German Green Steel and Power Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    25th Sep 2026 - 29th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 132 to Rs 139

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    107

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹132 to ₹139 107 25th Sep, 2026 – 29th Sep, 2026 ₹304 Cr

German Green Steel and Power Ltd

German Green Steel and Power Limited is a vertically integrated iron and steel manufacturer primarily focused on TMT bars, with manufacturing facilities in Samakhiyali and Viramgam, Gujarat. The company manufactures Sponge Iron, MS Billets and TMT Bars, with its TMT portfolio comprising Fe500, Fe500D, Fe550, Fe550D and CRS grades in sizes ranging from 8mm to 40mm. It also offers value-added products such as cut & bend and epoxy-coated TMT bars, catering primarily to the construction and infrastructure sectors. As of FY26, the company had a combined installed capacity of 66,000 MT for Sponge Iron, 357,060 MT for MS Billets and 301,950 MT for TMT Bars. Capacity utilisation stood at 95.2%, 79.4% and 87.8%, respectively, indicating healthy utilisation across its manufacturing base. The company is also undertaking capacity expansion at its Samakhiyali facility, which is expected to increase Sponge Iron capacity to 148,500 MTPA, MS Billets capacity to 412,500 TPA and TMT Bars capacity to 346,500 MTPA. The company’s manufacturing operations benefit from backward integration through in-house Sponge Iron production and captive power infrastructure, including waste-heat recovery and thermal and renewable power facilities. TMT bars are marketed under the “German TMT” brand through a dealer and distributor network, primarily across Gujarat. While this provides a focused regional presence, over 97% of FY26 sales were generated from Gujarat, indicating significant geographic concentration.

Objective of German Green Steel and Power Ltd

The IPO comprises a fresh issue of up to Rs.290 crores and an Offer for Sale of up to Rs.14 crores. The net proceeds from the fresh issue are proposed to be utilized for the following purposes:

  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the company towards expansion of its manufacturing facility at Samakhiyali, Kutch, Gujarat and hybrid wind and solar power plant;
  • Prepayment or re-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To German Green Steel and Power Ltd

Investment Rationale

Vertically integrated manufacturing setup with captive power capacity supporting cost efficiency and margins

The company has established a vertically integrated manufacturing setup at its Samakhiyali facility, covering the entire production chain from Sponge Iron and MS Billets to TMT Bars. This integrated model provides greater control over raw material sourcing, production processes, quality and product mix, while reducing dependence on externally sourced intermediate products. The company also operates a 20 MW captive power plant comprising 16 MW of coal-based power and 4 MW of waste heat recovery capacity, along with hybrid wind and solar power plants supporting its power requirements. The captive power infrastructure, together with waste heat recovery, is expected to support energy cost optimisation and improve operating efficiency. The company’s integration also provides flexibility to modify its product mix and cater to customised customer requirements, while reducing exposure to volatility in externally sourced intermediate steel products. Further, the Samakhiyali facility’s proximity to Mundra and Kandla ports, located approximately 105 km and 50 km away, respectively, provides logistical advantages for sourcing raw materials. Overall, the combination of backward integration, captive power generation and strategic location supports cost efficiency, operational flexibility and sustainable operating margins.

Extensive distribution network in Gujarat with growing institutional customer base and established relationships

The company has developed a diversified B2B distribution network comprising distributors, dealers and institutional customers, providing broad market reach across Gujarat. As of March 31, 2026, the company had 12 distributors, 148 dealers and 343 direct institutional customers, compared with 12, 73 and 215, respectively, in FY24, indicating a steady expansion in its customer network. Revenue contribution from dealers increased significantly to 20.9% in FY26 from 3.2% in FY24, while institutional customers contributed 41.5% and distributors contributed 37.6% of revenue from operations, resulting in a balanced customer mix. The company’s distributors purchase products in larger quantities and cover wider geographies, while dealers provide reach across smaller geographic markets and institutional customers offer direct access to corporates and infrastructure-linked end users. The company has also maintained long-standing customer relationships, with seven of its top ten customers having relationships exceeding three years as of March 31, 2026. Despite largely operating through purchase orders rather than long-term supply contracts, its established customer relationships and consistent product quality have supported customer retention. The combination of an expanding dealer and institutional network, diversified customer channels and established relationships provides broader market access and supports revenue visibility.

Valuation of German Green Steel and Power Ltd

German Green Steel and Power Limited is a vertically integrated steel manufacturer with operations across sponge iron, MS billets and TMT bars, supported by manufacturing facilities in Gujarat. The company has demonstrated strong financial growth, with Revenue from Operations increasing from Rs.1,130 Cr in FY24 to Rs.1,508 Cr in FY25 and Rs.1,679 Cr in FY26, while PAT increased from Rs.42 Cr to Rs.60 Cr and Rs.80 Cr, respectively. This translates into revenue and PAT CAGRs of approximately 21.9% and 38.5%, respectively. EBITDA also improved, supported by better operating profitability and higher scale. The company is further expanding its manufacturing capacities and plans to increase sponge iron, MS billet and TMT bar capacities, which could support revenue growth and operating leverage going forward. At the upper price band of Rs.139, the issue is valued at a P/E multiple of approximately 9.3x based on FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.14.91. This compares favourably with the peer P/E range of 8.9x–61.6x and is below the reported peer average of 35.25x. The company has also reported RoNW of 18.86% for FY26, indicating healthy returns on the expanded equity base. Considering the company’s strong earnings growth, improving operating performance, planned capacity expansion and relatively attractive valuation at 9.3x FY26 earnings, the valuation provides a reasonable entry point. Accordingly, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for the issue.

What is the German Green Steel and Power Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of German Green Steel and Power Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy German Green Steel and Power Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before German Green Steel and Power Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in German Green Steel and Power Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the German Green Steel and Power Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

German Green Steel and Power Ltd is opening on 25th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of German Green Steel and Power Ltd 107equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for German Green Steel and Power Ltd IPO 30th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for German Green Steel and Power Ltd is 5th Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,873 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,93,349 Login to your account now

  • The company’s dependence on a stable and sufficient supply of raw materials, including iron ore, coal and scrap, exposes it to supply disruptions and price volatility. The absence of long-term supply contracts could lead to higher procurement costs, production disruptions and adversely impact margins and financial performance.
  • The company operates in a highly competitive steel industry, particularly in Gujarat, where increasing capacity additions and low-cost imports could intensify pricing pressure. Any decline in steel prices or loss of market share could adversely impact revenue, profitability and financial performance.
  • The company’s business demonstrates customer concentration, with its top 10 customers contributing a significant portion of revenue, while sales are generally based on periodic purchase orders rather than long-term contracts. Any reduction, cancellation or delay in customer orders could adversely impact revenue and business growth.

The German Green Steel and Power Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 30th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of German Green Steel and Power Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Moneyview Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    24th Sep 2026 - 28th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 32 to Rs 34

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    441

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹32 to ₹34 441 24th Sep, 2026 – 28th Sep, 2026 ₹1092 Cr

Moneyview Ltd

Moneyview Limited was incorporated in August 2014 as Whizdm Innovations Private Limited and has evolved from a personal finance management application into a consumer-focused, digital-only financial technology platform. It serves “Middle India”, comprising digitally savvy, mass middle-income households with annual incomes of Rs. 3-11 lakhs. The company operates a predominantly capital-light Lending Service Provider (LSP) model, using real-time API integrations with 48 Financial Partners, including 22 Regulated Entities, to facilitate off-book lending, which accounted for 74.9% of Managed AUM as of June 30, 2026, while the remaining 25.12% was generated through on-book lending via its wholly owned material subsidiary, Whizdm Finance Private Limited (WFPL), an RBI-registered middle-layer NBFC. Moneyview’s technology platform is supported by 15+ contextual AI/ML models, over 100,000 data variables and 3,000+ segmentations, enabling the company to assess customers and provide personalised credit solutions. Its flagship offering comprises personal loans of up to Rs. 10 lakhs, while the company has expanded into an integrated financial ecosystem covering Home Loans and Loans Against Property of up to Rs. 5 crores, Earned Wage Access, co-branded Credit Cards, Digital Gold, Fixed Deposits, General and Auto Insurance, UPI and bill payments. The company has also strengthened its product offering through the acquisition of Jify in September 2024, which enabled its entry into Earned Wage Access. This diversified product ecosystem has helped Moneyview build significant scale, with 140.28 million Registered Users, 11.90 million Monetized Users and Rs. 22,520 crores of Managed AUM as of June 30, 2026. The platform has a strong presence beyond major urban centres, with 79.5% of monetized users located in Tier 2+ cities, while its digital model enables loan disbursals across 99% of India’s PIN codes. Moneyview accounted for approximately 10.5% of digital unsecured personal loan sanctions in FY26, highlighting its growing presence in India’s digital credit market. Beyond lending, engagement platforms such as its Credit Score Tracker and Money Manager had 29.9 million and 3.6 million users, respectively, providing additional customer acquisition and cross-selling opportunities. The company’s expanding ecosystem has also supported stronger customer engagement, with Repeat AUM increasing from 42.1% in FY24 to 60.9% in FY26 and 62.7% in Q1FY27, reflecting increasing usage of Moneyview’s platform by existing customers.

