVoice, and Mind WorkPlace), deep vertical specialization across telecom, utilities, BFSI, and healthcare, and decadal client retention averaging over 11 years across its top 10 accounts. Fusion CX Limited delivered strong financial growth during FY24-FY26, achieving a Revenue from Operations CAGR of 35.4%, EBITDA CAGR of 99.5%, and Restated PAT CAGR of 116.4%, reflecting improving operating profitability and robust earnings growth. The company demonstrates strong capital efficiency, with RoE of 30.30% and RoCE of 27.16% in FY26, alongside a manageable Net Debt-to-Ebitda ratio of 0.6x. The company’s robust revenue growth, improving operating margins, and healthy return ratios, coupled with rising enterprise demand for GenAI-enabled customer experience solutions, provide a favourable outlook for sustained earnings growth. At the upper price band of Rs. 289 and FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.13.4 the company trades at a P/E multiple of approximately 21.6x which appears reasonable given its growth prospects and operating performance. Accordingly, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for the issue.

What is the Fusion CX Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Fusion CX Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Fusion CX Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Fusion CX Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Fusion CX Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Fusion CX Limited through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Fusion CX Limited is opening on 14th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Fusion CX Limited 51 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Fusion CX Limited IPO 19th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Fusion CX Limited is 22nd Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,739 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,91,607 Login to your account now

  • Outstanding Litigation Involving the Group: Ongoing legal, regulatory, and tax proceedings pending against the company aggregate to Rs. 839.32 million, alongside claims against subsidiaries totaling Rs. 967.32 million. Any adverse ruling could trigger material cash outflows and operational disruptions.
  • High Client Concentration: Revenue remains heavily concentrated, with the top 10 customers accounting for 52.17% of FY26 revenues (and 49.84% in Q1 FY27), while the single largest client contributed 30.05% in FY26. The loss of, or budget cuts by, any key client would materially dent top-line performance and cash flows.
  • Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Exposure: Extensive processing of confidential consumer, health, and payment data leaves operations exposed to system outages, cyberattacks, and data breaches. Non-compliance with cross-border privacy laws could invite steep regulatory fines and client contract terminations.

The Fusion CX Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 19th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Fusion CX Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

HD Fire Protect Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    13th Oct 2026 - 15th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 258 to Rs 271

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    55

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹258 to ₹271 55 13th Oct, 2026 – 15th Oct, 2026 ₹712 Cr

HD Fire Protect Ltd

HD Fire Protect Limited is a Maharashtra-based manufacturer of fire protection equipment and systems for industrial, commercial, and residential applications. With over three decades of experience in the fire protection industry, the company has established capabilities in manufacturing a wide range of fire suppression products and customised solutions to meet diverse safety requirements. Its product portfolio includes sprinklers, valves, deluge systems, foam-based suppression equipment, fire monitors, water spray nozzles and gas suppression systems. The company serves diverse industries, including oil and gas, refining and petrochemicals, power and energy, heavy engineering, aerospace, pharmaceuticals, data centres, and warehousing. Its solutions are also deployed across hospitals, hotels, retail spaces, educational institutions and other infrastructure facilities. HD Fire Protect emphasises in-house product development and customised solutions for safety-critical applications. Its business model also includes contract manufacturing and white labelling, enabling it to address varied customer requirements. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Jalgaon and Thane, Maharashtra, supported by product testing and R&D capabilities. It serves domestic markets through a stockist network and international markets through distributors, with its products reaching multiple countries. Notably, HD Fire Protect is the only company among its peers to hold all six of the following certifications and approvals: UL Solutions, FM Approvals, CE, VdS, ASME U and Lloyd’s Register, strengthening its credentials in the fire protection industry. Its revenue is primarily concentrated in three product segments: sprinklers, alarm valves and accessories, contributing 31.0%; deluge valves, deluge skids and pre-action systems, accounting for 21.9%; and foam equipment and suppression systems, contributing 18.1%. As we advance, rising industrialisation, infrastructure development, stricter workplace safety requirements, and growing awareness of fire protection systems could support demand across industrial and commercial markets.

Objective of HD Fire Protect Ltd

The IPO of HD Fire Protect Limited comprises an Offer for Sale (OFS) of up to 26,284,500 equity shares by the promoter selling shareholders worth Rs. 712 crores. There is no fresh issue, and therefore, the company will not receive any proceeds from the offer. The net proceeds from the OFS will be received by the respective selling shareholders.

Rationale To HD Fire Protect Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong certification-led competitive advantage and established global presence

HD Fire Protect has built a strong track record of over 36 years in the fire protection equipment and systems industry, with products exported to more than 90 countries. The company operates in a certification-driven industry characterised by high entry barriers, arising from stringent regulatory requirements, specialised product testing, long certification cycles and rigorous vendor empanelment processes. Its product portfolio is supported by internationally recognised certifications, including UL Listed, FM Approved, CE, VdS, ASME U Stamp and Lloyd’s Register, across key categories such as sprinklers, valves, deluge systems, foam-based suppression equipment, monitors, nozzles and gas suppression systems. As of September 2026, the company held 21 UL Listed and 87 FM Approved product certifications, the highest among fire protection equipment-focused peers in India, according to the CRISIL Report. It also holds BIS certification for stand post-type water and foam monitors and is among the few Indian companies in the sector with certification from China’s National Quality Testing Center for Fire Fighting Products. These credentials, supported by established manufacturing capabilities and a systematic approach to customer approvals, strengthen its ability to serve regulated domestic and international markets. The company’s empanelment with international customers involves detailed technical evaluations, documentation reviews and on-site audits, with approval processes often extending over several months or longer. Its fire protection systems have also been supplied to key industrial projects, including Saudi Aramco’s Ras Tanura Sea Island project. Once approved, suppliers may benefit from long-standing customer relationships and repeat sourcing, making it difficult for new entrants to secure comparable contracts. The combination of extensive certifications, technical expertise, global reach and established customer empanelment strengthens HD Fire Protect’s competitive positioning and provides a meaningful entry barrier in the fire protection equipment industry

Vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities supported by continuous R&D and product innovation

HD Fire Protect has established vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities spanning research and development, product design, casting, machining, assembly, testing, painting and quality control. Its manufacturing infrastructure across Jalgaon and Thane, Maharashtra, enables greater control over product quality, production lead times and compliance with international standards. The company offers a comprehensive portfolio of fire protection equipment and systems, including sprinklers, alarm valves, deluge systems, foam-based suppression equipment, monitors, nozzles, custom-engineered systems and gas suppression solutions. Its technical capabilities include an ASME-certified fabrication shop for U-stamp pressure vessels, a non-ferrous foundry, advanced CNC and VMC machining facilities, including 5-axis machining centres, and in-house 3D modelling supported by design-to-performance validation. With flow-testing infrastructure capable of handling up to 18,000 litres of water per minute, the company is equipped to develop and validate solutions for demanding applications across oil and gas, power, aviation, logistics, data centres and other critical industrial sectors. Its R&D initiatives focus on advanced deluge valves with integrated pressure-reducing mechanisms and foam suppression systems compatible with fluorine-free concentrates, reflecting the industry’s evolving environmental and performance requirements. Over the past three years, the company has launched multiple new products. It holds a portfolio of eight patents filed and/or granted across India, the USA and other jurisdictions, covering innovations in valve mechanisms, foam proportioning and fluid control assemblies. A dedicated fire test laboratory and R&D centre at its expanded Jalgaon facility are expected to support further product development and manufacturing capabilities. The company is also constructing an additional production facility and warehouse at Wagle Estate, Thane, expected to become operational by November 2026. Integrated manufacturing, specialised engineering capabilities, in-house testing infrastructure, and continuous product innovation strengthen its ability to deliver customised, high-performance fire protection solutions and support growth across complex industrial and infrastructure applications.

Valuation of HD Fire Protect Ltd

HD Fire Protect Limited is an established manufacturer and supplier of fire protection equipment and systems, serving industrial, commercial, and infrastructure applications in India and international markets. The company operates in a growing industry, supported by rising fire safety awareness, stricter safety regulations, infrastructure development, and increasing demand for fire suppression and detection systems. Its established market presence, specialised product portfolio, strong certification credentials and export capabilities provide a foundation for long-term growth. On the financial front, the company reported revenue from operations/Operating EBITDA/PAT of Rs. 489 Cr/Rs. 155 Cr/Rs. 117 Cr in FY26. Operating EBITDA margin stood at 31.7%, while PAT margin was 23.1%. The company also reported healthy return ratios, with ROE and ROCE at 30.2% and 40.2%, respectively, reflecting strong profitability and capital efficiency. Revenue, operating EBITDA and PAT registered CAGRs of 15.5%, 23.3% and 24.7%, respectively, between FY23 and FY25, indicating healthy growth in both scale and profitability. However, the business remains exposed to working capital requirements, raw material price fluctuations and competitive pressures. At the upper price band of Rs. 271 and FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 6.66, the company trades at a P/E multiple of approximately 40.7x. Given its established market position, operating performance, and growth potential from improved capacity utilisation, we recommend investors “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue with a medium- to long-term investment horizon.

What is the HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of HD Fire Protect Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before HD Fire Protect Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in HD Fire Protect Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the HD Fire Protect Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

HD Fire Protect Ltd is opening on 13th Oct 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of HD Fire Protect Ltd 55 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO 16th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for HD Fire Protect Ltd is 21st Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,905 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,93,765 Login to your account now

  • The company’s top 10 suppliers contributed 59.3% of total expenses in FY26, with no long-term purchase agreements. Any loss of key suppliers or supply disruptions could adversely affect production, operating costs and profitability.
  • The company is exposed to raw material price volatility, particularly in iron, steel and copper. Any increase in input costs or inability to pass on higher costs to customers could adversely impact margins and profitability.
  • Contract-manufactured goods accounted for 27.0% of revenue in FY26. Dependence on third-party manufacturers exposes the company to supply disruptions, quality issues and delivery delays, potentially affecting customer relationships and financial performance.

The HD Fire Protect Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 16th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of HD Fire Protect Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    30th Sep 2026 - 05th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 208 to Rs 220

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    68

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹208 to ₹220 68 30th Sep, 2026 – 05th Oct, 2026 ₹178 Cr

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

Vishal Nirmiti Limited (VNL) is an infrastructure-focused company engaged primarily in the manufacturing of railway and industrial infrastructure products and the provision of engineering and sub-contracting services. Its products are used in railway construction, irrigation, hydro and pumped-storage projects, while its services involve on-site fabrication, construction and other job-work activities for large infrastructure companies. The company therefore derives revenue from both manufacturing and project-linked services, with manufacturing accounting for 75% and services for 25% of FY26 revenue. Within manufacturing, Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) railway sleepers are the core product, contributing 63% of total revenue in FY26. These are reinforced concrete blocks placed underneath railway tracks to support the rails, maintain track alignment and distribute the load of trains. The company generated 43% of revenue from sleepers supplied to government railway/ Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Ltd (DFCCIL) contracts and another 21% from private-sector customers. Its second-largest manufactured product is Mild Steel (MS) Pipes, contributing 11% of revenue. These large steel pipes and liners are fabricated, coated against corrosion and erected for applications such as pumped-storage, lift-irrigation and hydro-power projects. Precast concrete products, including railway noise barriers and cable ducts used for protecting and routing railway infrastructure cables, contributed less than 1% of revenue. The services vertical contributed 25% of FY26 revenue, primarily through sub-contracting and job-work services, which accounted for 24%. VNL undertakes specific construction, fabrication, transportation or engineering activities on behalf of larger infrastructure companies rather than executing an entire project itself. The company also earns smaller amounts from wind-power generation, leasing of properties and scrap/other operating revenue, each contributing less than 1% of total revenue. Geographically, operations are spread across seven states, with Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh being the two largest markets. Maharashtra contributed 36% of revenue, supported by PSC sleeper manufacturing in Mohol, MS pipe operations in Raigad and Phaltan, windmills in Sangli and Beed, and leasing activity in Solapur. Madhya Pradesh stood at 34%, primarily through PSC sleepers at Bankhedi and MS pipe/job-work activities at Gandhisagar and Kukshi. Gujarat contributed 18%, including PSC sleepers at Timba and precast products at Nadiad, while Himachal Pradesh contributed 11% through its PSC sleeper facility at Kandrori. Odisha contributed approximately 1%, while Punjab and Jharkhand together contributed less than 1%. This footprint gives the company exposure to multiple infrastructure projects and end markets, although revenue remains concentrated in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and railway-related manufacturing.

Objective of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

The offer comprises a fresh issue of Rs. 145 crores and an offer for sale of Rs. 33 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards:

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company;
  • Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in part or full, of term loans availed by our company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

Investment Rationale

Established execution capabilities and strong customer relationships

Vishal Nirmiti Limited has built a specialised position in infrastructure manufacturing through around two decades of experience in PSC sleeper manufacturing, MS pipe fabrication and civil infrastructure job-work. The company has developed an integrated execution model covering manufacturing, fabrication and on-site installation across its key product categories. This allows it to maintain greater control over quality and execution timelines while reducing dependence on multiple external contractors. Its capabilities are particularly relevant in railway infrastructure, where it manufactures broad-gauge and standard-gauge PSC sleepers designed for heavy-load and high-speed railway networks. The company has executed orders for multiple divisions of Indian Railways and DFCCIL, providing evidence of its ability to participate in large institutional infrastructure contracts. The company has also developed long-standing relationships with both public and private infrastructure customers, including Indian Railways, Larsen & Toubro, Kalpataru Projects International, KEC International and ISC Projects. Importantly, these relationships have translated into a high level of repeat business, with 95% of FY26 revenue coming from repeat customers, broadly consistent with the previous two years. This repeat customer base provides continuity to the business and indicates that the company has established operating relationships within the infrastructure supply chain. Its combination of specialised manufacturing capabilities, experience in executing infrastructure-linked orders and established customer relationships provides a platform for participating in large and recurring infrastructure requirements.

Strong order visibility and established customer franchise

Vishal Nirmiti Limited has a sizeable order pipeline that provides visibility for future execution. As of June 30, 2026, the company had an outstanding order book of Rs. 582 crores, spread across PSC sleepers, precast concrete products, MS pipe and liner infrastructure services and other manufacturing and pre-casting activities. Its ability to secure government contracts is also supported by a demonstrated track record in competitive tendering. In FY26, the company won 10 out of 14 bids submitted, reflecting a 71% bid-to-win ratio, compared with 61% in FY25. Alongside new order wins, the company has developed a strong customer franchise, with 95% of FY26 revenue coming from repeat customers. This combination of an established customer base and ongoing order wins provides a degree of continuity to its project pipeline and supports revenue visibility. The company also benefits from a diversified execution footprint, with manufacturing facilities and project sites spread across Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh, alongside service activities in other states. This allows VNL to execute projects closer to customer locations and reduces the logistical burden associated with transporting bulky infrastructure products such as concrete sleepers and large-diameter steel pipes. Its presence across railway infrastructure, MS pipe and liner projects, precast concrete products and infrastructure services also allows the company to participate across different stages and applications of infrastructure development. The combination of geographical reach, multiple product capabilities and established execution infrastructure provides the company with flexibility to deploy its manufacturing capacity across projects as opportunities arise, while reducing dependence on a single manufacturing location or product application. .

Valuation of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd

Vishal Nirmiti Limited is an infrastructure manufacturing and services company focused on PSC railway sleepers, MS pipes and liners, precast concrete products and infrastructure job-work. It operates across Maharashtra which contributed 36% of FY26 revenue, followed by Madhya Pradesh at 34%, Gujarat at 18% and Himachal Pradesh at 11%, while Odisha, Punjab and Jharkhand contributed less than 1% each. The product portfolio is led by PSC railway sleepers that accounted for 63% of FY26 revenue. MS pipes and liners at 11%, while precast products such as railway noise barriers and cable ducts contributed less than 1%. The services vertical contributed 25%, with wind-power generation, leasing and scrap sales contributing less than 1% each. The company plans to continue expanding its core PSC sleeper and MS pipe businesses, pursue additional railway and MS pipe orders and improve operating efficiency. The IPO is primarily intended to strengthen the balance sheet and support working capital rather than fund significant fixed-asset expansion. Financially, Revenue from Operations, EBITDA and PAT grew at 18%, 49% and 169% respectively, and EBITDA margin stood at 15% increasing from 10% over FY24-26. The improvement in profitability reflects operating leverage and the company’s specialized manufacturing mix. The aggregate contract value for VNL stood at Rs. 1,139 crores with their outstanding order book value at Rs. 582 crores, providing visibility for future revenue execution. At the upper price band of Rs. 220 the issue is valued at 17.4x with FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 12.6. compared with a peer average of 14x for. While VNL trades at a premium compared to its peers, GPT Infraprojects and Indian Hume Pipe, which trade at an average P/E of 14x, its EBITDA margin of 15% was higher than 14% for GPT Infraprojects and 11% for Indian Hume Pipe. This stronger margin profile reflects its specialised manufacturing focus and relatively higher-margin product mix. Given the combination of stronger margins, specialised products and order visibility, we assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Vishal Nirmiti Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Vishal Nirmiti Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Vishal Nirmiti Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd is opening on 30th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd 68 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO 06th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Vishal Nirmiti Ltd is 8th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,960 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,480 Login to your account now

  • PSC sleepers rely heavily on government and railway projects. Government-related revenue was 43% of FY26 revenue, down from 47% in FY25 and 58% in FY24. Changes in budgets, policies, tenders or project execution could affect business volumes.
  • Revenue is concentrated among a few customers. Indian Railways contributed 41% of FY26 revenue, while the top 5 customers accounted for 85% and the top 10 for 93%. Loss or delay in orders from major customers could materially affect financial performance.
  • The company depends on external suppliers for key inputs such as cement, steel wires, concrete and aggregates. The top 5 suppliers accounted for 47% of FY26 purchases and the top 10 for 66%, creating potential risks from supply disruptions or higher input costs.