Objective of Moneyview Ltd

The offer comprises a fresh issue of Rs. 750 crores and an offer for sale of Rs. 342 crores, aggregating to Rs. 1,092 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards: 

  • Pre-Investment to drive growth in loan disbursals under Default Loss Guarantee (DLG) arrangements, amounting to Rs. 325 crores;
  • Investment in WFPL, the Material Subsidiary, for augmenting its capital base, amounting to Rs. 250 crores; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To Moneyview Ltd

Investment Rationale

Market leadership in middle India supported by an expanding multi-product           ecosystem and strong customer retention

Moneyview has established a strong position in India’s digital lending market, emerging as the largest full-stack digital lending platform among its peers by AUM as of FY25, while accounting for approximately 10.5% of digital personal loan sanctions and 1.6% of overall unsecured personal loan sanctions in FY26. This position is supported by its focused presence in “Middle India”, comprising mass middle-income households with annual incomes of Rs. 3-11 lakhs, where the company’s digital-only and paperless model enables it to reach 99.04% of India’s PIN codes. Its reach is particularly strong beyond major urban centres, with 79.54% of monetized users located in Tier 2+ cities as of June 30, 2026. Moneyview has also built a large customer acquisition funnel through its engagement-led platforms, including the Credit Score Tracker and Money Manager, which had 29.8 million and 3.6 million users, respectively, providing opportunities to convert users into borrowers and customers of other financial products. The company has progressively expanded beyond personal loans into a broader four-pillar ecosystem covering Borrow, Save & Invest, Protect and Transact, including home loans, loans against property, earned wage access, credit cards, digital gold, fixed deposits, insurance, UPI and bill payments. This expansion allows Moneyview to address multiple financial needs of the same customer and increase engagement across the platform, with its non-credit products reaching 1.27 million monthly transacting users as of June 2026. The resulting increase in customer engagement has translated into stronger retention, with Repeat AUM increasing from 42.1% in FY24 to 60.9% in FY26 and 62.7% in Q1FY27. The company’s 4.8-star app rating and growing repeat customer base further support the platform’s ability to deepen customer relationships, while direct marketing and sourcing costs declined from 2.9% of disbursals in FY24 to 1.7% in Q1FY27. This combination of a large addressable customer base, strong Tier 2+ penetration, multiple product offerings and increasing customer retention provides Moneyview with opportunities to improve customer lifetime value and scale its financial ecosystem.

Proprietary AI/ML underwriting and capital-light model support scalable growth and credit quality

Moneyview combines a capital-light Lending Service Provider (LSP) model with proprietary technology and AI/ML-led underwriting, allowing it to scale its lending platform without relying entirely on its own balance sheet. The company works with 48 Financial Partners, including 22 Regulated Entities, with off-book lending accounting for 74.9% of Managed AUM as of June 30, 2026, while the remaining 25.1% is generated through on-book lending by its wholly owned NBFC subsidiary, WFPL. This hybrid structure enables Moneyview to generate fee-based income through partner lending while retaining the flexibility to deploy its own balance sheet where appropriate. The technology platform is a key differentiator, with 15+ contextual AI/ML models evaluating more than 100,000 data variables across 3,000+ segmentations, allowing the company to assess borrower behaviour beyond traditional credit bureau scores and identify meaningful differences in risk even among customers with similar bureau scores. This data-driven underwriting framework supports more granular customer segmentation and helps Moneyview tailor credit decisions, pricing and loan offers to individual borrower profiles. The company has also developed an integrated technology infrastructure covering customer acquisition, underwriting, onboarding, loan servicing and collections, enabling the lending process to be managed digitally across the customer lifecycle. More than 50% of its 798 employees are engaged in technology and data functions, highlighting the importance of technology within the operating model. Further, the LSP structure allows Moneyview to leverage the balance sheets and funding capabilities of multiple regulated lending partners, reducing dependence on a single funding source while expanding its ability to serve different borrower segments. Its proprietary technology, diversified financial partner network and asset-light structure therefore provide the company with a scalable platform to expand its lending business while maintaining greater control over credit selection and customer experience

Valuation of Moneyview Ltd

Moneyview Limited is a consumer-focused, digital-only financial technology platform serving the “Middle India” segment through a diversified ecosystem spanning lending, investments, insurance and payments. The company has built significant scale with 14.0 crore registered users, 1.2 crore monetized users and Rs. 22,520 crores of Managed AUM, while accounting for around 10.5% of digital unsecured personal loan sanctions in FY26. Its investment case is supported by its strong market position, expanding multi-product ecosystem and high customer retention, with Repeat AUM reaching 62.7% in Q1FY27, as well as its proprietary AI/ML-led underwriting platform and capital-light LSP model, which support scalable growth and improving credit quality. Revenue from operations grew at a 58.0% CAGR over FY24-FY26 to Rs. 3,351 crores, while reported PAT stood at Rs. 243 crores in FY26, impacted by exceptional items relating to the Rs. 46.6 crores net cash loss from a cyber incident at WFPL and a one-time performance-based incentive of Rs. 160 crores to the MD & CEO. Excluding these exceptional items, PAT stood at Rs. 396 crores in FY26, representing a 52.2% CAGR over FY24-FY26. The annualized loss rate also improved to 6.9% in FY26, while annualized RoE stood at 29.9% in Q1FY27, highlighting improving underlying profitability. At the upper issue price of Rs. 34, Moneyview is valued at around 21.7x FY26 P/E and 2.7x P/B, compared with 16.6x, 27.9x, 33.7x, 120.3x and 213.5x P/E for OnEMI Technology Solutions, SBI Cards, Bajaj Finance, PB Fintech and One97 Communications, respectively, with the peer average at 82.4x P/E. While credit risk, regulatory changes and dependence on financial partners remain key considerations, the combination of strong growth, scalable technology-led operations, improving customer retention and attractive relative valuation provides support at the issue price. At the upper price band of Rs. 34, the issue is valued at 21.7x FY26 P/E, at a significant discount to the 82.4x peer average. Given the strong growth profile, scalable business model, improving underlying profitability and attractive relative valuation, we assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the Moneyview Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Moneyview Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Moneyview Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Moneyview Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Moneyview Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Moneyview Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Moneyview Ltd is opening on 24th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Moneyview Ltd 441 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Moneyview Ltd IPO 29th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Moneyview Ltd is 1st Oct 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,994 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,922 Login to your account now

  • Moneyview assumes credit risk through DLG arrangements with partner Regulated Entities. Whizdm Finance Private Limited (WFPL), its wholly owned material subsidiary and RBI-registered middle-layer NBFC, also carries loans on its balance sheet. DLG outstanding stood at Rs. 1,061 crores, or 43.9% of Net Worth, as of June 30, 2026. Impairment expense stood at Rs. 261.4 crores in Q1FY27. Higher borrower defaults could increase credit costs and impact profitability.
  • Moneyview relies on financial partners for funding and loan disbursals. Its top 10 Financial Partners contributed 39.0% of revenue in Q1FY27. Any loss of key partnerships or reduction in loan allocations could adversely impact revenue and loan growth.
  • WFPL primarily provides unsecured personal loans. This exposes the company to higher credit risk during periods of economic or income stress. Gross Stage 3 Loans stood at 2.7% as of June 30, 2026. Further deterioration in asset quality could increase credit costs and provisioning.
  • Moneyview and WFPL operate under evolving RBI regulations covering digital lending, DLG, co-lending and NBFCs. Changes in lending structures, capital requirements or data protection norms could increase compliance costs and restrict the scalability of the business.

The Moneyview Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 29th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Moneyview Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

A-One Steels India Limited: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    24th Sep 2026 - 28th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 385 to Rs 405

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    37

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹385 to ₹405 37 24th Sep, 2026 – 28th Sep, 2026 ₹405 Cr

A-One Steels India Limited

A-One Steels India is a backward/vertically integrated steel manufacturer based in southern India, with operations spanning multiple stages of the steel value chain. The company manufactures intermediate steel products such as sponge iron and MS billets, largely used captively in downstream operations, as well as finished long and flat steel products including TMT bars, HR and CR coils, HR (MS) pipes, CR pipes and galvanized pipes and tubes. It also manufactures industrial inputs used in steelmaking, including met coke, silicon manganese and ferro silicon. This integrated model provides greater control over intermediate products while reducing dependence on third-party procurement. The company operates six manufacturing facilities across Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh, with aggregate installed capacity of 17.3 lakh MTPA as of March 2026. Its plants are located near iron ore sources and major ports, supporting raw material sourcing and logistics efficiency. Products are sold through direct retail channels, authorized distributors, institutional customers and trading channels, serving construction, infrastructure, and industrial applications. As of March 2026, the sales network comprised 1,246 direct retail channels, 32 authorized distributors and 57 institutional customers. In FY26, TMT bars contributed 29.0% of revenue from operations, followed by pipes and tubes at 21.7% and sponge iron at 10.9%.

Objective of A-One Steels India Limited

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 355 crores and an offer for sale of Rs. 50 crores

The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Pre-payment or partial re-payment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company; and
  • General corporate purposes

Rationale To A-One Steels India Limited

Investment Rationale

Backward integration and strategic location support cost competitiveness

A-One Steels benefits from a vertically integrated manufacturing model covering multiple stages of the steel value chain, from sponge iron and MS billets to downstream products such as TMT bars, HR coils and pipes. The company uses a significant portion of its intermediate output captively, with 98.9% of MS billets, 82.4% of sponge iron and 88.8% of HR and CR coils being captively consumed in FY26. This reduces dependence on external procurement and provides greater control over the availability and quality of intermediate inputs. The company’s manufacturing facilities are also strategically located near the iron ore belt in Bellary and Koppal, while connectivity through road and rail supports movement of raw materials and finished products. In addition, the company has long-term solar and wind power arrangements, with renewable sources accounting for 83.2% of electricity consumption in FY26. The combination of backward integration, proximity to raw material sources and increasing use of renewable power can support lower logistics and input costs, improve operational efficiency, and strengthen the company’s ability to remain competitive in a cyclical steel industry.