The Vishal Nirmiti Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 06th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    30th Sep 2026 - 05th Oct 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 70 to Rs 75

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    200

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹70 to ₹75 200 30th Sep, 2026 – 05th Oct, 2026 ₹108 Cr

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Nityas Gems and Jewellery is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of lab-grown diamond (“LGD”) studded gold jewellery, operating through an integrated B2B and D2C business model spanning product design, raw material procurement, manufacturing, quality control, distribution and retail. Its product portfolio comprises rings, earrings, pendants, bracelets, mangalsutras, nose pins, necklaces, cufflinks and bangles across daily-wear, occasion-based, men’s and customised segments. Nityas commenced operations in July 2022 as a B2B manufacturer and supplier and caters to organised jewellery retailers including GIVA, Palmonas, ONYA and Ladia Diamonds, besides standalone retailers and wholesalers. Its B2B network spans 18 states and 2 union territories in India, with overseas customers across the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan and Kenya. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Surat, Gujarat, with an installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., supported by in-house designing, prototyping and production capabilities. In July 2025, Nityas acquired Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery, adding an omnichannel D2C platform comprising an online storefront and 10 physical stores across eight Indian cities. In FY26, B2B operations contributed 95.6% of revenue from operations, led by standalone retailers at 42.8%, wholesalers at 28.3% and retail chains at 24.6%, while D2C contributed 4.3%; geographically, domestic sales accounted for 97.4% and overseas sales for 2.6%.

Objective of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 108 crores. The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Investment Rationale

Integrated B2B-D2C model supports customer diversification and scalable growth

Nityas’ integrated B2B and D2C model provides multiple avenues to expand its customer base, diversify revenue, and strengthen market reach. Its B2B customer base increased from 74 in FY24 to 108 in FY25 and further to 323 in FY26, with revenue from B2B operations rising 109.5% YoY to Rs. 2,029 million in FY26. The company’s B2B network spans organized retailers, standalone retailers, and wholesalers across 18 states and 2 union territories, while its overseas presence across the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan, and Kenya provides additional geographic diversification. The acquisition of Ayaani has further added a D2C omnichannel platform comprising 10 stores across eight cities alongside digital channels, enabling direct consumer engagement and greater visibility into evolving preferences. Going forward, Nityas intends to broaden its B2B customer base by onboarding new retailers and wholesalers, including established jewellery players yet to meaningfully enter the LGD segment, while expanding into daily wear, self-purchase, bridal, and engagement categories. Its focus on Gen Z and Millennials, supported by the affordability and design-led proposition of LGD jewellery, together with personalised marketing and customer retention initiatives across B2B and D2C channels, could support wider adoption and repeat purchases. The combination of a growing and diversified customer base, multi-channel distribution, and expansion across customer and occasion-based segments provides a platform for scaling revenues while reducing dependence on individual customers or channels.

Integrated manufacturing and technology-led design capabilities drive scalability and omnichannel retail expansion

Nityas operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Surat, Gujarat, covering approximately 7,000 sq. ft. with an aggregate installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., equipped across key end-to-end processes including waxing, casting, filling, setting, polishing, and rhodium. Benefiting from Surat’s established diamond processing ecosystem and skilled labour base, the company supports both its B2B supply and D2C retail operations while maintaining stringent quality control and turnaround schedules. Production is complemented by an in-house design team and CAD/CAM technology integration, which has expanded its design repository from 3,000 designs in FY23 to over 32,000 designs as of August 2026 across rings, earrings, pendants, and bangles. Looking forward, Nityas plans to leverage channel consumer insights to deepen its product portfolio into lightweight bridal wear, daily wear, and higher-value occasion collections, improving product mix and realization. Concurrently, the company is scaling its D2C footprint under Ayaani through a capital-efficient, franchise-led model in Tier-2 and Tier-3 markets, backed by company-operated experience stores, shop-in-shop formats, and an integrated digital presence across social platforms with over 45,000 followers. The convergence of captive manufacturing, rapid design iteration, and omnichannel distribution positions Nityas to capture retail margins, enhance customer lifetime value, and support scalable volume growth.

Valuation of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Nityas Gems and Jewellery is an integrated lab-grown diamond (“LGD”) studded gold jewellery player with operations spanning in-house design, raw material procurement, manufacturing, B2B wholesale distribution, and omnichannel D2C retail through its subsidiary, Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery. The company’s growth prospects are supported by its integrated business model, captive manufacturing facility in Surat with an installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., an extensive design portfolio exceeding 32,000 designs, and rapid retail expansion across Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities via a capital-efficient franchise network. The company is also expanding into high-value occasion-wear and bridal segments while broadening its B2B partnerships with leading retail chains, which is expected to support volume scalability and enhance retail realization. Financial performance expanded significantly, with Revenue from Operations, EBITDA, and PAT growing at a CAGR of 94.4%, 135.5%, and 136.1%, respectively, during FY24-FY26. EBITDA margin expanded from 10.2% in FY24 to 15.1% in FY26, while PAT margin improved from 7.5% to 11.0% over the same period. The balance sheet remains comfortable with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.3x in FY26, down from 0.7x in FY24, accompanied by a healthy RoCE of 27.2% and RoE of 28.1%. At the upper price band of Rs. 75, the stock is valued at a P/E of 13.6x and an EV/EBITDA of 14.9x based on FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 5.5. Considering the company’s robust revenue momentum, expanding margin profile, sound return ratios, and growing consumer adoption of lab-grown diamonds, the current valuation multiples leave room for sustained earnings growth. Accordingly, we recommend “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue.

What is the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited is opening on 30th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited 200 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO 06th oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited is 8th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 15,000 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,95,000 Login to your account now

  • The company’s purchases are significantly concentrated among a limited number of suppliers, with its top 10 suppliers contributing 86.2%, 94.3%, and 87.1% of its total purchases during FY26, FY25, and FY24, respectively. Any disruption in supply or adverse changes in terms from such suppliers could materially and adversely affect its business, results of operations, financial condition, and cash flows.
  • Revenue from operations exhibits significant geographic concentration, with five key states, Gujarat, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, and Tamil Nadu, accounting for 85.0% of revenues in FY26 (Rs. 1,725 million), compared to 92.7% in FY25 and 94.4% in FY24. Any localized economic slowdown, regional shifts in consumer preferences, supply chain interruptions, or regulatory changes across these core states could materially affect sales and financial performance.
  • The company’s manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single facility in Surat, Gujarat, and any disruption in operations, failure of machinery, inability to maintain quality standards, or underutilisation of capacity could materially and adversely affect its business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows.

The Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 06th Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

SRIT India Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    28th Sep 2026 - 30th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 123 to Rs 130

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    115

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹123 to ₹130 115 28th Sep, 2026 – 30th Sep, 2026 ₹218 Cr

SRIT India Ltd

SRIT India Limited is a Bengaluru-headquartered Information Technology and IT-enabled Services (IT/ITeS) solutions company that provides digital solutions through custom application development, system integration, technology services, and managed services. With over 26 years of experience, the company has established capabilities in designing, implementing and operating digital platforms for Government entities and Enterprises across India and select overseas markets. Its business is organised across three key verticals: healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications & broadband, enabling it to address diverse digital transformation and infrastructure requirements. In healthcare, SRIT provides hospital information systems, digital health platforms, revenue cycle management and related implementation, integration and maintenance services. Its electronic governance offerings include e-governance platforms, cybersecurity, enterprise software and integrated digital service delivery solutions, while the telecommunications and broadband vertical covers networking, connectivity, system integration and managed services. The company follows an integrated project execution model, combining in-house software products with third-party technologies and hardware, supported by a diversified partner ecosystem. Over the last decade, it has executed more than 103 projects with an aggregate order value of Rs. 1,235 crores, while its order book stood at Rs. 1,183 crores as of June 2026, providing revenue visibility. Electronic governance accounted for 58.4% of the order book, followed by telecommunications and broadband at 38.0% and healthcare at 3.6%. Government customers contributed 89.4% of FY26 revenue, highlighting SRIT’s strong exposure to public-sector digitalisation

Objective of SRIT India Ltd

The IPO comprises a Fresh Issue aggregating up to Rs.218 crores. The Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue are proposed to be utilized for the following purposes:

  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment
  • Funding working capital requirements of our Company; and
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

Rationale To SRIT India Ltd

Investment Rationale

Established track record with end-to-end digital solutions and growing AI capabilities

The company has built a strong track record over the past 26 years in designing, implementing and operating digital platforms for Government and Enterprise customers across healthcare, electronic governance, telecommunications and broadband sectors in India and select overseas markets. Its end-to-end service capabilities span software development, system integration, data migration, cloud or on-premises deployment, infrastructure integration and ongoing operations and maintenance, enabling it to act as a one-stop solution provider across the project lifecycle. The company has executed more than 103 projects with an aggregate order value of Rs. 1,235 crores over the last decade and had 102 ongoing orders as of June 30, 2026, providing visibility into its execution pipeline. Its delivery capabilities are supported by CMMI Level 5 and Systems Security Engineering-CMM frameworks, along with ISO certifications covering information security, IT service management, quality and environmental management. The company has also developed an extensive network of domestic and international technology, service and business partners, which complements its in-house capabilities and enables it to deliver customised solutions across multiple technology domains. It is also increasingly leveraging emerging technologies, particularly artificial intelligence, through initiatives such as AI-based video analytics, conversational AI applications, and technology partnerships. Its modular, standards-based healthcare platform supports secure data integration, clinical interoperability, and scalable digital workflows, highlighting its ability to develop solutions aligned with evolving technology and regulatory requirements. The combination of a proven execution track record, integrated service capabilities, a diversified partner ecosystem, and growing AI expertise positions the company to benefit from increasing demand for integrated, technology-led digital transformation solutions across Government and Enterprise markets.

Diversified order book across multiple verticals, clients and geographies

The company has built a diversified portfolio across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband, offering modular, configurable software solutions that can be deployed as complete suites or individual modules based on client requirements. By combining in-house software products with third-party technologies and hardware, it delivers customised, cost-effective turnkey solutions across varied industries and end-user requirements. The company caters to a broad base of Government departments and Enterprise clients, while also undertaking projects in collaboration with established partners such as RailTel Corporation of India and other technology-focused entities. As of June 30, 2026, the company’s order book provides visibility into future revenue and reflects continued demand for its integrated IT/ITeS solutions. Its improving execution track record and pre-qualification credentials have also strengthened its ability to participate in higher-value projects and reach a broader client base. The company is further expanding its presence across domestic and international markets, enabling it to leverage global partnerships, access new opportunities and diversify its revenue base geographically. Its recent entry into the power utility sector through a transformer monitoring solutions project also demonstrates the potential to leverage its existing technology and system integration capabilities across adjacent infrastructure segments. Further, the proposed use of IPO proceeds for working capital is expected to strengthen its financial capacity to fund project execution independently, potentially reducing reliance on external partners and financing. The combination of a diversified vertical presence, sizeable order book, expanding geographical footprint and entry into adjacent sectors provides a platform for the company to pursue growth opportunities across the evolving digital infrastructure landscape.

Valuation of SRIT India Ltd

SRIT India Limited is an established IT/ITeS solutions provider, offering digital solutions and automation across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications & broadband. The company operates in a growing industry supported by increasing digitalisation, e-governance adoption, healthcare digitisation and rising demand for technology-led solutions from government and enterprise clients. Its 26-year track record, diversified technology portfolio, recurring clientele and presence across mission-critical digital projects provide a strong foundation for long-term growth. On the financial front, the company has demonstrated healthy operating performance, with Revenue/EBITDA/PAT increasing to Rs.450 Cr/Rs.65 Cr/Rs.43 Cr in FY26. EBITDA margin improved to 14.4% in FY26, while PAT margin stood at 9.6%. The company also reported strong return ratios, with ROE and ROCE at 22.3% and 21.2%, respectively, while debt-to-equity stood at a modest 0.18x. While the valuation is not at a significant discount to the disclosed peer average P/E of 18.3x, the company’s strong growth profile, healthy return ratios, and low leverage support the valuation. Key risks include high dependence on government clients and customer concentration. At the upper price band of Rs.130, the issue is valued at approximately 13.7x FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.9.47. Given the company’s strong growth prospects, healthy return ratios, low leverage, and diversified digital solutions portfolio, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for a long-term investment horizon.

What is the SRIT India Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of SRIT India Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy SRIT India Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before SRIT India Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in SRIT India Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the SRIT India Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

SRIT India Ltd is opening on 28th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of SRIT India Ltd 115 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for SRIT India Ltd IPO 01st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for SRIT India Ltd is 6th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,950 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,350 Login to your account now

  • A significant portion of the company’s revenue is derived from government entities, which contributed 89.41% of revenue from operations in FY2026. The business is largely tender-driven, and failure to qualify, win or execute new contracts, or any reduction in government tender activity, could adversely affect revenue visibility, growth, cash flows and profitability.
  • The company has a high dependence on its top customers, with the top 10 customers contributing 89.36% of revenue from operations in FY2026. Any loss of key customers, reduction in project awards or pricing pressure from these customers could adversely impact revenue, margins and overall financial performance.
  • The company operates a working-capital-intensive business, with trade receivables and contract assets accounting for 63.27% of total assets as of FY2026. Delays in customer payments, milestone certifications or project billing could increase working capital requirements, constrain liquidity and adversely affect cash flows and profitability.

The SRIT India Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 01st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of SRIT India Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Shah Investor’s Home Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    28th Sep 2026 - 30th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 159 to Rs 167

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    85

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹159 to ₹167 85 28th Sep, 2026 – 30th Sep, 2026 ₹90 Cr

Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

Shah Investor’s Home Limited (SIHL) was incorporated in October 1994 as Shah Investors Home Private Limited and converted into a public limited company in February 1995. Over more than three decades, the company has evolved into a full-service retail stockbroking and financial services platform catering primarily to retail investors, HNIs, corporates and NRIs. The company is led by an experienced promoter-management team comprising Upendra Trikamlal Shah, Chairman & Whole-time Director with over 30 years of experience and Tanmay Upendra Shah, Managing Director & CFO with over 20 years of experience. SIHL operates across four principal verticals, namely broking, Margin Trading Facility (MTF), depository services and distribution/wealth management. Broking remains the core business and contributed 64.8% of FY26 operating revenue, with the company offering transaction-based services across equity cash, equity derivatives, currency, commodities, IPOs and Stock Lending and Borrowing Mechanism (SLBM) through its memberships of NSE, BSE and MCX. Within brokerage income, equity cash contributed 60.3% while equity derivatives contributed 39.7% in FY26, reflecting a meaningful presence across both cash and derivatives trading. The company also provides MTF, where customers can leverage eligible securities for short-term trading and SIHL earns interest income on the deployed funding book, which stood at Rs. 21 crores in FY26. Through its registration as a Depository Participant with NSDL, SIHL provides demat account services, having served over 1,00,000 demat accounts. Its distribution and wealth management business further provides access to equity, debt and hybrid mutual funds, PMS, Category-III AIFs and insurance products, with Assets Under Distribution of Rs. 54 crores in mutual funds in FY26. SIHL follows a hybrid “phygital” model, combining 11 branches across Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Rajkot, Vadodara, Junagadh and Gandhinagar with 181 Authorised Persons, alongside digital platforms including SIHL Moneymaker, its equity and options trading application; SIHL Fundspro, its mutual fund investment platform; and Algofy, an API-powered algorithmic trading platform offering automated execution, strategy development and risk management capabilities. Through its corporate structure, SIHL is supported by four subsidiaries, including SIHL Fincap Limited, an RBI-registered NBFC engaged in credit products and loans; SIHL Global Investments (IFSC) Private Limited, a SEBI and IFSCA-registered stockbroker operating from GIFT City and facilitating global trading through its referral arrangement with NSEIX Global Access; SIHL Consultancy Limited, which provides corporate finance and business consultancy services; and SIHL Strategic Advisors Private Limited, which provides management consultancy and advisory services. SIHL has built a strong regional franchise in western India, with Gujarat contributing approximately 93.7% of brokerage revenue, while its customer base stood at 85,422, including 38,189 active NSE clients in FY26.

Objective of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

The offer comprises an entirely fresh issue of Rs. 90 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards the following purposes: 

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

Investment Rationale

A three-decade trust franchise is being transformed into a scalable phygital platform

SIHL’s key competitive strength lies in the long-standing customer relationships and regional trust it has built over more than three decades, particularly across Gujarat and Maharashtra. Unlike a purely digital broker that primarily competes on customer acquisition and transaction pricing, SIHL has built its franchise through relationship-led distribution and local market presence. The company’s promoter-led management, with over 90 years of combined experience, has helped establish a durable regional franchise, with Gujarat contributing approximately 93.7% of brokerage revenue. The strength of the franchise is reflected in the longevity of its customer relationships, with 72.61% of active NSE clients having been associated with SIHL for more than five years. SIHL is now building on this established franchise through a “phygital” model, combining its physical network of 11 branches and 181 Authorised Persons with digital platforms that extend its product and servicing capabilities beyond traditional broking. SIHL Moneymaker provides customers with a digital platform for equities and options trading, supported by live charts, option-chain analytics and technical indicators, while SIHL Fundspro enables customers to invest in mutual funds digitally. Algofy further expands the technology offering by providing API-based automated trade execution, strategy development and risk management capabilities for high-frequency traders and fintech developers. This digital infrastructure is supported by an in-house ERP system and a 17-member internal IT team, integrating trading, back-office and risk management functions. The combination of physical reach and digital capabilities allows SIHL to service customers across a broader set of investment needs while improving the scalability of its operations. Importantly, the company can leveragproviding scope to deepen customer engagement and increase wallet share over time. This positions SIHL to gradually evolve from a traditional regional broker into a more integrated, technology-enabled financial e its established customer base to drive adoption of these additional platforms and products, services platform.

Diversification beyond brokerage creates multiple monetisation engines and expands the earnings opportunity

SIHL is progressively evolving from a traditional stockbroker into a broader financial services platform, using its position in capital markets to build multiple sources of interest and fee income. While brokerage remains the core business, the company’s exchange memberships across NSE, BSE, MCX and MSEI, along with its NSDL depository platform, provide a broad base from which it can offer customers a wider range of financial products. Its wealth and distribution business extends this offering into mutual funds, PMS, insurance and alternative investments, including the SIHL Dynamic Growth Fund, a SEBI-registered Category-III AIF. This diversification allows SIHL to participate in different stages of a customer’s investment journey. The MTF business provides another growth avenue, enabling SIHL to earn interest income by financing customers against eligible securities. The MTF book reached Rs. 21 crores in FY26, with a 154% collateral coverage ratio and zero default losses, while the IPO proceeds earmarked for the MTF business provide additional capital to expand this lending book and support its growth. Beyond domestic capital markets, SIHL has also established a presence in GIFT City through SIHL Global Investments (IFSC) Private Limited, providing customers access to global equities, ETFs and thematic portfolios through NSEIX Global Access. This further broadens SIHL’s product suite and enables it to address the growing demand for international investment products. The breadth of these offerings is supported by a strong financial position, with 0.10x Debt-to-Equity in FY26, giving SIHL financial flexibility to deploy capital towards its higher-growth businesses. The broader industry environment also remains supportive, with increasing financialisation of household savings and strong growth in the MTF market creating a favourable backdrop for capital-market intermediaries.

Valuation of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd

Shah Investor’s Home Limited (SIHL) is a full-service financial services platform with over three decades of operating history, combining a strong regional franchise with broking, MTF, depository and wealth services. The company is leveraging its three-decade trust franchise into a scalable phygital platform through its branch network and digital offerings, while diversification beyond brokerage creates multiple monetisation engines through MTF, mutual funds, PMS, AIFs and GIFT City services. SIHL’s FY25 performance was strong, with revenue from operations and PAT growing 21.1% and 29.8% YoY, respectively, supported by higher market activity, brokerage growth and the launch of MTF. FY26 was impacted by lower trading activity, with Average Daily Turnover (ADTO) declining to Rs. 180 crores, resulting in revenue declining 24.2% to Rs. 72 crores and PAT declining 44.0% to Rs. 13 crores. However, diversification continued, with the MTF book growing 117.4% YoY to Rs. 21 crores and mutual fund Assets Under Distribution reaching Rs. 54 crores, reducing dependence on brokerage income. On a peer comparison, SIHL remains significantly smaller than the larger listed players, with FY26 revenue of Rs. 72 crores compared with Rs. 1,877 crores for SMC Global Securities, Rs. 1,470 crores for Share India Securities and Rs. 206 crores for Arihant Capital Markets. However, its operating economics remain competitive. SIHL reported 30.2% EBITDA margin and 18.2% PAT margin, compared with 20.1% and 5.4% for SMC Global and 32.2% and 15.2% for Arihant Capital. Its 0.10x Debt-to-Equity is also the lowest among the peer set, providing greater balance-sheet flexibility to scale its MTF and other businesses. Further, SIHL’s active NSE client base increased 1.0% YoY to 38,189 in FY26, despite active-client declines at SMC Global and Arihant Capital. The high proportion of long-standing customers, with 27,728 active clients or 72.6% of the base associated for more than five years, further differentiates SIHL from a purely acquisition-driven brokerage model. At the upper price band of Rs. 167, SIHL is valued at 20.1x FY26 P/E versus the peer average of 18.4x. However, on three-year weighted average EPS of Rs. 11.03, valuation stands at 15.1x P/E, implying a ~17.5% discount to peers, while P/B stands at 1.5x. The Rs. 60 crores (of the Rs. 90 crores fresh issue) is earmarked towards working capital and MTF expansion, provides additional capital to scale its growing interest-income business. Thus we recommend “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue.

What is the Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Shah Investor’s Home Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Shah Investor’s Home Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Shah Investor’s Home Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Shah Investor’s Home Ltd is opening on 28th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd 85 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO 01st oct 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Shah Investor’s Home Ltd is 6th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,195 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,98,730 Login to your account now

  • SIHL remains highly dependent on its core broking business, which contributed 64.78% of operating revenue in FY26, while Gujarat accounted for 93.7% of brokerage revenue. Any slowdown in regional trading activity or disruption in the Authorised Person network could adversely impact revenue and profitability.
  • The MTF book stood at Rs. 21 crores in FY26, exposing SIHL to credit and collateral risks. Sharp market corrections could reduce the value of pledged securities, while client defaults or failure to meet margin requirements could result in losses. The top 10 MTF clients accounted for 16.3% of the MTF book.
  • SIHL’s earnings remain sensitive to equity and derivatives trading volumes and market sentiment. Lower retail participation, subdued volatility or prolonged market corrections could reduce ADTO and brokerage income. Treasury and derivative positions also expose the company to mark-to-market volatility, resulting in a net fair value loss of Rs. 0.9 crores in FY26.
  • SIHL operates under extensive SEBI and stock exchange regulations, with changes in MTF, derivatives, transaction fees or other capital-market rules potentially affecting trading volumes, compliance costs and business economics. The company also faces intense competition from discount and technology-led brokers, which could put pressure on brokerage rates and customer acquisition.