Capacity expansion and deeper integration provide a multi-year growth runway

A-One Steels is pursuing a combination of capacity expansion, deeper backward integration, product diversification and geographic expansion to drive its next phase of growth. Aggregate installed capacity for steel and industrial products increased from 14.97 lakh MTPA in FY24 to 17.33 lakh MTPA in FY26, supported by capacity additions across MS billets, TMT bars, MS pipes, met coke and GP pipes. The company is now undertaking further expansion at its Koppal facility, including a 6 lakh MTPA iron ore beneficiation plant, a 10 MW waste heat recovery based captive power plant and a railway siding. The beneficiation plant is expected to improve the quality of lower-grade iron ore and potentially reduce coal consumption and sponge iron production costs, while the WHRB plant should enable captive power generation from waste heat. The railway siding is expected to improve bulk logistics. Alongside these projects, the company plans to expand its product portfolio, enter underpenetrated domestic and international markets, and selectively acquire stressed steel assets. Successful execution could increase capacity, deepen integration, improve asset utilization, and broaden the company’s revenue base over time.

Valuation of A-One Steels India Limited

A-One Steels India is a backward/vertically integrated steel manufacturer with a diversified portfolio of long steel, flat steel and industrial products, supported by six manufacturing facilities across Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. The company’s growth prospects are supported by its integrated manufacturing model, strategic proximity to raw material sources, ongoing expansion at the Koppal facility and plans to expand its product portfolio and geographical presence. The company is also undertaking a 6,00,000 MTPA iron ore beneficiation plant, a 10 MW waste heat recovery based captive power plant and a railway siding at Koppal, which could strengthen raw material integration, power availability and logistics efficiency. Financial performance improved meaningfully, with Revenue from Operations, EBITDA, and PAT growing at a CAGR of 4.0%, 29.3%, and 80.9%, respectively, during FY24-FY26. EBITDA margin expanded from 4.4% in FY24 to 6.9% in FY26, while PAT margin improved from 1.0% to 3.1% over the same period. The company’s balance sheet also strengthened, with debt/equity declining from 2.6x in FY24 to 1.2x in FY26, despite the business’s capital-intensive nature. At the CMP of Rs. 405, the stock is valued at 21.9x FY26 P/E and 14.3x FY26 EV/EBITDA, based on diluted EPS of Rs. 18.5. Considering the company’s integrated operations, improving profitability, reduction in leverage and planned capacity and backward-integration initiatives, the current multiples provide scope for earnings growth to be reflected in the company’s valuation. Accordingly, we recommend “SUBSCRIBE” to the issue. However, investors should also consider the cyclical nature of the steel industry, raw material price volatility and execution risks associated with the expansion programme.

What is the A-One Steels India Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of A-One Steels India Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy A-One Steels India Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before A-One Steels India Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in A-One Steels India Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the A-One Steels India Limited through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

A-One Steels India Limited is opening on 24th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of A-One Steels India Limited 37 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for A-One Steels India Limited IPO 29th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for A-One Steels India Limited is 1st Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,985 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,805 Login to your account now

  • Raw material costs accounted for 84.1% of Revenue from Operations in FY26, leaving profitability sensitive to movements in coal, scrap, and iron ore prices. Given the cyclical nature of steel prices, any increase in input costs that cannot be passed on to customers could lead to margin compression and lower profitability.
  • The top 10 suppliers accounted for 49.2% of total purchases in FY26, while these suppliers are generally not bound by long-term or exclusive contracts. Any disruption in supply, logistical issues or adverse changes in pricing could affect production continuity, working capital requirements and margins.
  • The steel business requires significant capital for maintenance, capacity expansion and working capital. The company’s growth strategy includes capacity additions and projects such as the beneficiation plant, WHRB power plant and railway siding, which could require substantial funding and timely execution.

The A-One Steels India Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 29th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of A-One Steels India Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Elevate Campuses Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    23rd Sep 2026 - 25th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 343 to Rs 362

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    41

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹343 to ₹362 41 23rd Sep, 2026 – 25th Sep, 2026 ₹2100 Cr

Elevate Campuses Ltd

Elevate Campuses Limited (ECL), formerly known as Good Host Spaces Limited, is an education infrastructure platform focused on on-campus student accommodation and K-12 which are school infrastructure from kindergarten through class 12 assets across India and the UAE. The company is headquartered in Mumbai, and was originally incorporated in Bengaluru in 2005. It operates its student accommodation business under the Good Host Spaces and ScholarZ brands. The company operates through three principal models which are asset ownership, ownership with operations, and asset-light management contracts. ECL’s owned Portfolio comprised seven student accommodation campuses across six Indian cities, with 20,368 beds. The largest revenue contributor was Sonipat, with its facility at O.P. Jindal Global University which contributed 37% of FY26 revenue followed by Jaipur, through its campus at Manipal University Jaipur (MUJ) at 21%, Solan, through Shoolini University at 4%. The portfolio also includes UPES Dehradun, at around 3%, and two Bengaluru assets, Woodstock and Country which together stood at approximately 1%. The newly added Manav Rachna Universities campus in Faridabad contributed less than 1%. In addition to the student accommodation portfolio, the company generated a significant new revenue stream from its two K-12 school assets in Dubai, UAE. Hartland International School which contributed 17% while North London Collegiate School at 13%. Student accommodation remains the largest revenue-generating vertical, contributing around 66% of FY26 revenue from operations, compared with approximately 29% from K-12 school rentals and 5% from the managed student accommodation portfolio. The company generates revenue primarily through lease rentals, finance-lease interest and management/facility fees. Its K-12 assets generally operate under long-term triple-net leases, providing predetermined rentals and scheduled escalations, while managed campuses generate recurring monthly management fees.

Objective of Elevate Campuses Ltd

The offer comprises entirely a fresh issue of Rs. 2,100 crores. The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards: 

  • Payment of the purchase consideration for the acquisition of K-12 entities and campuses from subsidiaries of the Promoters, amounting to Rs. 1,100 crores; and
  • Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings and applicable prepayment penalties amounting to Rs. 750 crores; and
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions, other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

Rationale To Elevate Campuses Ltd

Investment Rationale

Scaled education infrastructure platform with long-term revenue visibility

Elevate Campuses has built a scaled institutional platform in the relatively fragmented Indian student accommodation and K-12 infrastructure markets. its student accommodation portfolio comprises of 78,542 beds, approximately 2.1x the capacity of the next-largest professionally managed student accommodation player, while its K-12 portfolio makes it the largest institutional owner of K-12 school assets in India, at approximately twice the size of the next-largest institutional property owner. Importantly, the company’s scale is supported by relationships with established education institutions, including O.P. Jindal Global University, Manipal Academy of Higher Education and other leading HEIs, providing access to large student populations and opportunities for expansion within existing campuses. Its relationship with O.P. Jindal Global University illustrates this model, with owned beds increasing from 5,575 in FY20 to around 8,000 by FY26, alongside additional managed beds. The platform also has a relatively high degree of contractual visibility. Student accommodation agreements generally extend for 50-60 years and can include exclusivity, guaranteed occupancy and annual fee escalations of around 5-6%. Where specified occupancy thresholds are not achieved, certain contracts require HEIs to compensate the company based on pre-agreed formulas. The company also has right-of-first-fill or right-of-first-offer arrangements in certain relationships, which can create opportunities to add capacity as institutions expand. Its K-12 leases typically run for 15-30 years, with a 15-year lock-in and are generally structured on a triple-net basis, limiting exposure to property taxes, insurance and routine maintenance costs. Together, the combination of scale, institutional relationships and long-duration contracts provides a platform for recurring revenue and incremental growth as student capacity and education infrastructure requirements expand.

Integrated operating capabilities supporting asset monetisation and student experience

Elevate Campuses combines asset ownership, operations and asset-light management, allowing it to participate across multiple stages of the education infrastructure value chain rather than relying solely on rental income. Its capabilities span pipeline sourcing, development, acquisitions, asset repositioning, infrastructure management and day-to-day student experience management. The company also actively optimises existing assets to increase monetisation; for example, at Manipal University Jaipur, it temporarily increased capacity from 5,920 to approximately 6,600 beds by converting double-occupancy rooms into triple-occupancy rooms and repurposing staff accommodation during periods of higher demand. The operating platform is further supported by technology and standardised service delivery across its campuses. The company provides accommodation alongside dining, laundry, housekeeping, security, gyms, sports facilities, retail outlets and digital services, positioning the offering beyond basic hostel accommodation. As of March 2026, it served approximately 75,900 students across 17 Higher education institutions, facilitated more than 50,000 meals daily and handled approximately 1,560 service requests each day through its operating platform. Its student-facing applications support onboarding, payments, facility bookings and service requests, enabling standardisation across a geographically dispersed portfolio. This operating expertise also supports its managed portfolio, where the company can earn management fees without owning the underlying assets. At the same time, its K-12 platform allows it to own school infrastructure and lease it to operators, including recognised education brands. This combination of asset ownership, operating expertise, management contracts and ancillary services provides multiple avenues for monetising its institutional relationships while potentially improving utilisation and asset-level economics over time.