The Shah Investor’s Home Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 01st Oct 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Shah Investor’s Home Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Acevector Ltd: AVOID

  • Date

    25th Sep 2026 - 29th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 30 to Rs 32

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    468

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹30 to ₹32 468 25th Sep, 2026 – 29th Sep, 2026 ₹420 Cr

Acevector Ltd

AceVector Limited is an asset-light digital commerce company operating across the e-commerce value chain through three key businesses: Snapdeal, Unicommerce and Stellaro Brands. Snapdeal operates as a value-focused lifestyle e-commerce marketplace offering affordable products across categories such as fashion, home essentials, general merchandise and beauty and personal care, primarily catering to value-conscious consumers across non-metro markets. Unicommerce, operated through its subsidiary Unicommerce eSolutions, provides e-commerce enablement SaaS solutions under platforms including Uniware, Convertway and Shipway, enabling businesses to manage functions such as inventory, orders, warehouse operations, returns and other e-commerce processes. Stellaro Brands is the group’s consumer brands business focused on developing and scaling value-oriented brands through online and offline channels, with Rangita, a women’s ethnic wear brand, currently operating 19 omnichannel single-brand stores. The company follows a triple-engine business model, with each business independently operated while benefiting from shared technology infrastructure, logistics partnerships, governance and centralised functions such as finance, legal, technology, human resources and corporate communications. AceVector’s businesses collectively address both B2C and B2B opportunities, covering consumers, sellers, brands and logistics providers across online and offline channels. The company also supports MSMEs through its marketplace and SaaS platforms, while maintaining an asset-light and capital-efficient operating model with a focus on operational synergies, disciplined capital allocation and selective acquisitions.

Objective of Acevector Ltd

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 287 crores and an offer for sale of 133 crores.

The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Funding a portion of the marketing and business promotion expense of the Marketplace business of the company;
  • Funding the technology infrastructure costs for the Marketplace business of the company;
  • Funding inorganic growth through acquisitions; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Acevector Ltd

Investment Rationale

Diversified ecosystem driving growth, shared capabilities, and synergies

AceVector operates five proprietary platforms across three strategically aligned businesses, Snapdeal (Marketplace), Unicommerce (e-commerce enablement SaaS), and Stellaro Brands (consumer brands), creating a synergistic flywheel across transactions, infrastructure, and owned brands. Positioned to capitalize on the Indian e-commerce market, projected to expand to USD 234.4 billion by FY30 at a 19.6% CAGR, this ecosystem addresses both B2B and B2C opportunities through diversified revenue streams while maintaining an asset-light, integration-ready operational model. Core leadership provides unified governance, M&A guidance, domain expertise, and centralized shared services across legal, finance, HR, and cloud technology, driving organizational discipline and operational scale across all units. The operational interconnectedness between the platforms generates compounding efficiencies and cross-business leverage. Unicommerce’s solutions, including Uniware and Shipway, enable Snapdeal sellers to streamline order workflows, manage inventory, and maintain high service levels, while Snapdeal benefits from Unicommerce’s merchant outreach and digital seller onboarding. In return, Snapdeal’s scale originating 26.0 million delivered units in FY26 combines with Shipway’s courier aggregation to negotiate volume-based pricing with third-party logistics (3PL) partners. With logistics representing 41.8% of total expenses in FY26, these centralized commercial negotiations directly improve cost positions and gross margins. Furthermore, newer initiatives such as Stellaro Brands benefit directly from these shared resources, utilizing Snapdeal’s sourcing networks and consumer data alongside Unicommerce’s technology stack including Uniware for fulfillment, Convertway for marketing automation, and Shipway for logistics to scale with capital and operational efficiency. Supported by centralized, secure cloud infrastructure contracts and vast pools of proprietary commerce data primed for AI development, the integrated framework enhances overall bargaining power, optimizes unit economics, and accelerates both organic and inorganic growth.

Strong positioning in India’s fast-growing value e-commerce segment with a scalable marketplace model

Snapdeal holds a leading market position as one of the top two pure-play value marketplace platforms in India by revenue across Financial Years 2024, 2025, and 2026, generating Rs. 252.9 crores, Rs. 249.9 crores and Rs. 293.7 million, respectively. The platform is purpose-built to capitalize on India’s rapidly growing value lifestyle e-commerce sector, which is projected to expand threefold from USD 25.00 billion in FY25 to USD 75.30 billion by FY30 at a 24.7% CAGR, driven by an expanding value shopper base expected to reach 540-560 million consumers. With strong digital reach, Snapdeal ranks among the top nine shopping apps in India by downloads, with over 376.3 million Google Play Store installations and a 4.4 out of 5 user rating as of March 31, 2026. Nationwide logistics reach spans 18,972 pin codes, with deep penetration into non-metro and Tier 2+ cohorts known as “Bharat,” which accounted for 82.2% of delivered units in FY26. The platform’s defensibility and operational flywheel stem from aligning its unit economics and seller network with value-conscious consumer behavior. A notable 83.8% of delivered units in FY26 were fulfilled at price points below Rs. 599, enabled by onboarding small and medium-enterprise merchants who excel at providing unbranded, high-utility lifestyle products without brand premiums. Platform adoption is enhanced by artificial intelligence, including AI-driven personalized discovery, generative AI for catalogue matching, and summarized user reviews to streamline the purchasing experience. To overcome trust barriers inherent to online value shopping, Snapdeal enforces a six-point quality management system comprising strict onboarding reviews, initial volume caps, mystery shopping, source screening, and continuous rating tracking which maintained average product ratings of at least 4.0 out of 5 across FY24 through FY26. This focused alignment on budget pricing, regional curation, and quality governance ensures scalable, long-term defensibility in India’s expanding digital commerce

Valuation of Acevector Ltd

AceVector Limited (formerly Jasper Infotech / Snapdeal Limited) is an Indian digital commerce ecosystem company operating five proprietary platforms structured across three core verticals: Snapdeal (a value-focused lifestyle e-commerce marketplace), Unicommerce (an e-commerce enablement SaaS suite including Uniware, Shipway, and Convertway), and Stellaro Brands (an omnichannel consumer brands business). The company leverages a centralized shared-services infrastructure covering technology, logistics aggregation, finance, and corporate governance to drive cross-platform synergies. Across its businesses, it serves value-conscious consumers primarily in Tier 2+ cities and Bharat, while offering enterprise and SMB merchants end-to-end multi-channel order fulfillment and supply-chain software. The Indian e-commerce industry is experiencing sustained long-term growth, expanding from USD 32.5 billion in FY20 to USD 95.8 billion in FY25, and is projected to reach USD 234.4 billion by FY30 at a CAGR of 19.6% on the back of rising smartphone penetration, digital payments, and rural-to-urban internet adoption. Within this space, the value lifestyle e-commerce segment is forecast to expand threefold from USD 25.0 billion in FY25 to USD 75.3 billion by FY30 (a 24.7% CAGR), underpinned by an addressable value-shopper base expected to reach 540–560 million consumers. However, the sector remains fiercely competitive and structurally challenging, characterized by acute consumer price sensitivity, aggressive discounting by well-capitalized multi-category incumbents, surging customer acquisition costs, and elevated delivery and return logistics expenses that continue to compress operating margins across pure-play value marketplaces.   Financially, the company has delivered top-line expansion between FY24 and FY26, with revenue from operations growing at a CAGR of 15.9% from Rs. 379.8 crores in FY24 to Rs. 395.0 crores in FY25 and Rs. 510.4 crores in FY26. However, operating profitability remains under severe pressure as total operating expenses outpaced top-line gains, rising from Rs. 417.7 crores in FY24 to Rs. 559.8 crores in FY26. This escalation was largely driven by logistics expenses, which surged from Rs. 107.6 crores in FY24 to Rs. 240.4 crores in FY26 (consuming 47.1% of operating revenue and 42.9% of operating expenses in FY26), alongside employee benefit expenses of Rs. 168.9 crores. Consequently, EBITDA remained negative across all three years at Rs. -37.9 crores (-10.0% margin) in FY24, Rs. -45.9 crores (-11.6% margin) in FY25, and Rs. -49.5 crores (-9.7% margin) in FY26. With depreciation of Rs. 13.3 crores and finance costs of Rs. 2.1 crores, Profit Before Tax stood at Rs. -37.6 crores in FY26 (after reaching Rs. -120.6 crores in FY25 due to Rs. 73.6 crores in exceptional items). The company incurred net losses of Rs. 51.3 crores in FY24, Rs. 126.3 crores in FY25, and Rs. 45.5 crores in FY26, keeping net worth volatile (rebounding from negative Rs. 122.4 crores in FY24 to Rs. 260.4 crores in FY26, largely aided by non-controlling interest and capital reorganizations). On the valuation front, AceVector remains loss-making at both the operating and net levels. While the growing high-margin SaaS vertical (Unicommerce) provides strategic diversification, the core marketplace continues to face thin take-rates, high fulfillment and marketing friction, and sustained cash burn without visible near-term profitability. Given the structural margin headwinds, heavy competitive intensity, and lack of earnings visibility, we assign an “AVOID” rating to this issue.