Valuation of Elevate Campuses Ltd

Elevate Campuses has demonstrated strong growth and profitability momentum, supported by its large-scale student accommodation portfolio, long-term contracts with higher education institutions and expansion into the K-12 segment through its Dubai assets. The company’s 78,542-bed portfolio provides significant scale, being around 2.1x the next-largest organised student-accommodation player and 6.2x the third-largest, while 89.37% occupancy and long-term HEI contracts with minimum-occupancy guarantees and inflation-linked escalations provide strong revenue visibility. Total Income increased from Rs. 371 crores in FY24 to Rs. 603 crores in FY26, implying a 29.0% CAGR over FY24-FY26, with growth accelerating from 8.69% in FY25 to 53.10% in FY26. EBITDA increased from Rs. 219 crores in FY24 to Rs. 545 crores in FY26, translating into a 57.3% CAGR over FY24-FY26, while EBITDA margin expanded significantly to around 90% in FY26. PAT also increased to approximately Rs. 174 crores in FY26 from Rs. 50 crores in FY25, while diluted EPS improved from Rs. 4.48 to Rs. 17.81 and RoNW increased from 6.05% to 18.17%. Revenue remains geographically diversified across Northern India, which contributed around 65% of FY26 revenue, and Dubai, which contributed around 29%, while the K-12 business provides an additional annuity-like revenue stream through its triple-net lease structure. The company’s growth is supported by portfolio expansion, increasing managed beds and the addition of Dubai K-12 assets, although owned-bed occupancy moderated to 89% in FY26 from 99% in FY25. Importantly, the IPO comprises a 100% fresh issue, with proceeds accruing to the company to support its growth and strengthen the balance sheet. At the upper price band of Rs. 362, the issue is valued at 20.3x P/E and 13.8x EV/EBITDA. Given the company’s scale, strong earnings growth, high occupancy, revenue visibility and multiple growth avenues across student accommodation and K-12 education, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for investors with a medium- to long-term horizon.

What is the Elevate Campuses Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Elevate Campuses Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Elevate Campuses Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Elevate Campuses Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Elevate Campuses Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Elevate Campuses Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Elevate Campuses Ltd is opening on 23rd Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Elevate Campuses Ltd 41 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Elevate Campuses Ltd IPO 28th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Elevate Campuses Ltd is 30th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,842 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,92,946 Login to your account now

  • Customer and occupancy concentration remains a key risk, as the company depends on its owned student accommodation portfolio and a limited number of HEI relationships. Any decline in occupancy or non-renewal of key contracts could affect revenue and profitability.
  • Leverage and K-12 expansion create financial and execution risks, with floating-rate borrowings exposing finance costs to interest-rate movements, while the planned K-12 acquisition requires effective integration despite limited operating history in the segment.
  • Changes in education and accommodation demand due to online/hybrid learning, increased competition or regulatory changes could pressure occupancy and pricing, while the Dubai business remains exposed to local legal and geopolitical risks.

The Elevate Campuses Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 28th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Elevate Campuses Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Swastika Infra Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    23rd Sep 2026 - 25th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 175 to Rs 185

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    81

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹175 to ₹185 81 23rd Sep, 2026 – 25th Sep, 2026 ₹161 Cr

Swastika Infra Ltd

Swastika Infra Limited is an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company focused on power transmission and distribution (T&D) infrastructure projects. The company provides turnkey solutions covering procurement, erection, installation, testing and commissioning of power infrastructure, with capabilities spanning underground cabling, substations, rural and urban electrification, street lighting and renewable energy works. The company has developed execution capabilities across the power infrastructure value chain, including underground cabling up to 33 KV, construction of GIS/AIS/Grid substations, distribution network upgrades, transformer and feeder-related works, and renewable energy infrastructure such as solar parks, power evacuation systems and associated transmission infrastructure. As of July 31, 2026, Swastika Infra had completed 36 EPC Power Projects across six states, covering 18,579.47 km of distribution lines, with an aggregate completed contract value of Rs. 764 crore. Swastika Infra has gradually scaled its operations from smaller distribution projects to larger and more complex EPC contracts. As of July 31, 2026, the company had 18 ongoing EPC Power Projects across six states, with an aggregate order value of Rs. 2,036 crore. The company has also expanded into transmission and renewable energy projects through orders from various state power utilities, diversifying beyond its traditional power distribution business. EPC Power Projects remain the core revenue driver, contributing 97% of revenue from operations in FY26, up from 90% in FY24. The company follows an asset-light execution model, in which selected erection activities are undertaken through third-party contractors, while procurement, project supervision, engineering, and execution are managed through its in-house teams. This model enables the company to execute projects with relatively lower fixed-asset intensity. With an established execution track record, presence across multiple states, a growing order book and increasing exposure to transmission and renewable energy infrastructure, Swastika Infra is positioned to participate in the expansion and modernisation of India’s power infrastructure. Its capabilities across underground cabling, substations, electrification, and renewable energy projects diversify the power EPC segment and support its medium- to long-term growth prospects.

Objective of Swastika Infra Ltd

The IPO comprises a fresh issue aggregating up to Rs.129 crores and an Offer for Sale of up to Rs.32 Crores equity shares. The net proceeds from the fresh issue are proposed to be utilised for the following purposes:

  • Funding the incremental working capital requirements of the company;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Swastika Infra Ltd

Investment Rationale

Strong project management and execution capabilities with a focus on EPC power projects for government clients

The company has developed strong project management and execution capabilities in the power EPC sector, backed by about 15 years of experience executing power distribution projects. As of the date of the RHP, the company is focused on EPC power projects and has completed 36 projects, while 18 projects were under execution as of July 31, 2026. Its established track record in the power distribution sector has enabled it to secure the necessary pre-qualifications for undertaking large-scale EPC power projects. As of July 31, 2026, the company had laid 18,579.47 km of distribution lines, demonstrating its execution capabilities and experience across diverse project requirements. The company manages the entire project lifecycle, covering tendering, procurement, on-ground implementation and project completion, while maintaining compliance with technical, regulatory and contractual requirements. Its experience across diverse geographies supports efficient project execution and timely delivery. The company has built a strong client base, primarily government utilities and public sector entities, including WBSEDCL, MGVCL, APDCL, GED, HPSEBL, UHBVN, UPCL, JVVNL, AVVNL, RSDCL, RRVPNL, and MSEDCL. A significant portion of its projects is funded by global institutions such as the World Bank or backed by the central government, supporting large-scale power infrastructure projects. The company’s ability to bid competitively, coupled with its execution track record, supports revenue visibility, efficient resource utilisation and mitigation of certain macroeconomic risks. Its selective approach towards project acquisition enables it to focus on projects aligned with its core EPC capabilities. Further, its track record of timely execution, financial stability and competitive pricing strengthens its ability to secure contracts from government authorities and supports sustainable growth in the power EPC sector.

Scalable business model with strategic growth initiatives

The company has demonstrated a scalable business model supported by a steadily expanding order book, strengthening execution capabilities and increasing its ability to undertake larger, more complex projects. Since 2012, the company has progressively enhanced its technical expertise, operational efficiency and financial capabilities, enabling it to qualify for and execute larger power infrastructure projects across multiple states. Its first project, awarded by RIICO, had a contract value of Rs. 60.00 lakh, and the company has since expanded its project portfolio to include large-scale EPC power projects. A key milestone was the recent Rs. 34,010 lakh EPC power project awarded by Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (AVVNL) to implement smart grid technologies, demonstrating its ability to undertake technology-intensive power infrastructure projects. The company’s diversified execution capabilities across underground cabling, substation installations, rural and urban electrification, street lighting and renewable energy works enable it to address varied power infrastructure requirements across urban and rural markets. Its selective approach towards project acquisition allows it to focus on projects aligned with its core competencies, supporting efficient resource utilisation and risk mitigation. The company’s order book grew consistently from Rs. 39,139 lakh in FY24 to Rs. 65,022 lakh in FY25 and Rs. 68,743 lakh in FY26, reaching Rs. 91,655 lakh as of July 31, 2026. The order book-to-revenue from operations ratio stood at 1.41x in FY26, 1.92x in FY25 and 2.08x in FY24, providing visibility into future revenue streams and supporting business continuity. The growth in the order book has been supported by the company’s pre-qualification credentials, established project execution track record and financial capabilities, enabling it to bid for higher-value contracts and expand its market presence.  Further, the company continues to explore opportunities in the power T&D segment by integrating engineering solutions such as containerised distribution substations, which facilitate faster installation in space-constrained urban areas and reduce deployment timelines. A growing order book, diversified project capabilities, expansion into renewable energy and transmission segments, and increasing ability to execute larger projects provide a scalable platform for sustained growth. The company’s experienced management team, financial stability and execution capabilities position it to participate in the ongoing expansion and modernisation of India’s power distribution infrastructure.

Valuation of Swastika Infra Ltd

Swastika Infra Limited is an engineering, procurement, and construction company specialising in power distribution infrastructure projects, with capabilities spanning underground cabling, rural and urban electrification, construction of substations and associated feeder lines, and trading of electrical goods. The company primarily executes turnkey projects for government agencies and has expanded its presence across multiple states, supported by projects in power distribution and transmission infrastructure. The company is positioned to benefit from increasing investments in power T&D infrastructure, grid modernisation and electrification projects. On the financial front, Revenue/PAT increased to Rs.504 crores/Rs.41 crores in FY26 from Rs.210 crores/Rs.14 crores in FY24, reflecting a revenue CAGR of 55.0% and PAT CAGR of approximately 72% during FY24-FY26. FY26 revenue grew 43.6% YoY, while operating margin improved to 14.1%. The company reported healthy return ratios, with ROE and ROCE at 35.4% and 25.8%, respectively. At the upper price band of Rs.185, the issue is valued at approximately 11.8x FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.15.7. Considering the company’s strong revenue and profit growth, healthy return ratios, expanding power infrastructure opportunity and established execution capabilities, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating.

What is the Swastika Infra Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Swastika Infra Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Swastika Infra Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Swastika Infra Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Swastika Infra Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Swastika Infra Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Swastika Infra Ltd is opening on 23rd Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Swastika Infra Ltd 81 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Swastika Infra Ltd IPO 28th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Swastika Infra Ltd is 30th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,985 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,805 Login to your account now

  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from projects awarded by government utilities, exposing it to changes in government policies, budgetary allocations and project priorities. Any reduction in government spending on power transmission and distribution, delays in payments, changes in qualification criteria or termination/restructuring of contracts could adversely affect order inflows, revenue, profitability and cash flows.
  • The company’s order book is concentrated in a limited number of large-scale EPC power projects, exposing it to project execution and concentration risks. Delays in site handover, approvals, drawings or payments, along with cost overruns, material price increases and other implementation challenges, could result in time and cost overruns, lower operating margins and adversely affect financial performance.
  • The company operates a working-capital-intensive business with relatively long project implementation cycles, requiring significant funds for bank guarantees, performance deposits, letters of credit and project-related expenses. Delayed payments, retention of invoice amounts or changes in project payment schedules could increase working capital requirements and financing costs, while insufficient cash flows may adversely affect the company’s ability to fund operations and meet debt obligations.

The Swastika Infra Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 28th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of  Swastika Infra Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Adroit Industries (India) Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    23rd Sep 2026 - 25th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 126 to Rs 134

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    111

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹126 to ₹134 111 23rd Sep, 2026 – 25th Sep, 2026 ₹151 Cr

Adroit Industries (India) Ltd

Adroit Industries (India) Limited is a vertically integrated manufacturer and supplier of propeller shafts and torque-transmission components, with over four decades of operating experience. The company has in-house capabilities across forging, heat treatment, precision machining, assembly, balancing and testing, enabling greater control over the manufacturing value chain. As of July 2026, its portfolio comprised over 5,250 SKUs across propeller shaft assemblies, yoke components, shaft components, flanges, universal joints and other driveline components. The company operates three manufacturing facilities in Madhya Pradesh, with the Dewas facility primarily undertaking upstream activities such as die-making, forging, heat treatment and shot blasting, while the Pithampur facility focuses on downstream machining, assembly, balancing and testing. The Sanwer facility supports select finishing operations. This vertically integrated manufacturing structure enables the company to manufacture critical components in-house and supports product customization based on customer-specific technical requirements. The company serves distributors, Tier-1 driveline component suppliers and OEMs across automotive and non-automotive applications. Its products are primarily used in commercial vehicles, with a smaller presence in passenger vehicles, particularly SUVs, while non-automotive applications include defence, emergency services, heavy equipment, off-highway machinery and industrial equipment. The company has also built a strong export-oriented business, with exports accounting for 95.4% of product revenue in FY26. It supplied products to more than 32 countries, with the US, Colombia, Canada and Australia among the key export markets.

Objective of Adroit Industries (India) Ltd

The net proceeds from the fresh issue will be used towards the following purposes:

  • The Company proposes to utilize the funds towards capital expenditure for procuring machinery and equipment to enhance operations at its Dewas facility;
  • Investment in subsidiaries through equity infusion to fund capital expenditure for machinery and equipment to enhance operations;
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Adroit Industries (India) Ltd

Investment Rationale

Diversified product portfolio and integrated manufacturing capabilities support higher value addition

Adroit has developed a diversified portfolio of 5,000+ SKUs across torque-transmission components and assemblies, catering to a broad range of automotive and non-automotive applications. The portfolio spans propeller shafts, yoke and shaft components, flanges, universal joints and other driveline components, with products supplied as finished assemblies, sub-assemblies or individual components based on customer-specific requirements. The breadth of the portfolio enables the company to address multiple applications and customer platforms while reducing dependence on a single product category. The company’s vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities across forging, machining, heat treatment, assembly and balancing provide greater control over the manufacturing process and support the development of application-specific products. This integrated platform allows Adroit to customize components in line with customer technical specifications and expand its SKU portfolio in response to evolving requirements. The steady increase in SKUs also reflects the company’s ability to develop and commercialize new products, creating opportunities for greater value addition within the manufacturing chain. Going forward, continued expansion of the product portfolio, supported by its integrated manufacturing capabilities, could strengthen company’s position across driveline applications and provide a platform for incremental growth.

Strong export presence and diversified international customer base

Adroit has established a strong export-oriented business model, with its products supplied across 32+ countries spanning North America, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, Africa and Asia-Pacific. The company serves international customers through distributors, Tier-1 driveline component suppliers and direct OEM relationships, providing access to multiple channels across the global driveline component value chain. Its presence across diverse geographies enables the company to participate in international supply chains and reduces dependence on a single domestic market. The company has also strengthened its North American customer servicing capabilities through its Canadian subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Canada Limited, established in 2022. The subsidiary supports customer engagement, coordination and after-sales services across Canada and other North American markets. Combined with Adroit’s ability to manufacture products to customer-specific technical specifications and delivery requirements, its established international footprint provides a platform to deepen relationships with global customers and support further penetration across overseas markets.

Valuation of Adroit Industries (India) Ltd

Adroit Industries is an integrated manufacturer of propeller shafts and torque-transmission components, with capabilities across forging, machining, heat treatment, assembly, balancing and testing, supported by 5,000+ SKUs and a presence across 32+ countries. With exports contributing more than 95% of FY26 product revenue, the company has established a presence across global driveline markets, while its exposure to automotive, commercial vehicles, off-highway, defence and industrial applications provides end-market diversification. Its growth strategy is centered on capacity expansion and automation through investments in forging, machining, heat treatment, material handling and testing capabilities, alongside new customer additions, deeper OEM engagement and product diversification. The Indian propeller shaft market is projected to grow from ~US$2.3bn in 2025 to ~US$3.3bn by 2030, providing a supportive demand environment, while global demand is expected to expand at a mid-single-digit rate. The company on the financial front has also improved, with revenue, EBITDA and PAT registering ~6%, ~14% and ~34% CAGR, respectively, during FY24-FY26, while EBITDA margin increased from 23.8% to 27.7% and improved return ratios.  Going forward, earnings growth will depend on higher capacity utilization, execution of the planned capex, new customer additions and sustainability of the improved margins. High export dependence, customer concentration, with the top 10 customers contributing ~61% of product revenue, and elevated working-capital intensity remain key monitorables. At the upper price band of Rs. 134/share, the issue commands an implied P/E valuation of over 17.9x FY26 earnings, reflecting the company’s improved profitability profile and growth prospects. Considering the company’s sustained margin performance, improving capacity utilization and successful execution of its planned expansion strategy, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating.

What is the Adroit Industries (India) Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Adroit Industries (India) Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Adroit Industries (India) Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Adroit Industries (India) Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Adroit Industries (India) Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Adroit Industries (India) Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Adroit Industries (India) Ltd IPO is opening on 23rd Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Adroit Industries (India) Ltd 111 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Adroit Industries (India) Ltd IPO 28th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Adroit Industries (India) Ltd is 30th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,874 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,93,362 Login to your account now

  • Exports contributed 95.4% of product revenue in FY26, with the US accounting for 53.8% of export sales, exposing the company to US trade policies, tariffs, demand fluctuations, geopolitical risks and freight costs.
  • The top 10 customers contributed 60.9% of product revenue in FY26, with the largest customer accounting for 20.9%. Loss, reduction or delay in orders from key customers could materially impact revenue and earnings.
  • All three manufacturing facilities are located in Madhya Pradesh, increasing exposure to region-specific operational disruptions, including power shortages, labour issues, equipment failures, natural calamities and logistics constraints.

The Adroit Industries (India) Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 28th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Adroit Industries (India) Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

ArMee Infotech Limited : Avoid

  • Date

    23rd Sept 2026 - 25th Sept 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs.350 to Rs 375

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    40

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹350 to ₹375 40 23rd Sept, 2026 – 25th sept Sept, 2026 ₹3000 Cr

ArMee Infotech Limited

ArMee Infotech is an IT infrastructure and managed services company that has expanded into renewable energy, with its operations broadly divided into IT Infrastructure, IT Managed Services, Renewable Energy EPC, Renewable Energy PPA and Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS). Its core IT business involves sourcing computers, servers, networking equipment, interactive panels, PoS devices, storage hardware and software from technology partners, followed by installation, system integration, commissioning, maintenance, and training. In FY26, IT Infrastructure contributed 85.8% of revenue, followed by Renewable Energy EPC at 8.9% and IT Managed Services at 5.3%. The company primarily serves Government departments, PSUs, and private-sector clients where the end user is often a government entity, with projects largely secured through competitive bidding. ArMee has increasingly diversified into renewable energy, undertaking solar EPC projects involving engineering, procurement, construction, and commissioning, while its PPA business involves developing, owning, and operating solar power projects and selling electricity under long-term agreements. It has also entered the BESS segment, providing battery storage implementation and maintenance services. While the IT business continues to account for the majority of current revenue, renewable energy accounted for over 90% of the consolidated order book as of June 30, 2026, indicating a significant shift in the company’s future business mix toward renewable infrastructure.

Objective of ArMee Infotech Limited

The company proposes to utilize the net proceeds (Rs. 300 crores) from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Funds for the purpose of securing PBGs for expansion of business;
  • Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To ArMee Infotech Limited

Investment Rationale

Proven Government execution track record creates an entry barrier and supports repeat business

ArMee’s established track record in executing large, multi-location projects for Government and PSU clients provides it with the credentials and execution capabilities required to participate in a competitive but qualification-driven market. The company completed 116 projects for Government/PSU clients in FY26, compared with 97 in FY25 and 62 in FY24, demonstrating its ability to manage projects across multiple locations and government schemes. Its projects have covered diverse areas including education, healthcare, public distribution systems, rural and urban development, and science and technology, giving the company experience in addressing varied infrastructure requirements. Importantly, Government/PSU IT infrastructure projects are typically awarded through competitive bidding and often involve pre-qualification requirements based on experience, successful execution of similar projects and financial capability. This creates a degree of entry barrier for smaller or inexperienced players. ArMee’s established execution record, project management capabilities and relationships with technology partners therefore position it to participate in a broader set of tenders and pursue repeat opportunities from existing clients. The company also intends to deepen client relationships by understanding evolving requirements and expanding the range of services offered to existing customers, which could increase wallet share over time.

Renewable energy diversification provides a significant new growth avenue

ArMee’s expansion into Renewable Energy EPC, PPA and BESS provides a potentially significant growth avenue as the company diversifies beyond its traditional IT Infrastructure business. While IT Infrastructure contributed 85.8% of FY26 revenue, renewable energy accounted for over 90% of the consolidated order book as of June 30, 2026, indicating a substantial change in the company’s prospective business mix. The company has secured projects across solar EPC, solar PPAs and BESS, with 10 ongoing Renewable Energy EPC projects, one PPA project and two BESS projects as of June 30, 2026. ArMee is seeking to leverage its existing system integration, procurement, and creates an opportunity for ArMee to build capabilities across multiple stages of the renewable energy value chain, from EPC execution to owning and operating assets under PPAs and providing BESS solutions.

Valuation of ArMee Infotech Limited

ArMee Infotech is an IT infrastructure and managed services company that has diversified into Renewable Energy EPC, PPA and BESS, providing multiple avenues for growth beyond its traditional IT business. Its established execution track record across Government and PSU projects, relationships with technology partners and ability to undertake large, multi-location projects provide a foundation for the core IT business. The company is also expanding into renewable energy, with the segment accounting for over 90% of the consolidated order book as of June 30, 2026, providing significant growth potential as the business mix shifts toward renewable infrastructure. Financial performance, however, has remained uneven, with revenue from operations growing at a CAGR of 17.0% during FY24-FY26, while EBITDA grew at only 2.8% CAGR and PAT declined at a CAGR of 4.8% over the same period. EBITDA margin declined from 7.0% in FY24 to 4.5% in FY25 before recovering to 5.4% in FY26, while PAT margin remained subdued at 3.3% in FY26. At the same time, leverage has increased meaningfully, with the debt-equity ratio rising from 0.29x in FY24 to 1.05x in FY26, while finance costs increased to Rs. 249 million from Rs. 67 million in FY25. At the CMP of Rs. 375, the stock trades at 19.6x FY26 earnings, based on diluted EPS of Rs. 19.2, and 17.0x FY26 EV/EBITDA. While the valuation is not particularly demanding on an absolute basis, we remain cautious given the lack of sustained earnings growth, low and volatile margins, and rising leverage. Further, a significant portion of the company’s future growth is dependent on Renewable Energy EPC, PPA and BESS, businesses in which the company has limited operating history and which could require higher capital, working capital and execution capabilities. While the large renewable energy order book provides growth potential, the combination of uncertain earnings conversion, limited margin visibility, rising financial leverage and execution risks associated with the transition into a new business segment limits confidence in the sustainability of future profitability. We, therefore, recommend an “AVOID” on the issue.

What is the ArMee Infotech Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of ArMee Infotech Limited offers an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy ArMee Infotech Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before All ArMee Infotech Limited shares get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in ArMee Infotech Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the ArMee Infotech Limited IPO through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

ArMee Infotech Limited IPO is opening on 23rd Sept 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of ArMee Infotech Limited is 40 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for ArMee Infotech Limited IPO is 28th Sept 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for ArMee Infotech Limited is 30th Sept 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs. ₹15,000. Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement is Rs.1,95,000. Login to your account now

  • The company’s increasing dependence on renewable energy exposes it to execution and scaling risks, particularly given its limited experience in the segment. Renewable Energy EPC, PPA and BESS account for over 90% of the consolidated order book, while the company has limited operating history in renewable energy. Delays in project execution, funding, regulatory approvals, grid connectivity or cost overruns could adversely affect profitability and cash flows.
  • The company is heavily dependent on competitive bidding to secure new projects, and a decline in its bid-win rate could adversely affect growth and financial performance. A substantial portion of its IT Infrastructure and IT Managed Services projects are secured through GeM and other competitive bidding processes. The bid-win ratio declined from 30.91% in FY24 to 24.57% in FY25 and further to 19.48% in FY26, making sustained order inflows dependent on the company’s ability to remain competitive in future tenders.
  • The company’s high dependence on technology partners exposes it to supply-chain and execution risks. Procurement of equipment and related services from technology partners accounted for 84.1% of total expenses in FY26. Any disruption in supply, including supplier financial distress, raw-material shortages, quality issues or transportation constraints, could delay project execution and result in contractual penalties, customer losses and adverse financial performance.

The ArMee Infotech Limited be credited to the account on allotment date which is 28th Sept 2026. Login to your account now 

The prospectus of ArMee Infotech Limited IPO prospectus can be find on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Varmora Granito Ltd: SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    22nd Sep 2026 - 24th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 140 to Rs 148

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    101

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹140 to ₹148 101 22nd Sep, 2026 – 24th Sep, 2026 ₹708 Cr

Varmora Granito Ltd

Varmora Granito is an established Indian tiles manufacturer with a diversified portfolio comprising glazed vitrified tiles (GVT), polished vitrified tiles (PVT), ceramic tiles and other premium, technology-led products. The company has consistently focused on innovation and premiumization, including the commercialization of Integrated Stone Technology (IST) in 2024 through a technology partnership with SACMI Imola S.C., an Italian tile equipment provider. GVT and technical products accounted for 84.2% of tile revenue in FY26, up from 75.4% in FY24, supporting an improvement in gross margin from 35.3% in FY24 to 37.9% in FY26. The company manufactured 81.7% of its revenue-generating products in-house in FY26 and operates eight manufacturing facilities in the Morbi cluster of Gujarat, providing greater control over product quality, technology and costs. Varmora has also built a strong multi-channel distribution network, comprising 305 exclusive brand outlets and 2,758 multi-brand outlets across India and outside India as of March 31, 2026. Its B2B network includes builders, contractors, developers and government institutions. The company supports its brand through ATL and BTL advertising, digital marketing, product launches, exhibitions and an influencer network of architects, builders and contractors. Its business is well positioned to benefit from the premiumization of the Indian tiles industry, with GVT’s share of industry revenue expected to increase from 36.5% in FY26 to 45.5% by FY30. Given GVT’s higher realizations compared with ceramic and PVT tiles, the company’s increasing premium product mix provides scope for further improvement in realizations and margins.

Objective of Varmora Granito Ltd

The IPO consists of a fresh issue of Rs. 320 crores and an offer for sale of 388 crores.

The company proposes to utilize the proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  • Repayment/ pre-payment, in full or in part, of all or certain outstanding borrowings and accrued interest thereon availed by: (a) the company; and (b) The wholly-owned subsidiaries namely Covertek Ceramica Private Limited and Varmora Sanitarywares Private Limited (formerly, Varmora Sanitarywares LLP), through investment in such subsidiaries; and
  • General corporate purposes.

Rationale To Varmora Granito Ltd

Investment Rationale

Well positioned to capitalize on structural growth and premiumization in the tiles industry

The Indian tiles industry offers a significant long-term growth opportunity, supported by low per-capita consumption, rising disposable incomes, increasing real estate development and the growing preference for tiles over alternatives such as natural stone. India’s per-capita tile consumption stood at 0.8 sq. metre in FY24, significantly below Brazil at 3.4 sq. metres and China at 4.0 sq. metres, and is expected to increase to 1.0 sq. metre by FY30. The industry is also witnessing a structural shift towards organized and branded manufacturers, with the organized segment’s share increasing from 40% in FY19 to 47% in FY26 and expected to reach 56% by FY30. Against this backdrop, the company is well positioned to benefit from industry formalization and premiumization through its diversified product portfolio, focus on premium products such as GVT, continued product innovation, advanced manufacturing capabilities and pan-India distribution network. Its revenue from operations grew from Rs. 1,435.5 crores in FY24 to Rs. 1,512.5 crores in FY26, representing a CAGR of 2.7%. The combination of increasing tile penetration, rising preference for premium and branded products, and the company’s established market presence provides a platform for sustained growth as the organized tile industry expands.

Premium product mix and strong focus on GVT to drive realization and margins

The company has built a diversified and increasingly premium product portfolio comprising over 3,500 tile SKUs as of March 31, 2026, including GVT and technical products, PVT and ceramic tiles, with total SKUs increasing from 4,009 in FY24 to 4,289 in FY26. Its focus remains on differentiated, high-quality products, including marble-like products developed using Integrated Stone Technology (IST) and 20 different surface types catering to varied applications. The company has strategically prioritized GVT and technical products, which contributed 84.2% of tile revenue in FY26, up from 75.4% in FY24, while 100% of revenue from new product launches during FY24-FY26 came from these categories. GVT offers superior aesthetics, durability, stain resistance, low water absorption and design flexibility, while commanding a 15-30% higher realization than ceramic and PVT tiles. Industry adoption of GVT has also increased, with its share of the Indian tiles market rising from 28.5% in FY19 to 36.5% in FY26 and expected to reach 45.5% by FY30. Notably, all capacity expansions and enhancements undertaken since 2011 have been focused on strengthening the company’s GVT offering. This premiumization strategy has supported an improvement in gross margin from 35.3% in FY24 to 37.9% in FY26, while tile realization remained broadly healthy at Rs. 352.3 in FY26..