What is the Acevector Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Acevector Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Acevector Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Acevector Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Acevector Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Acevector Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Acevector Ltd is opening on 25th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Acevector Ltd 468 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Acevector Ltd IPO 30th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Acevector Ltd is 5th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,976 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,688 Login to your account now

  • The company has incurred restated losses of Rs. 45.5 crore, Rs. 126.3 crore and Rs. 51.3 crore in FY26, FY25 and FY24, respectively. Failure to achieve adequate revenue growth while effectively managing operating expenses and cash flows could result in continued losses and adversely impact its financial performance.
  • The company has reported net cash outflows from operating activities in FY24, FY25 and FY26, along with net cash outflows from financing activities in FY26. Continued negative cash flows could put pressure on liquidity and financial flexibility if the company is unable to improve cash generation as it scales.

The Acevector Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 30th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Acevector Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Runwal Enterprises Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    25th Sep 2026 - 29th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 290 to Rs 305

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    49

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹290 to ₹305 49 25th Sep, 2026 – 29th Sep, 2026 ₹500 Cr

Runwal Enterprises Ltd

Runwal Enterprises Limited (REL) is a Mumbai-based real estate developer with operations spanning residential, commercial, retail and educational developments, covering the full development cycle from land acquisition and project planning to construction, sales and marketing. The company has a predominantly Mumbai-focused development portfolio, while gradually expanding into markets outside the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). REL portfolio comprises of 88.4 million sq. ft. of developable area, of which 74.6 million sq. ft., or 84%, was residential, with the balance 13.8 million sq. ft. comprising non-residential projects. Within residential, the portfolio spans affordable, mid-income and luxury housing, with affordable and mid-income projects accounting for 30.4 million sq. ft. and 40.8 million sq. ft., respectively, alongside 3.4 million sq. ft. of luxury development. Geographically, the company has historically been concentrated in Mumbai’s eastern suburbs and Kalyan-Dombivli, but its development footprint is expanding toward Mahalaxmi, Girgaum, Bandra and Chembur, while also extending outside the MMR to Alibaug. Its non-residential portfolio includes Grade-A commercial offices, educational buildings, shopping malls, retail outlets and convenience stores, with revenue generated through both sales and leasing. Residential remains the principal contributor to business activity, generating Rs. 2,211 crores of sales value, or 93.9% of total sales, in FY26. For the same period, consolidated revenue from operations stood at Rs. 1,799 crores, with revenue recognition primarily driven by residential project sales alongside contributions from commercial and retail developments.

Objective of Runwal Enterprises Ltd

The offer comprises of a fresh issue of Rs. 500 crores. The objects of the offer are to:

  • Repayment/ pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company;
  • Investment in the company’s wholly owned Material Subsidiaries namely Runwal Residency Private Limited and Evie Real Estate Private Limited, for repayment/ pre-payment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain of their outstanding borrowings; and
  • Funding acquisitions of future real estate projects and general corporate purposes.

Rationale To Runwal Enterprises Ltd

Investment Rationale

Established Mumbai franchise with a visible development pipeline

Runwal Enterprises has an established position in Mumbai’s residential real estate market, supported by a recognizable brand and a broad development pipeline. The company ranked third in Mumbai in both new launches and sales, with approximately 2.3% and 2.5% market shares, respectively. Its presence is particularly concentrated in the Eastern Suburbs and Kalyan-Dombivli, where it ranked first in sales and new launches, respectively, during the period of FY23- FY26. The company launched approximately 5,875 residential units and sold 6,309 units during this period, reflecting its operating scale across multiple housing segments. The company had 28 ongoing projects and 33 upcoming projects, with 19.88 million sq. ft. of Developable Area in ongoing projects and 56.41 million sq. ft. of Estimated Developable Area in upcoming projects during FY26. The pipeline also reflects a broader geographic and segment mix, with expansion from its established eastern-suburban markets into locations such as Mahalaxmi, Girgaum and Bandra, alongside a greater focus on luxury residential development. This combination of an established Mumbai presence, brand recognition, demonstrated sales activity and a sizeable project pipeline provides the company with a diversified base of ongoing and future development opportunities.

Integrated township capabilities supported by in-house execution

Runwal Enterprises has developed capabilities around large-scale integrated townships and an in-house execution model that covers key stages of the real estate development process. Its township projects combine residential, educational, commercial and recreational components, creating campus-style developments with multiple amenities within the same development. Runwal Gardens and Runwal My City together span approximately 250 acres and are planned to include more than 100 residential towers, two schools, retail malls, shopping arcades, commercial office spaces, gardens and a clubhouse. The company also has a track record of completed development.  REL has developed 19 completed projects comprising 12.1 million sq. ft. of Developable Area and has sold approximately 11,400 units. Its integrated operating model includes in-house capabilities across business development, land acquisition, regulatory compliance, design and architecture, construction management, sales and marketing, customer handover and post-sales services, supported by Systems, Applications and Products in Data Processing & Enterprise Resource Planning (SAP ERP) for process management. The company also maintains relationships with established design and architecture firms and construction and technical consultants. Recent projects illustrate its execution record, with several phases of Runwal Forests and Runwal Gardens completed ahead of their Real Estate Regulations and Development act completion schedules. The company’s project sales also extend through the construction period, with selected completed projects showing more than 85% of saleable area sold before receipt of occupancy certificates. Its projects incorporate sustainability measures including renewable energy, water conservation and green-building practices, while several developments have received safety and sustainability-related recognitions.

Valuation of Runwal Enterprises Ltd

Runwal Enterprises is a Mumbai-based real estate developer focused primarily on residential projects across the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR), with a portfolio spanning affordable, mid-income and luxury housing, along with commercial and retail developments. Its residential portfolio comprises 41% affordable, 55% mid-income and 5% luxury housing by developable area. Key projects include Runwal Gardens, Runwal Greens, Runwal Bliss, Runwal My City and Runwal Pinnacle. The company intends to use the IPO proceeds primarily towards repayment/prepayment of borrowings, funding debt repayment at subsidiaries, acquisition of future real estate projects and general corporate purposes. It also plans to continue expanding its residential portfolio and evaluate opportunities beyond the MMR. Runwal Enterprises has shown a strong improvement in financial performance over FY24-26, although reported revenue remains volatile due to project-completion based revenue recognition under Ind AS 115. Revenue from operations declined 58.2% YoY in FY25 to Rs. 1,008 crores due to lower project handovers, before rebounding 78.5% YoY to Rs. 1,799 crores in FY26 as completions increased across projects. Importantly, underlying operating performance remained more consistent, with sales value increasing from Rs. 1,528 crores in FY24 to Rs. 2,354 crores in FY26, a 24.1% CAGR over FY24-26. Sales area increased from 1.62 million sq. ft. to 2.07 million sq. ft., while units sold increased from 1,688 to 2,182, with strong gross collections over the period. Profitability also improved sharply, with EBITDA increasing 94.2% YoY to Rs. 350 crores in FY26 and EBITDA margin expanding to 19.4% in FY26 from 8.4% in FY24. The margin improvement was driven by higher project completions, better realizations per sq. ft. and operating leverage as the development portfolio scaled up. The improvement in profitability has translated into strong return ratios, with RoNW increasing to 27.2% in FY26 from 20.3% in FY24. However, this high RoNW also needs to be viewed alongside the company’s higher leverage, with net debt/equity at 3.29x, versus substantially lower leverage across most listed peers. The IPO’s Rs. 500 crores fresh issue, largely earmarked for debt repayment/prepayment, should help reduce finance costs and strengthen the balance sheet post listing. On peer comparison, Runwal trades at a meaningful discount despite its stronger return profile. At the upper price band, its FY26 P/E of 18.2x compares with 25.9x for Oberoi Realty, 33.4x for Lodha and 27.5x for Godrej Properties, while the broader peer average stands at 39.2x. Runwal’s 27.2% RoNW is also above these peers, although its smaller scale and higher leverage provide important context to the comparison. At the upper price band of Rs. 305, Runwal Enterprises is valued at 18.2x FY26 diluted EPS and 26.6x three-year weighted-average EPS, while the P/NAV stands at 5.0x. The FY26 P/E represents a 53.5% discount to the peer average, providing relative valuation support. We, thus, recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the Runwal Enterprises Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Runwal Enterprises Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Runwal Enterprises Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Runwal Enterprises Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Runwal Enterprises Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Runwal Enterprises Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Runwal Enterprises Ltd is opening on 25th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Runwal Enterprises Ltd 49 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Runwal Enterprises Ltd IPO 30th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Runwal Enterprises Ltd is 5th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,945 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,285 Login to your account now

  • 67% of the company’s real estate development projects were located in Mumbai, creating significant dependence on the local real estate market and its economic, regulatory and environmental conditions.
  • 86% of total developable area was concentrated across 28 ongoing and 33 upcoming projects. Delays in approvals, financing, land-related matters or construction, along with cost overruns, could affect profitability and project timelines.
  • The company had 7,072 unsold units covering 7.55 million sq. ft. across completed and ongoing projects. Slower monetization could increase holding costs, constrain cash flows and reduce liquidity.