Valuation of Varmora Granito Ltd

Varmora Granito Limited is a leading Indian manufacturer and distributor of comprehensive building interior and surfacing solutions, specializing in glazed vitrified tiles (GVT), polished vitrified tiles (PVT), ceramic tiles, bathware, and adhesives. The company operates eight in-house manufacturing units strategically clustered in Morbi, Gujarat, complemented by an extensive multi-channel distribution reach comprising 305 Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs), 2,758 Multi-Brand Outlets (MBOs), direct institutional builder partnerships, and an export footprint spanning over 100 countries. The Indian ceramic tiles and bathware industry is experiencing sustained formalization and structural growth, propelled by rapid urbanization, expanding residential real estate launches, shorter home-renovation cycles, and government-backed infrastructure outlays. Consumer preferences are increasingly shifting toward premium, large-format glazed vitrified surfaces and integrated bathroom concepts, providing branded players with superior pricing resilience and operating margins. The broader sector also benefits from India’s global cost competitiveness, which continues to unlock multi-year export expansion across Middle Eastern, European, and American markets. The company has maintained steady financial progress between FY24 and FY26, with revenue from operations growing from Rs. 1,435.5 crores in FY24 to Rs. 1,446.0 crores in FY25 and Rs. 1,512.5 crores in FY26. Operating profitability demonstrated healthy operating leverage on the back of an enriching product mix where high-margin GVT and technical surfaces rose to 74.0% of operational revenue as EBITDA expanded at a CAGR of 23.1% from Rs. 113.2 crores (7.9% margin) in FY24 to Rs. 151.7 crores (10.5% margin) in FY25 and Rs. 171.5 crores (11.3% margin) in FY26. Profit Before Tax advanced from Rs. 63.0 crores in FY24 to Rs. 76.6 crores in FY26, while net profit grew to Rs. 55.0 crores in FY26, supporting a strengthening balance sheet with net worth expanding to Rs. 810.2 crores. On the valuation front, based on FY26 diluted EPS of Rs. 3.1, the company commands a P/E multiple of approximately 48.5x, moderating meaningfully from 67.6x in FY24 and 85.1x in FY25 as earnings rebounded and operational scale took effect. In addition, the planned Rs. 320 crores fresh issue earmarked primarily for debt pre-payment is poised to significantly pare down financing costs, accelerate return ratios, and de-risk the balance sheet. While input fuel price volatility, regional production concentration in Morbi, and working capital cycles remain essential monitorables, the medium to long term outlook stays robust given the structural housing tailwinds and continuous product premiumization. We, thus, recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating for this issue.

What is the Varmora Granito Ltd IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Varmora Granito Ltd an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Varmora Granito Ltd IPO shares by applying in IPO before Varmora Granito Ltd get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Varmora Granito Ltd for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Varmora Granito Ltd through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Varmora Granito Ltd IPO is opening on 22nd Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Varmora Granito Ltd 101 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Varmora Granito Ltd IPO 25th  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Varmora Granito Ltd is 29th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,948 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,94,324 Login to your account now

  • A significant 81.7% of the company’s revenue from operations in FY26 was generated from products manufactured in-house. Any disruption, shutdown, operational issue or delay at its manufacturing facilities, particularly dedicated facilities for specific products, could adversely impact production, supply, revenues and profitability.
  • The company derived a substantial 73.9% of its total revenue from GVT and technical products in FY26. Any slowdown in demand, adverse changes in consumer preferences or increased competition in these segments could negatively impact the company’s revenue, profitability and overall financial performance.

The Varmora Granito Ltd will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 25th Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Varmora Granito Ltd IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

Sonaselection India Limited : SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    17th Sep 2026 - 21th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 94 to Rs 99

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    150

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹94 to ₹99 150 17th Sep, 2026 – 21th Sep, 2026 ₹142 Cr

Sonaselection India Limited

Sonaselection India Limited is an integrated fabric manufacturing and processing company engaged in the production of value-added textile products, with capabilities spanning fabric manufacturing, processing and readymade garments. Its product portfolio includes 100% cotton fabric, cotton lycra, cotton blends, polyester blends, polyester-viscose and polyester fabrics, enabling it to cater to varied end-use requirements across the textile value chain. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, spread across approximately 49,540 sq. mtr., with an installed processing capacity of 82.44 million metres per annum. Its integrated operating model covers sourcing of greige fabric or yarn, in-house bleaching, dyeing, finishing, quality testing, grading and outbound logistics, providing greater control over product quality, processing timelines and customer specifications. Incorporated in 2022, the company initially operated as a textile processing and job-work unit before transitioning towards a manufacturing-led model, with its cotton fabric processing plant becoming operational in July 2024. In FY26, manufacturing contributed 81.5% of revenue from operations, while job work and readymade garments contributed 17.3% and 1.2%, respectively, reflecting a significant shift towards higher-value manufacturing activities. Revenue and profitability witnessed strong growth during the period, supported by the company’s transition towards a manufacturing-led business model and increasing scale of operations. The company has also recently entered the readymade garments segment through its subsidiary, strengthening its presence across the textile value chain. With a growing manufacturing base, diversified fabric portfolio, increasing contribution from manufacturing and initial expansion into exports, Sonaselection is positioned to participate in the structural growth of India’s textile and apparel industry while retaining exposure to both manufacturing and processing revenues.

Objective of Sonaselection India Limited

The IPO comprises a Fresh Issue aggregating up to Rs.142 crores. The Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue are proposed to be utilized for the following purposes:

  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company from banks;
  • Funding of capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machineries at the existing Manufacturing Facility situated at located at 18th K M Stone, Chittorgarh Road, Hamirgarh, Bhilwara Rajasthan, India; and
  • General Corporate purposes.

Rationale To Sonaselection India Limited

Investment Rationale

Strategically located manufacturing facility with modern technologies supporting operational efficiency and product quality

The company operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, a well-established textile hub with a strong fibre-to-fabric ecosystem comprising spinning, weaving and dyeing units. Its presence within this established cluster provides access to a reliable supplier network, skilled manpower and ancillary services, supporting manufacturing efficiency and operational execution. The facility is designed to undertake end-to-end processing of cotton fabrics within a single location, which helps reduce material movement, production lead times and coordination requirements while enabling greater process control and consistency in output quality. The manufacturing unit is equipped with modern processing machinery, including stenter, merceriser, washing range, sanforiser, singeing, microsand suiding and cloth pressing machines, supported by real-time digital monitoring to improve process uniformity and reduce defects. The company also operates an in-house quality assurance laboratory equipped with specialised testing and colour management systems, enabling quality checks across various stages of production. Further, the integration of automation, digital process controls and qualified textile professionals supports the development of value-added and customised fabrics while improving operational efficiency and energy utilisation. The combination of a strategically located manufacturing facility, integrated processing capabilities, modern machinery and in-house quality assurance infrastructure provides the company with a scalable platform to cater to evolving customer requirements and strengthen its competitive position in the textile processing industry.

Integrated business model combining manufacturing and job-work activities supporting flexibility and capacity utilisation

The company follows an integrated business model combining in-house manufacturing with job-work processing, providing operational flexibility while enabling better control over quality, production schedules and capacity utilisation. The company initially commenced operations as a processing unit undertaking job-work activities following the acquisition of an established textile processing facility. As its customer base expanded, it strategically transitioned towards a manufacturing-led model by establishing its own cotton processing plant, which commenced operations in July 2024. This transition has enabled the company to process greige fabric into finished fabric in-house, providing greater control over product quality, production planning, cost efficiency and consistency while strengthening its position across the fabric value chain. The manufacturing-led approach has resulted in a significant increase in the contribution of manufacturing to revenue, which accounted for 81.5% of revenue from operations in FY26, compared with 11.3% in FY24, while the share of job-work revenue declined over the same period. At the same time, the continued presence of job-work activities provides flexibility to utilise available capacity and maintain optimal operating levels. Overall, the combination of manufacturing and job-work capabilities provides the company with a balanced operating model, allowing it to leverage its in-house infrastructure while retaining flexibility in capacity utilisation and customer requirements.

Valuation of Sonaselection India Limited

Sonaselection India Limited is a textile fabric manufacturer based in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, with capabilities across fabric manufacturing, dyeing, processing and finishing. The company operates an installed capacity of 82.44 million metres per annum and has transitioned from job-work services towards manufacturing and direct sales of finished fabrics, enabling greater value addition and market flexibility. The Indian textile and readymade garment industry offers growth opportunities supported by rising global sourcing diversification and India’s increasing role in global apparel manufacturing. The company is also expanding across the textile value chain through its subsidiary, with plans to enter the RMG segment. On the financial front, Revenue/EBITDA/PAT increased to Rs.517 Cr/Rs.85 Cr/Rs.34 Cr in FY26 from Rs.121 Cr/Rs.28 Cr/Rs.13 Cr in FY24, translating into revenue, EBITDA and PAT CAGRs of approximately 106.7%, 72.5% and 61.2%, respectively. At the upper price band of Rs.99, the issue is valued at approximately 12.2x FY26 diluted EPS of Rs.8.1. The valuation appears reasonable relative to the company’s strong earnings growth, although margin moderation and elevated debt remain key factors to monitor. The issue proceeds are also proposed to be used partly for repayment/prepayment of borrowings and purchase of plant and machinery. Considering the strong revenue and profit growth and relatively moderate valuation, we recommend a “SUBSCRIBE” rating.

What is the Sonaselection India Limited IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of Sonaselection India Limited an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy Sonaselection India Limited IPO shares by applying in IPO before Sonaselection India Limited get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in Sonaselection India Limited for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the Sonaselection India Limited through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

Sonaselection India Limited IPO is opening on 17th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of Sonaselection India Limited 150 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for Sonaselection India Limited IPO 22nd  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for Sonaselection India Limited is 24th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,850 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,93,050 Login to your account now

  • The company operates in a competitive textile industry and faces competition from domestic players. Increased competition may result in pricing pressure, loss of market share and the need for higher investments, which could adversely affect its business, margins and financial performance.
  • The company is exposed to fluctuations in the prices and availability of raw materials. Any increase in the cost of key raw materials or disruption in their availability could increase production costs, affect margins and adversely impact the company’s results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company has significant working capital requirements and relies on borrowings to meet its financial needs. Any inability to obtain adequate working capital or additional financing on acceptable terms could adversely affect its business operations, liquidity and financial condition.

The Sonaselection India Limited will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 22nd Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of Sonaselection India Limited IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE

National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE): SUBSCRIBE

  • Date

    17th Sep 2026 - 21th Sep 2026

  • Price Range

    Rs 1700 to Rs 1785

  • Minimum Order Quantity

    8

Price Lot Size Issue Date Issue Size
₹1700 to ₹1785 8 17th Sep, 2026 – 21th Sep, 2026 ₹22,562 Cr

National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE)

National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) is India’s leading market infrastructure institution, operating a vertically integrated, multi-asset class exchange platform covering trading, clearing, settlement, listing, index licensing and market data services. Incorporated in 1992, NSE offers a broad range of products across cash equities, equity futures and options, currency derivatives, commodity derivatives, wholesale debt, interest rate futures and mutual fund distribution. Transaction charges remain the primary revenue stream, contributing 79.4% of operational revenue in Q1FY26, while other businesses include listing fees, colocation, data connectivity, online data feeds and terminals, clearing and index licensing. Its flagship Nifty franchise further extends its presence across the investment ecosystem through benchmark indices and related financial products. NSE has established a dominant position across major market segments, with 93.1% market share in cash equities, 99.7% in equity futures, 68.5% in equity options premium turnover and 100% in currency derivatives in Q1FY26. As of June 30, 2026, the exchange had 132.37 million unique registered investors, 261.36 million registered investor accounts, 1,328 trading members and 3,005 listed entities, representing an aggregate market capitalisation of Rs. 474.1 trillion. Its network extends across more than 99% of Indian postal codes, supported by over 200,000 trading terminals across 1,400+ cities and towns and 30+ points of presence. The exchange is also supported by seven data centres, including a primary data centre in Mumbai and a fully mirrored disaster recovery site in Chennai. The company’s operations are supported by a vertically integrated ecosystem of subsidiaries and associates. NSE Clearing Limited (NCL) provides clearing and settlement services, while NSE Indices Limited manages the Nifty index franchise and a broad suite of benchmark indices. NSE Data & Analytics Limited and Cogencis provide market data, analytics and financial information services, while NSE International Exchange (NSEIX) and NSEIX Global Access expand NSE’s international presence through GIFT City. NSE also has strategic interests in entities including NSDL, Indian Gas Exchange, Power Exchange India and RXIL, further extending its participation across the financial-market infrastructure ecosystem. Technology remains central to NSE’s operations, with its proprietary NEAT platform processing an average of 12.5 billion messages daily. NSE is also expanding its technology infrastructure through additional colocation capacity and deploying Generative AI across areas such as surveillance, compliance and operational processes. Its growth initiatives extend beyond traditional financial markets, with expansion into electricity futures, electronic gold receipts, natural gas derivatives and the proposed National Coal Exchange, while its GIFT City operations seek to capture increasing international participation in Indian market-linked products.

Objective of National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE)

The entire offer comprises an Offer for Sale (OFS), with no proceeds accruing to NSE. The offer proceeds will be received by the participating selling shareholders.

Rationale To National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE)

Investment Rationale

Unmatched market leadership creates a self-reinforcing liquidity moat

NSE’s strongest competitive advantage lies in the depth and breadth of liquidity it has built across India’s capital markets, making its leadership increasingly self-reinforcing. With market shares of 93.05% in cash equities, 99.72% in equity futures and 68.48% in equity options premium turnover in Q1FY26, NSE already operates at a scale that is difficult for competing exchanges to replicate. Its platform connects 132.37 million unique registered investors, 1,328 trading members and 3,005 listed entities, creating a large and diverse liquidity pool. This scale matters beyond market share: deeper liquidity improves execution, attracts more institutional and retail participation, and in turn encourages issuers and intermediaries to remain on the platform, strengthening the network effect. The growing participation base further supports capital formation, with NSE facilitating Rs. 20.33 trillion of total fund mobilisation in FY26. Importantly, the franchise is also extending beyond domestic trading, with NSEIX holding a 99.62% share of equity derivatives volumes at GIFT IFSC, while the Nifty ecosystem strengthens NSE’s reach into passive investing and index-linked products. We believe this combination of market leadership, liquidity, participant scale and expanding ecosystem reach gives NSE a durable competitive moat and provides a strong foundation to compound volumes as India’s capital markets deepen.

Scalable business model with multiple avenues for growth and monetisation

NSE benefits from an asset-light, technology-led business model where incremental volumes and new products can be added at relatively low marginal cost, allowing strong operating leverage as the platform scales. This is reflected in its 78.8% Operating EBITDA margin in Q1FY26, while its proprietary NEAT infrastructure provides the capacity to handle rising transaction volumes without a proportionate increase in costs. The same technology and market infrastructure can also be leveraged across multiple products, creating several avenues for growth beyond the core equity franchise. NSE is expanding colocation capacity, while entering newer segments such as electricity futures, natural gas derivatives, electronic gold receipts and the proposed National Coal Exchange, providing opportunities to monetise its existing infrastructure across traditionally fragmented markets. At the same time, the company is building higher-margin, relatively non-transactional revenue streams through market data, analytics and index licensing, supported by the strong Nifty franchise. Its international operations through NSEIX at GIFT City, alongside products such as GIFT Nifty and 0DTE options, provide an additional avenue to capture offshore liquidity. The company is also integrating Generative AI into surveillance, compliance and operational processes, which can improve scalability and efficiency as the business expands. Overall, NSE has multiple growth levers across volumes, new products, data and indices, international markets and technology-led services, allowing it to broaden its monetisation base while continuing to benefit from the operating leverage inherent in its exchange model.

Valuation of National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE)

National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) is a dominant market infrastructure franchise with leading market shares across key asset classes, a vertically integrated ecosystem spanning trading, clearing, indices and data, and a highly scalable technology-led business model. Its strong liquidity and network effects are supported by 132 million unique registered investors, while its Nifty franchise, GIFT City operations and expansion into new asset classes provide additional avenues for monetisation. Financial performance remains strong, with revenue from operations increasing from Rs. 14,780 crores in FY24 to Rs. 16,601 crores in FY26, implying a 6.0% CAGR over FY24-FY26, while PAT increased from Rs. 8,306 crores to Rs. 10,302 crores, translating into a 11.4% CAGR over FY24-FY26. The business continues to exhibit strong operating leverage, with an adjusted Operating EBITDA margin of 67.6% and RoNW of 33.2% in FY26. NSE also reported Rs. 3,120 crores of PAT in Q1FY27, with an Operating EBITDA margin of 77.9%, highlighting the continued strength of the franchise. Against BSE, its only listed domestic comparable, NSE is being offered at 47.3x TTM earnings, versus 48.9x for BSE, despite NSE having substantially greater scale, market share and absolute profitability. The relatively comparable valuation is supported by NSE’s superior franchise strength, higher operating leverage and broader ecosystem, although moderation in equity options activity remains a key near-term sensitivity. At the upper price band, the issue is valued at 47.3x TTM earnings. Given NSE’s dominant market position, strong profitability, scalable business model and multiple long-term monetisation opportunities, we assign a “SUBSCRIBE” rating to the issue.

What is the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) IPO?

The initial public offer (IPO) of National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) an early investment opportunity in. A stock market investor can buy National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) IPO shares by applying in IPO before National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) get listed at the stock exchanges. An investor could invest in National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) for short term listing gain or a long term.

To apply for the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) through StoxBox one can apply from the website and also from the app. Click here

National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) IPO is opening on 17th Sep 2026.  Apply Now

The Lot Size of National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) 8 equity shares. Login to your account now.

The allotment Date for National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) IPO 22nd  Sep 2026.  Login to your account now.

The listing Date for National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) is 24th Sep 2026.  Login to your account now

In the Retail segment the minimum investment required is Rs 14,280 Login to your account now

 In the Retail segment the maximum investment requirement  Rs 1,99,920 Login to your account now

  • NSE remains highly dependent on transaction volumes, with transaction charges contributing 79.44% of revenue from operations in Q1 FY27, including 60.17% from equity options. Any sustained moderation in trading activity or loss of market share could adversely impact revenue and profitability.
  • NSE operates in a highly regulated industry and has faced regulatory observations, enforcement actions, penalties and adjudication proceedings. Further regulatory actions or adverse outcomes could result in financial liabilities, reputational damage and impact its business and cash flows.
  • NSE’s operations are critically dependent on its IT infrastructure and trading systems. Any technical failure, system disruption or cybersecurity breach could interrupt trading, attract regulatory action or financial disincentives, and affect market participant confidence.
  • The top ten trading members contributed 47.00% of revenue from operations in Q1 FY27, creating concentration risk. Any disruption involving key members, alongside counterparty and settlement risks in its clearing operations, could adversely affect business performance.

The National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) will be credited to the account on allotment date which is 22nd Sep 2026. Login to your account 

The prospectus of National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) IPO prospectus can be found on the website of SEBI, NSE and BSE