The Runwal Enterprises Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 30th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Runwal Enterprises Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Orient Cables (India) Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    25th Sep 2026 - 29th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 258 to Rs 272

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    55

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹258 to ₹272 55 25th Sep, 2026 – 29th Sep, 2026 ₹552 Cr

Orient Cables (India) Ltd

The company is a B2B manufacturer of networking cables and passive networking equipment, with nearly two decades of operating experience and a diversified presence across broadband, telecom, data centres, renewable energy, smart building automation, security, system integration, FMEG and automotive. Its product portfolio spans networking cables and solutions, specialty power and optical fibre cables, wire and cable harness assemblies, EV charging gun and cable assemblies, and allied products such as keystone jacks, power strips and power cords. As of June 30, 2026, the company had installed capacity of 895,776 km for networking, specialty power and optical fibre cables and 5.04 million pieces for allied products, supported by manufacturing facilities in Bhiwadi and Bengaluru. The company was among India’s top four networking cable players with ~22.9% market share in FY26, up from ~16% in FY22. Its B2B customer base comprises large telecom and power companies, OEMs and resellers, with established relationships with marquee customers; the top 10 customers have an average relationship tenure of over nine years, while the company caters to two of India’s top three telecom companies by revenue. Its customized product capabilities, stringent quality standards and international certifications including UL, ETL, CPR and CE support its presence across domestic and export markets, with exports to the UAE, Qatar, USA, Australia, New Zealand, Nepal, Singapore and the Netherlands, among others. The company is also expanding into higher-growth applications through E-beam irradiated specialty cables, solar junction boxes, tethered drone systems, cable harnesses, power cords and EV charging cables and guns, with EV charging products and specialty cables providing avenues for diversification. Supported by in-house R&D and testing capabilities, a broad product portfolio, established customer relationships and expanding capacity, the company is positioning itself to benefit from rising demand for connectivity infrastructure, data centres, renewable energy, e-mobility and other emerging applications.

Objective of Orient Cables (India) Ltd

The net proceeds from the fresh issue will be used towards the following purposes:

  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements of company towards purchase of machinery, equipment and civil works at Manufacturing Facilities;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Orient Cables (India) Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong Market Position in a High-Entry-Barrier Industry

Orient Cables has established a strong position in India’s networking cables industry, ranking among the top four players with an estimated ~22.9% market share in FY26, supported by a broad product portfolio, customized solutions, technical capabilities and long-standing customer relationships. The industry has relatively high entry barriers, as suppliers must meet stringent product specifications and quality standards, obtain certifications such as ETL, TSEC, and UL, and undergo customer facility audits and third-party testing before qualification. The supplier onboarding process typically takes around six months, creating a meaningful barrier to entry for new entrants. The company has built its capabilities over nearly two decades and was the first company in India to receive BIS certification for symmetrical pair/quad cables for digital communications, highlighting its focus on technical compliance and product development. Its ability to offer customized solutions, maintain consistent quality and meet customer delivery requirements has supported long-standing relationships with marquee customers. Meanwhile, India’s broadband and digital connectivity ecosystem continues to expand, supported by rising internet and data consumption, increasing optical-fibre deployment and government-led initiatives such as BharatNet and the National Broadband Mission. India’s broadband subscribers increased from 66 crores to 94 crores during the first phase of the National Broadband Mission, while optical-fibre cable length more than doubled to 41.91 lakh route km, highlighting the structural expansion in connectivity infrastructure. Against this backdrop, Orient Cables’ established market position, customized product offerings, and customer relationships provide a strong footing to participate in the continued expansion of India’s networking and broadband infrastructure, while its diversified presence across data centres, renewable energy, e-mobility, and other emerging applications provides additional avenues for growth. The company’s long-standing customer relationships position it to maintain and grow its market presence. These long-term associations have helped it to cross-sell and up-sell, increasing revenue from the same customers. By leveraging these relationships, the company can achieve economies of scale by expanding capacity and therefore maintain a competitive cost structure to drive sustainable growth and profitability.

Long-Standing Customer Relationships with Marquee Clientele

Orient Cables has built a strong, diversified customer franchise over nearly two decades, with established relationships across telecom, broadband, data centres, IT solutions, resellers, and government segments. The company caters to two of India’s top three telecom companies by revenue, while its top 10 customers have an average relationship tenure of over nine years, reflecting strong customer retention and execution capabilities. Its ability to consistently meet stringent technical specifications, quality standards and customized product requirements, while maintaining competitive pricing and timely delivery, has enabled it to deepen relationships and secure repeat business from existing customers. The company’s close engagement with customers in product design and development also supports faster adoption of new products, with established customer relationships helping reduce sales cycles and accelerate manufacturing scale-up. Importantly, its market shares by revenue increased from approximately 16% in FY22 to 22.9% in FY26, indicating the company has expanded its customer wallet and strengthened its competitive position alongside industry growth. The long tenure of customer relationships provides greater revenue visibility, established industry credibility and a deeper understanding of customer requirements, while the diversified customer base reduces dependence on any single end market. We believe these relationships, combined with the company’s customization capabilities and expanding product portfolio, provide a strong platform to cross-sell new products, deepen wallet share with existing customers and support sustainable revenue growth.

Valuation of Orient Cables (India) Ltd

Orient Cables is a diversified manufacturer of networking cables, passive networking equipment, speciality power and optical fibre cables, cable harnesses, and EV charging assemblies, serving the broadband, telecom, data centres, renewable energy, smart buildings, FMEG, and automotive sectors. With ~22.9% market share in networking cables in FY26, the company is focusing on portfolio diversification, capacity expansion, product innovation and geographical penetration, including E-beam irradiated cables, EV charging assemblies, cable harnesses and allied networking products, while the Bengaluru facility is expected to strengthen its presence in South India. Industry tailwinds remain favourable, with India’s broadband cables market expected to grow at ~17.6% CAGR during FY2026-31 period, supported by rising broadband penetration, 5G deployment and fibre-to-home expansion, while data-centre power capacity is projected to grow sharply from ~1.7 GW in FY26 to ~10-12 GW by FY31. On the financial front, the company’s revenue grew 42% YoY to Rs. 1,182 crores in FY26, although PAT remained broadly flat due to raw-material volatility, which constrained EBITDA margin to 8.16%. As we advance, capacity ramp-up, improving product mix, operating leverage and lower finance costs post debt repayment are expected to support earnings and margin expansion. At the upper price band of Rs. 272, the IPO is valued at ~51.8x FY26 P/E, broadly in line with peers. Overall, sustained revenue growth, higher capacity utilization and margin recovery will remain key monitorables, with the company’s increasing focus on higher-value products providing scope for earnings improvement as it benefits from structural growth in digital and electrical infrastructure. We, thus, recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for the issue.

What is the Orient Cables (India) Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Orient Cables (India) Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Orient Cables (India) Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Orient Cables (India) Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Orient Cables (India) Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Orient Cables (India) Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Orient Cables (India) Ltd is opening on 25th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Orient Cables (India) Ltd 55 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date forOrient Cables (India) Ltd IPO 30th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Orient Cables (India) Ltd is 5th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,960 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,480 Login to your account now

  • Adverse publicity or intellectual property disputes involving the ORIENT brand could affect customer perception, market reputation and business relationships, impacting revenue and profitability.
  • The company remains exposed to raw material price volatility and supply disruptions, with 74.91% and 69.71% of primary raw materials sourced from its top 10 suppliers in the three months ended June 30, 2026 and FY26, respectively. Higher input costs or supply disruptions could pressure margins and cash flows.
  • The top 10 customers contributed 84.0% and 76.5% of revenue from operations in the three months ended June 30, 2026 and FY26, respectively. Any loss or reduction in business from key customers could materially impact revenue, profitability and cash flows.

The Orient Cables (India) Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 30th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Orient Cables (India) Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE